2019 Gran Premio Città di Lugano

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 4t:43:36
02 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates 00
03 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 00
04 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic 00
05 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida 07
06 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 41
07 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates 42
08 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 42
09 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 42
10 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 42
11 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 42
12 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 42
13 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic 42
14 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 42
15 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 42
16 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 42
17 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott 42
18 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 42
19 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 47
20 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 51
21 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 57
22 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates 57
23 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Italy Team Colpack 57
24 Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1:35
25 Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy Team Colpack 2:08
26 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 6:11
27 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott 6:25
28 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida 6:33
29 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 6:33
30 Mauro Schmid 1999 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 6:33
31 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 6:33
32 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 6:33
33 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 6:33
34 Umberto Marengo 1992 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 6:33
35 Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 6:33
36 Paul Double 1996 Great Britain Team Colpack 6:47
37 Justin Paroz 1996 Switzerland Akros-Thömus 8:32
38 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 8:32
39 Raul Colombo 1996 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 8:40
40 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 9:08
41 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir 9:08
42 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 9:08
43 Filippo Conca 1998 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9:08
44 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 9:08
45 Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9:08
46 Luca Covili 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF 9:08
47 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 9:08
48 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 9:08
49 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Italy Team Colpack 9:08
50 Davide Botta 1997 Italy Team Colpack 9:08
51 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 9:08
52 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy 9:08
53 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Team Colpack 9:16
54 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 9:37
55 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Panama Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 11:38
DNS Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Laurin Bachmann 1999 Switzerland Akros-Thömus
DNF Jonas Döring 1998 Switzerland Akros-Thömus
DNF Timo Güller 1994 Switzerland Akros-Thömus
DNF Jeremias Jenelten 1999 Switzerland Akros-Thömus
DNF Yannis Voisard 1998 Switzerland Akros-Thömus
DNF Kristers Ansons 1999 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Kaspars Sergis 1992 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Meiyin Wang 1988 China Bahrain - Merida
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Sebastian Castaño 1997 Colombia Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Davide Ferrari 1999 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Matteo Furlan 1998 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Javier Montoya 1997 Colombia Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Nicolo Parisini 2000 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Matteo Bellia 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Remi Capron 2000 France IAM Excelsior
DNF Thomas Clapasson 1999 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNF Scott Quincey 1999 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNF Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNF Mattia Baldo 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Andrea Ferrari 1998 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Mirco Sartori 1996 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Matteo Zandomeneghi 1999 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Callum Scotson 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè
DNF Imerio Cima 1997 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè
DNF Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè
DNF Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè
DNF Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Raphael Krähemann 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Daniel Knapp 1996 Austria Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Lukas Meiler 1995 Germany Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates

Info

Race Gran Premio Città di Lugano
Nation Switzerland
Distance 179.2 km
DateJune 9th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.1

Diego Ulissi