Colorado Classic - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chloé Dygert Sho - Air TWENTY20 02:07:4916
02 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 2812
03 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 338
04 Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:056
05 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 01:065
06 Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:064
07 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:323
08 Flávia Oliveira Fearless Fiemme + 01:322
09 Clara Honsinger LUX/Flexential + 01:33
10 Katharine Hall USA + 01:33
11 Hannah Ludwig Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:59
12 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman - Supermint + 02:21
13 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 03:01
14 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 03:02
15 Sara Poidevin Rally UHC Cycling + 03:02
16 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 03:51
17 Maddy Ward Amy D. Foundation + 03:52
18 Natalia Franco Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 03:52
19 Jessica Cerra Hagens Berman - Supermint + 04:24
20 Emma Grant Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:33
21 Erica Clevenger Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 05:03
22 Justine Barrow LUX/Flexential + 05:04
23 Catherine Colyn Amy D. Foundation + 05:05
24 Emma Langley Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 05:47
25 Amber Neben Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 05:48
26 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 05:48
27 Janelle Cole LUX/Flexential + 06:26
28 Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling + 06:26
29 Madeline Bemis USA + 06:26
30 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 06:29
31 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 06:29
32 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D. Foundation + 07:07
33 Miryam Nuñez Swapit Agolico + 07:33
34 Tanja Erath Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:52
35 Jennifer Valente Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 07:53
36 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman - Supermint + 07:55
37 Amy Charity DNA Pro Cycling + 07:56
38 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:57
39 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 09:03
40 Emily Marcolini Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 09:04
41 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 09:07
42 Ana Maria Hernandez Durango-Specialized-IED + 09:07
43 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 09:07
44 Emma White Rally UHC Cycling + 09:07
45 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 09:07
46 Samantha Runnels USA + 09:08
47 Karina Kasenova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:08
48 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 09:08
49 Isabella Bertold Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 09:08
50 Jennifer Luebke Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 09:09
51 Olivia Baril Fearless Fiemme + 09:09
52 Chiara Perini Bepink + 09:09
53 Charlotte Backus LUX/Flexential + 10:05
54 Holly Breck Fearless Fiemme + 10:11
55 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing + 10:11
56 Rachel Langdon Fearless Fiemme + 10:13
57 Allie Legg Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 10:13
58 Lily Williams Hagens Berman - Supermint + 10:14
59 Lindsay Goldman Hagens Berman - Supermint + 10:14
60 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing + 10:14
61 Cara O'Neill USA + 10:14
62 Leigh Ann Ganzar Hagens Berman - Supermint + 10:14
63 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 10:14
64 Veronica Leal Durango-Specialized-IED + 10:14
65 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Fiemme + 10:47
66 Emma Edwards USA + 10:48
67 Charlotte Culver Fearless Fiemme + 10:48
68 Philippa Sutton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 11:28
69 Ayesha McGowan ALP Cycles Racing + 11:28
70 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling + 11:29
71 Mariana Urrea Durango-Specialized-IED + 11:31
72 Jessica Parra Rojas Durango-Specialized-IED + 11:58
73 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Flexential + 11:59
74 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling + 12:14
75 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing + 12:42
OOT Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing
OOT Kara Lilly Amy D. Foundation
OOT Caroline Poole Amy D. Foundation
OOT Leah Thorvilson Amy D. Foundation
OOT Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling
OOT Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling
OOT Nicole Pressprich Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres
OOT Christa Riffel Canyon - SRAM Racing
OOT Allison Beveridge Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Marcela Prieto Swapit Agolico
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chloé Dygert Sho - Air TWENTY20 04:26:38
02 1 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:22
03 9 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:33
04 7 Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:09
05 1 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 02:10
06 1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:36
07 - Flávia Oliveira Fearless Fiemme + 02:36
08 1 Katharine Hall USA + 02:37
09 7 Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 02:56
10 8 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman - Supermint + 03:19
11 3 Clara Honsinger LUX/Flexential + 03:23
12 3 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 04:51
13 9 Hannah Ludwig Canyon - SRAM Racing + 05:40
14 6 Justine Barrow LUX/Flexential + 06:08
15 3 Jessica Cerra Hagens Berman - Supermint + 06:14
16 1 Emma Grant Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 06:23
17 3 Sara Poidevin Rally UHC Cycling + 06:43
18 18 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 07:03
19 4 Maddy Ward Amy D. Foundation + 07:33
20 10 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 07:33
21 7 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 07:52
22 7 Natalia Franco Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 07:53
23 10 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 08:18
24 9 Emma Langley Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 09:48
25 12 Amber Neben Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:49
26 5 Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling + 10:07
27 3 Janelle Cole LUX/Flexential + 10:25
28 3 Madeline Bemis USA + 10:25
29 10 Jennifer Valente Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 11:31
30 1 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman - Supermint + 11:56
31 4 Amy Charity DNA Pro Cycling + 11:57
32 10 Erica Clevenger Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 12:19
33 11 Catherine Colyn Amy D. Foundation + 12:28
34 - Emma White Rally UHC Cycling + 13:06
35 9 Chiara Perini Bepink + 13:10
36 3 Anna Dorovskikh -Amy D. Foundation + 13:40
37 5 Lindsay Goldman Hagens Berman - Supermint + 14:15
38 8 Leigh Ann Ganzar Hagens Berman - Supermint + 14:15
39 4 Cara O'Neill -USA + 14:15
40 3 Tanja Erath Canyon - SRAM Racing + 15:13
41 3 Jennifer Luebke Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 15:30
42 2 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16:21
43 5 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16:32
44 3 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 16:32
45 - Karina Kasenova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 16:33
46 5 Holly Breck Fearless Fiemme + 17:24
47 5 Charlotte Backus LUX/Flexential + 17:30
48 3 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing + 17:36
49 8 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 18:12
50 - Emma Edwards USA + 18:13
51 7 Olivia Baril Fearless Fiemme + 18:18
52 13 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 18:34
53 14 Miryam Nuñez Swapit Agolico + 18:38
54 20 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 19:06
55 2 Rachel Langdon Fearless Fiemme + 19:19
56 - Allie Legg Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 19:22
57 2 Veronica Leal Durango-Specialized-IED + 19:23
58 3 Isabella Bertold Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 19:30
59 7 Emily Marcolini Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19:43
60 2 Samantha Runnels USA + 19:43
61 6 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Fiemme + 19:56
62 8 Philippa Sutton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 20:37
63 - Kristina Vrouwenvelder -ALP Cycles Racing + 20:51
64 5 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 21:25
65 5 Lily Williams Hagens Berman - Supermint + 21:27
66 2 Charlotte Culver Fearless Fiemme + 21:59
67 3 Ayesha McGowan ALP Cycles Racing + 22:05
68 7 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 22:26
69 3 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling + 24:29
70 3 Mariana Urrea Durango-Specialized-IED + 24:49
71 6 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Flexential + 25:20
72 6 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling + 27:24
73 10 Ana Maria Hernandez Durango-Specialized-IED + 27:26
74 6 Jessica Parra Rojas Durango-Specialized-IED + 28:10
75 4 Rachel Plessing -ALP Cycles Racing + 28:42
Information
Nation USA
Date 23rd August
Where Avon -> Avon
What 2nd stage
Distance 80.5 km
Leader C.Dygert
Youth C.Dygert
Points C.Dygert
Mountain C.Dygert
Other
Embed Results