Tour de Romandie

WorldTour, Stage race, 5th stage, 30th April 2023, Switzerland

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 60 03:58:01
2 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious 40 + 00
3 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers 30 + 00
4 Menten MilanLotto Dstny 25 + 00
5 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team 20 + 00
6 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic 15 + 00
7 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ 10 + 00
8 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost 8 + 00
9 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla 5 + 00
10 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 2 + 00
11 Nys ThibauLidl-Trek + 00
12 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe + 00
14 Finé EddyCofidis + 00
15 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team + 00
17 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
18 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 00
19 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
20 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 00
21 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team + 00
22 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
23 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
24 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
25 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
27 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
28 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious + 00
29 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma + 00
30 Voisard YannisTudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
32 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe + 00
33 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 00
34 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 00
36 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
37 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
38 Hellemose AsbjørnLidl-Trek + 00
39 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 00
40 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step + 00
41 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
42 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers + 00
43 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost + 00
44 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step + 00
45 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team + 00
46 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
47 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny + 00
48 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
49 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 00
50 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious + 00
51 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 00
53 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 00
54 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe + 00
55 Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
56 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 00
57 Rodriguez CristianTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
58 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 00
59 Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny + 00
60 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ + 00
61 Schär MichaelAG2R Citroën Team + 00
62 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 00
63 Van Emden JosJumbo-Visma + 00
64 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team + 00
65 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 00
66 Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek + 00
67 Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny + 00
68 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost + 00
69 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
70 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 00
71 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates + 00
72 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 00
73 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma + 00
74 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team + 00
75 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ + 00
76 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious + 00
77 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
78 Geschke SimonCofidis + 00
79 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
80 Herrada JesusCofidis + 00
81 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe + 00
82 Samitier SergioMovistar Team + 00
83 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny + 00
84 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich + 17
85 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 17
86 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny + 20
87 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla + 34
88 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team + 54
89 Reichenbach SebastienTudor Pro Cycling Team + 54
90 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 01:16
91 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team + 02:19
92 Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step + 03:54
93 Brussenskiy GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:54
94 Christen JanSwitzerland + 03:54
95 Hollenstein RetoIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:54
96 Debons AntoineSwitzerland + 03:54
97 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek + 03:54
98 Froome ChrisIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:54
99 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:54
100 Sommer JanSwitzerland + 03:54
101 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 03:54
102 Romeo IvanMovistar Team + 03:54
103 Devenyns DriesSoudal Quick-Step + 05:02
104 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step + 05:02
105 Lillo DarioSwitzerland + 09:25
106 Aebi AntoineSwitzerland + 09:25
107 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 09:25
108 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck + 09:25
109 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team + 09:25
110 Basso LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 09:25
111 Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek + 09:25
112 Stöckli JanSwitzerland + 09:25
113 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny + 09:25
114 Bögli JonathanSwitzerland + 09:25
115 Wirtgen LucTudor Pro Cycling Team + 09:25
116 Wurf CameronINEOS Grenadiers + 09:25
117 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 09:25
118 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 09:25
119 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 23:49
DNS Price-Pejtersen JohanBahrain Victorious
DNS Rajovic DusanBahrain Victorious
DNS Champion ThomasCofidis
DNS Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost
DNS Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNS Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek
DNS Masnada FaustoSoudal Quick-Step
DNS Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Viviani EliaINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates17:12:42
2 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team+ 19
3 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 27
4 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich+ 38
5 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 41
6 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:21
7 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:28
8 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:53
9 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:53
10 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 02:07
11 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma+ 02:14
12 1 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:30
13 1 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 02:40
14 1 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious+ 02:40
15 1 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious+ 02:48
16 1 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates+ 03:08
17 1 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:11
18 1 Voisard YannisTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 03:24
19 1 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:27
20 1 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:35
21 1 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:41
22 1 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:41
23 1 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:42
24 1 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:44
25 1 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:57
26 1 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 05:07
27 1 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 05:25
28 1 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ+ 05:26
29 1 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny+ 05:41
30 1 Herrada JesusCofidis+ 05:45
31 1 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma+ 06:00
32 2 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates+ 06:19
33 2 Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny+ 06:31
34 1 Reichenbach SebastienTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 07:05
35 1 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 07:52
36 1 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 07:54
37 1 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost+ 08:20
38 3 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 08:39
39 3 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team+ 08:45
40 3 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 09:06
41 3 Rodriguez CristianTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 09:26
42 3 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 09:40
43 4 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team+ 10:40
44 3 Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek+ 10:54
45 1 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny+ 10:59
46 2 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step+ 11:10
47 2 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 11:42
48 2 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 12:00
49 2 Hellemose AsbjørnLidl-Trek+ 12:20
50 3 Schär MichaelAG2R Citroën Team+ 16:03
51 4 Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny+ 17:53
52 4 Samitier SergioMovistar Team+ 18:35
53 4 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny+ 20:31
54 Christen JanSwitzerland+ 20:33
55 3 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 20:39
56 5 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe+ 21:05
57 5 Nys ThibauLidl-Trek+ 22:12
58 5 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 23:13
59 5 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:27
60 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ+ 24:56
61 4 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich+ 25:19
62 4 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 25:24
63 7 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 26:40
64 7 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma+ 26:41
65 9 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team+ 28:48
66 9 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 29:00
67 9 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 29:02
68 1 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 29:54
69 9 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 32:18
70 10 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 33:13
71 10 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 33:31
72 10 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 33:34
73 10 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 36:26
74 5 Hollenstein RetoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 36:26
75 9 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious+ 36:39
76 3 Wirtgen LucTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 37:48
77 9 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe+ 37:58
78 9 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost+ 37:58
79 10 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ+ 40:22
80 10 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team+ 40:34
81 4 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny+ 40:45
82 9 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 42:43
83 9 Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 42:45
84 9 Menten MilanLotto Dstny+ 42:50
85 3 Debons AntoineSwitzerland+ 44:15
86 9 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 44:27
87 10 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 46:03
88 10 Finé EddyCofidis+ 46:37
89 11 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 47:10
90 11 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 47:32
91 3 Sommer JanSwitzerland+ 47:34
92 11 Van Emden JosJumbo-Visma+ 47:59
93 3 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 49:44
94 8 Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step+ 51:53
95 13 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious+ 52:44
96 13 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 53:32
97 10 Froome ChrisIsrael-Premier Tech+ 55:05
98 14 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 55:37
99 7 Devenyns DriesSoudal Quick-Step+ 55:54
100 16 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 59:17
101 3 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 59:41
102 12 Romeo IvanMovistar Team+ 01:00:01
103 2 Bögli JonathanSwitzerland+ 01:00:06
104 15 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ+ 01:01:04
105 17 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 01:01:36
106 17 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 01:02:10
107 3 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:04:07
108 3 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:04:48
109 4 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:05:03
110 11 Brussenskiy GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:05:39
111 13 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:06:15
112 3 Wurf CameronINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:07:22
113 4 Lillo DarioSwitzerland+ 01:10:20
114 4 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 01:10:26
115 5 Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek+ 01:10:57
116 9 Basso LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:11:50
117 10 Stöckli JanSwitzerland+ 01:19:44
118 10 Aebi AntoineSwitzerland+ 01:20:00
119 10 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:37:04
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team 17:13:01
2 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 19
3 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe + 01:02
4 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 01:55
5 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 02:49
6 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:52
7 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:23
8 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ + 05:07
9 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates + 06:00
10 Hellemose AsbjørnLidl-Trek + 12:01
11 Christen JanSwitzerland + 20:14
12 1 Nys ThibauLidl-Trek + 21:53
13 1 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe + 23:08
14 2 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 24:37
15 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 25:05
16 2 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 26:21
17 2 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma + 26:22
18 2 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 28:41
19 2 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team + 40:15
20 2 Sommer JanSwitzerland + 47:15
21 3 Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step + 51:34
22 4 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious + 52:25
23 4 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 53:13
24 5 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team + 58:58
25 3 Romeo IvanMovistar Team + 59:42
26 1 Bögli JonathanSwitzerland + 59:47
27 4 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 01:00:45
28 5 Brussenskiy GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:05:20
29 5 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:05:56
30 Lillo DarioSwitzerland + 01:10:01
31 1 Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek + 01:10:38
32 3 Stöckli JanSwitzerland + 01:19:25
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers 100
2 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates 64
3 Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step 57
4 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 52
5 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich 51
6 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 50
7 1 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team 48
8 1 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 40
9 33 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious 38
10 8 Menten MilanLotto Dstny 38
11 1 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla 37
12 3 Nys ThibauLidl-Trek 36
13 5 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step 30
14 3 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich 26
15 3 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates 26
16 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe 26
17 4 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ 25
18 4 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 24
19 4 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step 22
20 3 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech 21
21 32 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team 21
22 13 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost 20
23 4 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma 17
24 4 Barta WilliamMovistar Team 17
25 4 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team 17
26 4 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates 17
27 4 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich 16
28 4 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek 16
29 4 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny 16
30 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team 15
31 3 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team 15
32 3 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe 15
33 3 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates 14
34 3 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny 14
35 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic 14
36 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team 12
37 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ 12
38 5 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers 11
39 5 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma 10
40 3 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla 10
41 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost 10
42 4 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek 10
43 4 Stöckli JanSwitzerland 10
44 Aebi AntoineSwitzerland 10
45 5 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla 9
46 5 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious 9
47 4 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers 7
48 4 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck 7
49 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 7
50 5 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates 6
51 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla 6
52 6 Schär MichaelAG2R Citroën Team 6
53 6 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe 6
54 6 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step 6
55 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck 6
56 7 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team 6
57 7 Brussenskiy GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team 6
58 7 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost 5
59 7 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic 5
60 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team 5
61 7 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich 5
62 6 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious 3
63 6 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team 3
64 Finé EddyCofidis 3
65 7 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
66 7 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 2
67 7 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team 2
68 7 Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic 2
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 51:42:21
2 Team dsm-firmenich + 01:01
3 Bahrain Victorious + 01:22
4 Movistar Team + 03:38
5 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:55
6 Team Jayco-AlUla + 07:37
7 EF Education-EasyPost + 08:00
8 Jumbo-Visma + 12:47
9 AG2R Citroën Team + 13:29
10 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 16:52
11 Lotto Dstny + 18:00
12 Groupama-FDJ + 21:51
13 Lidl-Trek + 24:48
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 27:28
15 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 38:38
16 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 42:59
17 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 51:20
18 Cofidis + 01:01:51
19 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:07:59
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10:08
21 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:32:23
22 Switzerland + 01:46:23

Information