Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Gran Premio di Lugano
UCI, One-day race, 3rd June 2018, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1974
1972
1961
1953
1947
1946
1945
1939
1938
1937
1936
1934
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Estonia
Germany
Great Britain
Israel
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Mexico
Morocco
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
Amore & Vita-Prodir
Androni Giocattoli
Bahrain - Merida
Bardiani - CSF
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
D'Amico - Utensilnord
Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
Gazprom - RusVelo
Israel Cycling Academy
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Polartec - Kometa
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
Team Illuminate
Team Sauerland NRW
UAE Team Emirates
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Pernsteiner
Hermann
1990
Bahrain - Merida
04:53:05
125
02
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 32
85
03
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:33
70
04
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:40
60
05
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:40
50
06
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:40
40
07
Ciccone
Giulio
1994
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:57
35
08
Nibali
Antonio
1992
Bahrain - Merida
+ 02:43
30
09
Vendrame
Andrea
1994
Androni Giocattoli
+ 02:43
25
10
Gazzara
Michele
1990
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 03:11
20
11
Torres
Rodolfo
1987
Androni Giocattoli
+ 03:50
15
12
Canola
Marco
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 04:02
10
13
Toto
Paolo
1991
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 04:02
5
14
Koshevoy
Ilia
1991
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 04:04
5
15
Gaffurini
Nicola
1989
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 04:06
5
16
Nych
Artem
1995
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 04:49
3
17
Orsini
Umberto
1994
Bardiani - CSF
+ 04:51
3
18
Turek
Daniel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 05:11
3
19
Puccioni
Dario
1996
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 10:44
3
20
Velasco
Simone
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 10:44
3
21
Delco
Lorenzo
1995
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
+ 10:44
3
22
Spreafico
Matteo
1993
Androni Giocattoli
+ 10:44
3
23
Garosio
Andrea
1993
D'Amico - Utensilnord
+ 10:44
3
24
Frankovic
Mateo
1994
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 10:44
3
25
Vlasov
Aleksandr
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 10:44
3
26
Amici
Alberto
1993
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
+ 10:44
27
Bonusi
Raffaello
1992
Androni Giocattoli
+ 10:47
28
Ganna
Filippo
1996
UAE Team Emirates
+ 10:47
29
Rovny
Ivan
1987
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 10:47
DNS
Barón
Félix
1991
Team Illuminate
DNS
Brown
Connor
1996
Team Illuminate
DNS
Castiblanco
Camilo
1987
Team Illuminate
DNS
Laas
Martin
1993
Team Illuminate
DNS
Pellaud
Simon
1992
Team Illuminate
DNF
Bernardinetti
Marco
1991
Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF
Ficara
Pierpaolo
1991
Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF
Freuler
Jan-André
1992
Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF
Gabburo
Davide
1993
Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF
Stüssi
Colin
1993
Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF
Trosino
Mirko
1992
Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Novak
Domen
1995
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Albanese
Vincenzo
1996
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Carboni
Giovanni
1995
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Savini
Daniel
1997
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Logica
Enrico
1995
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF
Pedretti
Giovanni
1996
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF
Ravanelli
Simone
1995
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF
Salvador
Enrico
1994
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF
Zanardini
Andrea
1993
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF
Di Giovanni
Emanuele
1998
D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF
Orocito
Franco
1999
D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF
Samparisi
Nicolas
1992
D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF
Vitiello
Angelo
1998
D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF
Cherkasov
Nikolay
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Foliforov
Alexander
1992
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Earle
Nathan
1988
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Gebremedhin
Awet
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Goldstein
Omer
1996
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Lemus
Luis
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Niv
Guy
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Jabuka
David
1997
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Kiserlovski
Emanuel
1984
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Rabottini
Matteo
1987
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Rumac
Josip
1994
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Sotola
Ivan
1999
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Camacho
Juan
1995
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Gamper
Patrick
1997
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Gazzoli
Michele
1999
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Moschetti
Matteo
1996
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Pena
Wilson
1998
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Ries
Michel
1998
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Sevilla
Diego
1996
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Colnaghi
Luca
1999
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
DNF
Salvietti
Niccolo
1993
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
DNF
Bauer
Dominik
1997
Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF
Braun
Julian
1995
Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF
Clauss
Marc
1998
Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF
Dombrowski
Frederik
1992
Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF
Heider
Christopher
1996
Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF
Gießelmann
Michel
1999
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Hodapp
Johannes
1999
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Härtig
Jonas
1997
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Intra
Felix
1995
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Leinau
Joann
1995
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Leinau
Louis
1995
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Müller
Viktor
1996
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Ait El Abdia
Anass
1993
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Riabushenko
Alexandr
1995
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Fonzi
Giuseppe
1991
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF
Raggio
Luca
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF
Turrin
Alex
1992
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF
Zhupa
Eugert
1990
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Information
Gran Premio di Lugano
Switzerland
3rd June 2018
1.1 | 185.2 km