Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Romandie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 60 00:33:40
2 Geschke Simon Cofidis 25 + 31
3 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 10 + 36
4 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
5 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:05
6 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
7 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:25
8 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
9 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
10 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40
11 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 01:42
12 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:48
13 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
14 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 01:52
15 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:52
16 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:55
17 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
18 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
19 Villella Davide Cofidis + 01:59
20 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 02:04
21 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05
22 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 02:12
23 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
24 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:30
25 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 02:31
26 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:32
27 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:36
28 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:38
29 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:42
30 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
31 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 02:45
32 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 02:48
33 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:49
34 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 02:50
35 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 02:51
36 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:52
37 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 02:54
38 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:58
39 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:06
40 González Abner Movistar Team + 03:08
41 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 03:09
42 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:11
43 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:15
44 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 03:16
45 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 03:18
46 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 03:18
47 Armee Sander Cofidis + 03:22
48 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 03:22
49 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:23
50 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:27
51 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:29
52 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
53 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 03:30
54 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30
55 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 03:36
56 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
57 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:42
58 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:43
59 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03:44
60 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 03:45
61 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:45
62 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 03:52
63 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:00
64 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 04:03
65 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
66 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 04:05
67 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:05
68 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 04:10
69 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 04:13
70 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 04:15
71 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:16
72 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 04:24
73 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 04:25
74 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
75 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 04:37
76 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:40
77 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 04:40
78 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 04:42
79 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 04:45
80 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:50
81 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:55
82 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 05:03
83 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 05:06
84 Brun Nils Switzerland + 05:09
85 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 05:09
86 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:13
87 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
88 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:21
89 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05:25
90 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 05:30
91 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 05:31
92 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:33
93 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:40
94 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:47
95 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:51
96 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 05:53
97 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 06:15
98 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:25
99 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 06:32
100 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:34
101 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 06:37
102 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 06:44
103 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:48
104 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 06:57
105 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 06:58
106 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:06
107 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 07:08
108 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 07:08
109 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 07:08
110 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:29
111 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:31
112 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 07:31
113 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 07:38
114 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 07:39
115 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:05
116 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 08:06
OOT Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo
DNS Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 18:00:59
2 4 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 50
3 6 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 55
4 2 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 01:22
5 1 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:47
6 12 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:51
7 12 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:52
8 7 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 01:54
9 4 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
10 2 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:13
11 1 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 02:19
12 8 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 02:40
13 13 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:54
14 6 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:55
15 8 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 03:02
16 3 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 03:02
17 6 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 03:14
18 3 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 03:28
19 4 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 03:28
20 8 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:06
21 5 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04:26
22 5 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 04:36
23 2 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:44
24 2 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04:54
25 11 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 05:14
26 2 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
27 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 05:18
28 2 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 05:18
29 4 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 05:24
30 1 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 05:45
31 3 Villella Davide Cofidis + 05:50
32 3 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:19
33 6 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:55
34 2 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 07:05
35 González Abner Movistar Team + 07:06
36 2 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 07:37
37 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:07
38 2 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 08:09
39 6 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 08:16
40 4 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 09:33
41 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10:41
42 1 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 10:50
43 2 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 11:25
44 2 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 12:44
45 1 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 13:04
46 4 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:17
47 1 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 13:52
48 1 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 14:00
49 2 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:04
50 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 15:06
51 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 16:08
52 1 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 16:35
53 2 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:36
54 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 20:04
55 1 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 20:42
56 3 Armee Sander Cofidis + 22:05
57 1 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:18
58 1 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 22:21
59 2 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 22:47
60 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:19
61 1 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 24:46
62 3 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 25:12
63 1 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 26:18
64 8 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 26:22
65 4 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 27:15
66 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 27:17
67 3 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 27:39
68 1 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 28:06
69 6 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 28:37
70 1 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:07
71 5 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:11
72 8 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 31:04
73 1 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 31:14
74 6 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:15
75 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:39
76 3 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 32:45
77 4 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32:56
78 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 33:45
79 2 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 33:46
80 2 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 34:06
81 4 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 34:22
82 2 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:38
83 4 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 37:43
84 4 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 37:55
85 2 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38:19
86 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 39:30
87 2 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 39:39
88 3 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 39:57
89 1 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 43:34
90 2 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 44:10
91 6 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 45:08
92 1 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 46:11
93 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 46:20
94 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 46:43
95 1 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 47:57
96 1 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 48:03
97 3 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 49:12
98 1 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 49:13
99 1 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50:13
100 4 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 50:27
101 2 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 50:57
102 1 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 51:47
103 2 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 53:10
104 4 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 55:46
105 1 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 56:08
106 1 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 56:32
107 2 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 58:47
108 2 Brun Nils Switzerland + 59:03
109 4 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 59:57
110 2 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:00:38
111 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:01:04
112 2 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 01:03:07
113 2 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 01:04:03
114 2 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:05:39
115 2 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:08:40
116 2 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 01:19:15
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 18:02:21
2 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 46
3 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 51
4 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 02:06
5 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
6 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:22
7 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
8 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 05:43
9 González Abner Movistar Team + 05:44
10 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 12:30
11 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 12:38
12 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:42
13 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:50
14 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 24:56
15 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 29:42
16 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:17
17 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 32:24
18 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 33:00
19 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 38:17
20 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 42:12
21 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 46:41
22 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 47:50
23 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 49:35
24 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 50:25
25 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 51:48
26 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 54:24
27 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 54:46
28 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 55:10
29 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 57:25
30 Brun Nils Switzerland + 57:41
31 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 58:35
32 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 59:16
33 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:04:17
34 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:07:18
35 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 01:17:53
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 110
2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 96
3 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 81
4 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 61
5 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 55
6 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious 50
7 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo 50
8 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 50
9 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 50
10 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 45
11 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 43
12 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 36
13 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 35
14 Geschke Simon Cofidis 34
15 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 32
16 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech 31
17 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 28
18 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma 27
19 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 25
20 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 23
21 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 20
22 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 19
23 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost 18
24 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco 18
25 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 17
26 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 16
27 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 16
28 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16
29 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15
30 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 15
31 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland 15
32 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 15
33 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 14
34 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
35 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates 12
36 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 12
37 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ 11
38 Verona Carlos Movistar Team 11
39 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost 11
40 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma 10
41 Brun Nils Switzerland 10
42 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
43 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma 9
44 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 6
45 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 6
46 Debons Antoine Switzerland 6
47 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma 6
48 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 5
49 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 5
50 Colombo Filippo Switzerland 5
51 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 4
52 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 4
53 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 4
54 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal 4
55 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 3
56 Villella Davide Cofidis 2
Pos Team Time
1 Jumbo-Visma 54:09:15
2 Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
3 Groupama-FDJ + 02:20
4 Movistar Team + 02:26
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:30
6 UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
7 INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
8 Cofidis + 06:42
9 Trek-Segafredo + 08:42
10 Israel-Premier Tech + 10:11
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 13:51
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 18:28
13 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:29
14 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:21
15 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:28
16 Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:53
17 Switzerland + 53:20
18 Team DSM + 54:40
19 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:04:46
20 Lotto Soudal + 01:07:33

Information