Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Romandie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 60 04:58:52
2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 25 + 00
3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 10 + 00
4 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
5 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 00
6 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 00
7 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
8 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 00
9 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 00
10 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
11 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 03
12 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 03
13 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 06
14 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 06
15 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 06
16 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 14
17 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 16
18 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 16
19 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 24
20 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 35
21 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 38
22 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 40
23 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 01:20
24 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:20
25 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:20
26 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
27 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20
28 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:20
29 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:20
30 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
31 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:12
32 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:29
33 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 03:29
34 Villella Davide Cofidis + 03:29
35 González Abner Movistar Team + 03:29
36 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 03:29
37 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 03:29
38 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:29
39 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 03:29
40 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:29
41 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 03:29
42 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 03:29
43 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:29
44 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 04:41
45 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 06:21
46 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 06:21
47 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 06:21
48 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 06:21
49 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 06:21
50 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 06:21
51 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 06:21
52 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 07:14
53 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 07:14
54 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 08:03
55 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:03
56 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:03
57 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:03
58 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 08:03
59 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:03
60 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 08:03
61 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 08:03
62 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 08:03
63 Armee Sander Cofidis + 08:03
64 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 08:03
65 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 08:30
66 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 10:28
67 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:40
68 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 10:51
69 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 13:23
70 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 13:23
71 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 13:23
72 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:59
73 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 14:55
74 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 14:55
75 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:05
76 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:05
77 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 18:24
78 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 18:24
79 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 18:24
80 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 18:24
81 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:19
82 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 20:19
83 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:15
84 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:45
85 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 22:45
86 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 22:45
87 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 22:45
88 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
89 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 22:45
90 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
91 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22:45
92 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 22:45
93 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:45
94 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:45
95 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:45
96 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 22:45
97 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 22:45
98 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
99 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 22:45
100 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 22:45
101 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 22:45
102 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 22:45
103 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:45
104 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 22:45
105 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
105 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 22:45
107 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 25:45
108 Brun Nils Switzerland + 25:45
109 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 27:36
110 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 30:09
111 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 30:09
112 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:09
113 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:09
114 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 30:09
115 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:09
116 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 30:09
117 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 30:12
118 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 38:41
DNS Tusveld Martijn Team DSM
DNS Combaud Romain Team DSM
DNS Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates
DNS McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates
DNF Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jacobs Johan Movistar Team
DNF Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Naberman Tim Team DSM
DNF Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 17:27:01
2 4 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 15
3 6 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 18
4 9 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 25
5 13 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 30
6 15 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 32
7 19 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 37
8 4 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 41
9 21 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 42
10 18 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 45
11 24 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 47
12 19 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 49
13 25 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 49
14 6 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 55
15 18 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 58
16 6 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
17 17 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
18 1 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:05
19 23 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:05
20 20 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
21 17 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:39
22 26 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 01:54
23 1 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 01:55
24 1 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
25 2 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:57
26 23 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:05
27 9 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
28 13 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:19
29 18 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:22
30 27 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
31 26 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 03:48
32 21 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:54
33 19 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 03:54
34 5 Villella Davide Cofidis + 04:09
35 2 González Abner Movistar Team + 04:16
36 3 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 04:20
37 6 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:42
38 7 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 05:25
39 11 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:48
40 38 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 06:32
41 18 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 06:55
42 35 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:22
43 28 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 08:30
44 8 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 09:07
45 13 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 09:39
46 19 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 10:26
47 4 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:27
48 7 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 10:54
49 4 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 10:56
50 7 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 11:54
51 9 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 13:17
52 36 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 13:50
53 10 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 14:02
54 22 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 14:07
55 6 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:09
56 21 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 18:02
57 13 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 18:04
58 14 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:31
59 15 Armee Sander Cofidis + 19:01
60 30 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:21
61 20 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 19:29
62 22 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 20:51
63 41 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:49
64 8 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 22:12
65 20 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 22:48
66 20 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 23:10
67 48 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 23:15
68 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:28
69 25 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 24:03
70 26 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 24:39
71 25 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:45
72 32 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 24:52
73 19 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:43
74 9 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 26:07
75 3 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:06
76 16 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 27:23
77 8 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 27:56
78 7 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 28:47
79 19 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 28:58
80 21 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 29:26
81 21 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 30:04
82 20 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 30:21
83 7 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:49
84 18 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32:07
85 18 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 32:09
86 13 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:14
87 7 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 34:50
88 37 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 35:21
89 14 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 37:07
90 9 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 37:15
91 2 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 38:50
92 20 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 39:25
93 10 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 39:41
94 1 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 40:36
95 1 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 40:43
96 1 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 41:07
97 3 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41:44
98 7 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 43:02
99 6 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 44:25
100 9 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 44:48
101 22 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 45:33
102 14 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 45:53
103 8 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 46:25
104 22 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 47:18
105 9 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 48:43
106 5 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 49:18
107 1 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51:17
108 13 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 53:10
109 13 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 53:12
110 7 Brun Nils Switzerland + 54:12
111 2 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 55:35
112 15 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 55:35
113 16 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 56:05
114 1 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 56:17
115 1 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 57:23
116 3 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:27
117 11 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03:18
118 12 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 01:12:02
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 17:27:16
2 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 15
3 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 34
4 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 43
5 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 45
6 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:24
7 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 01:52
8 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:39
9 González Abner Movistar Team + 04:01
10 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:12
11 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 10:39
12 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 10:41
13 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 21:57
14 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 22:33
15 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:51
16 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 27:41
17 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 29:11
18 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 29:49
19 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 36:52
20 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 37:00
21 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 40:28
22 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 44:33
23 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 45:18
24 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 46:10
25 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 48:28
26 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 49:03
27 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51:02
28 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 52:55
29 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 52:57
30 Brun Nils Switzerland + 53:57
31 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 55:20
32 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 55:50
33 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:12
34 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03:03
35 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 01:11:47
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 20
0 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 3
0 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers 10
0 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 110
2 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 81
3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 66
4 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 61
5 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 55
6 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious 50
7 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo 50
8 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 43
9 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 40
10 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 39
11 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 36
12 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech 31
13 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo 30
14 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 26
15 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 25
16 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 24
17 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 23
18 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 20
19 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 19
20 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost 18
21 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco 18
22 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 17
23 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 16
24 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 16
25 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16
26 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15
27 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 15
28 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland 15
29 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 15
30 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 15
31 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 13
32 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates 12
33 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 12
34 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ 11
35 Verona Carlos Movistar Team 11
36 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost 11
37 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma 10
38 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma 10
39 Brun Nils Switzerland 10
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
41 Geschke Simon Cofidis 9
42 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 8
43 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 6
44 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 6
45 Debons Antoine Switzerland 6
46 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma 6
47 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 5
48 Colombo Filippo Switzerland 5
49 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 4
50 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 4
51 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 4
52 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal 4
53 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 3
54 Villella Davide Cofidis 2
Pos Team Time
1 Groupama-FDJ 52:23:09
2 Jumbo-Visma + 23
3 Movistar Team + 43
4 UAE Team Emirates + 57
5 Bahrain Victorious + 03:25
6 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:46
7 INEOS Grenadiers + 04:10
8 Trek-Segafredo + 04:22
9 Israel-Premier Tech + 07:07
10 Cofidis + 07:30
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 10:21
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 15:45
13 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:09
14 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:09
15 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 28:33
16 Equipo Kern Pharma + 35:59
17 Switzerland + 44:38
18 Team DSM + 47:12
19 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 58:16
20 Lotto Soudal + 01:01:09

Information