Tour de Romandie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious 60 04:23:58
2 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 25 + 00
3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 10 + 02
4 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 02
5 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02
6 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 02
7 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 02
8 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 02
9 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 02
10 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02
11 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02
12 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 02
13 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 02
14 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02
15 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 02
16 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 02
17 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02
18 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 02
19 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 02
20 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 02
21 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 02
22 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 02
23 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02
24 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 02
25 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 02
26 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 02
27 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 02
28 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 02
29 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 02
30 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 02
31 Villella Davide Cofidis + 02
32 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 02
33 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 02
34 González Abner Movistar Team + 02
35 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 02
36 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 02
37 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18
38 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 18
39 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 18
40 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 22
41 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 22
42 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 22
43 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 25
44 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 25
45 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 25
46 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 25
47 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
48 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 45
49 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
50 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
51 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
52 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:28
53 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
54 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28
55 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
56 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:28
57 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 01:28
58 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:28
59 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
60 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:28
61 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28
62 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
63 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
64 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:28
65 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:42
66 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
67 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 01:47
68 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 01:47
69 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
70 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
71 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 01:47
72 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 01:47
73 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 02:07
74 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:12
75 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:13
76 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 02:38
77 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 02:52
78 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 03:26
79 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 03:32
80 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 04:07
81 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 04:33
82 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 04:33
83 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:33
84 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 04:33
85 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 04:33
86 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:33
87 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 04:33
88 Armee Sander Cofidis + 04:33
89 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:33
90 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 04:33
91 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 04:33
92 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:33
93 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:33
94 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:33
95 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 06:38
96 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 07:19
97 Brun Nils Switzerland + 07:19
98 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 07:32
99 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:47
100 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:47
101 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:47
102 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 07:47
103 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:13
104 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:29
105 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 10:29
106 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 10:29
107 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 10:29
108 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:29
109 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 10:31
110 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 10:31
111 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 10:31
112 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:31
113 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 10:31
114 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 10:31
115 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 10:31
116 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:31
117 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:31
118 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 10:34
119 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 10:37
120 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 10:37
121 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:37
122 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:37
123 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:37
124 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 10:37
125 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 10:37
126 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 10:37
127 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:40
128 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 13:14
129 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 13:14
130 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 13:14
131 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13:23
132 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 13:41
133 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 14:31
134 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 14:31
135 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:31
DNS Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ
DNF Mas Lluis Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 04:29:48
2 1 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 14
3 6 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18
4 51 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 18
5 5 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 18
6 5 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18
7 5 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 20
8 8 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 21
9 9 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 23
10 36 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 24
11 11 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 24
12 11 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 24
13 11 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 24
14 11 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 24
15 11 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 26
16 12 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 26
17 14 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 26
18 17 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 26
19 34 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 29
20 36 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 30
21 36 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 31
22 41 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33
23 43 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 33
24 20 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 34
25 42 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
26 47 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 35
27 52 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 36
28 54 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 36
29 61 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 38
30 66 Villella Davide Cofidis + 39
31 69 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 41
32 73 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 42
33 19 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 43
34 19 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 43
35 81 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 45
36 81 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 46
37 5 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 46
38 84 González Abner Movistar Team + 46
39 86 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 48
40 29 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 50
41 36 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 51
42 22 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 56
43 21 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 56
44 64 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 58
45 50 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 58
46 33 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03
47 4 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:08
48 88 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:12
49 9 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 01:30
50 11 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:31
51 34 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
52 3 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
53 34 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:50
54 33 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:50
55 18 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:53
56 4 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:55
57 2 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 01:58
58 2 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:59
59 15 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 02:01
60 18 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:01
61 23 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 02:03
62 26 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:04
63 49 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:11
64 57 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12
65 17 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:13
66 12 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 02:15
67 27 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:18
68 12 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:21
69 12 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:21
70 13 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 02:22
71 30 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:26
72 31 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 02:32
73 61 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 02:37
74 2 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:46
75 53 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:59
76 26 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 03:17
77 27 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 03:32
78 10 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 04:04
79 53 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 04:15
80 35 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
81 76 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 04:48
82 77 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:48
83 12 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 05:06
84 7 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 05:09
85 8 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05:09
86 12 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:11
87 12 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 05:12
88 26 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:16
89 30 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
90 30 Armee Sander Cofidis + 05:17
91 33 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:18
92 38 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:21
93 38 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 05:21
94 41 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 05:23
95 23 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 07:11
96 10 Brun Nils Switzerland + 07:54
97 13 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 08:01
98 91 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:03
99 79 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:09
100 6 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 08:12
101 6 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 08:27
102 11 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:30
103 66 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:38
104 96 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 10:53
105 71 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:53
106 70 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 10:55
107 68 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:56
108 64 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 10:57
109 62 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 10:57
110 77 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 10:58
111 84 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 11:01
112 83 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 11:01
113 83 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:01
114 71 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 11:03
115 65 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 11:04
116 31 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 11:04
117 42 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:04
118 29 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 11:05
119 32 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 11:06
120 17 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 11:10
121 3 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 11:13
122 11 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 11:13
123 6 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:16
124 3 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:18
125 16 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:19
126 11 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:35
127 6 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13:29
128 88 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13:48
129 14 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 13:57
130 7 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 13:59
131 5 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 14:00
132 40 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 14:17
133 132 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:33
134 92 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 14:56
135 73 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 15:02
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:30:06
2 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
3 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 03
4 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 06
5 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 06
6 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 08
7 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
8 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 24
9 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 25
10 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 28
11 González Abner Movistar Team + 28
12 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 38
13 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 45
14 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
15 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:32
16 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 01:40
17 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 02:04
18 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
19 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 03:46
20 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:53
21 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:03
22 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 05:03
23 Brun Nils Switzerland + 07:36
24 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 07:43
25 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:45
26 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 10:35
27 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:35
28 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 10:39
29 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 10:46
30 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 10:47
31 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 10:48
32 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 10:55
33 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:01
34 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13:11
35 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13:30
36 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 13:39
37 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 13:41
38 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 13:42
39 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 13:59
40 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:15
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 13:30:29
2 Movistar Team + 15
3 Trek-Segafredo + 15
4 INEOS Grenadiers + 16
5 Bahrain Victorious + 16
6 Cofidis + 18
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 24
8 Jumbo-Visma + 32
9 Groupama-FDJ + 34
10 Team DSM + 53
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15
12 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:15
13 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:46
14 Switzerland + 02:18
15 Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:45
16 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:54
17 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:22
18 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:27
19 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:28
20 Lotto Soudal + 13:04

Information