Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol | 2020 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 5:13:10200
02 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 2:51150
03 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 2:55125
04 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 3:24100
05 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 4:3585
06 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 5:0770
07 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:2260
08 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5:3650
09 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 5:3840
10 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:4335
11 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 5:4930
12 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5:5325
13 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 5:5520
14 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5:5515
15 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 5:5510
16 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 6:395
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 7:585
18 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:075
19 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 8:515
20 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 8:515
21 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 9:315
22 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:465
23 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 10:515
24 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 11:215
25 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling + 11:215
26 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 11:215
27 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 11:215
28 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:435
29 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 11:435
30 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:575
31 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 11:573
32 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:553
33 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 16:053
34 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:333
35 James Shaw Riwal Readynez Cycling + 18:553
36 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:163
37 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:163
38 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:163
39 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 19:163
40 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 19:163
41 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 19:16
42 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 19:16
43 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19:37
DNF Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jetse Bol Burgos-BH
DNF Carlos Canal Burgos-BH
DNF Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos-BH
DNF Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH
DNF Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jasper De Plus Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Eddy Finé Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis
DNF Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling
DNF Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Howes EF Pro Cycling
DNF James Whelan EF Pro Cycling
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ
DNF Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ
DNF Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent Groupama-FDJ
DNF Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling
DNF Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNF Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Baptiste Constantin St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie
DNF Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie
DNF Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie
DNF Julien Simon Total Direct Energie
DNF Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo
DNF Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM
Information
Nations France
Date February 29th
Distance 184.4 km
CAT 1.Pro