Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Romandie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 60 00:05:52
2 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 25 + 04
3 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 10
4 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 10
5 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 13
5 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13
7 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
8 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 14
9 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
10 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 14
11 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
12 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 16
13 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 16
14 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 16
15 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 16
16 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 17
17 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
18 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 19
19 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 20
20 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
21 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 20
22 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 20
23 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 20
24 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 20
25 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 20
26 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 22
27 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 22
28 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 22
29 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 22
30 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22
31 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 22
32 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 22
33 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 22
34 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22
35 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 22
36 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 22
37 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 23
37 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23
39 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
41 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 23
42 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 23
43 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 24
44 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 24
45 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 24
46 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 24
47 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 24
48 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 24
49 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 24
50 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 25
51 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25
52 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 25
53 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 25
54 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 26
55 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 26
56 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 26
57 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 27
58 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 28
59 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 28
60 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29
61 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 29
62 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 29
63 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 29
64 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 29
64 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 29
66 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 29
67 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 30
68 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 30
69 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 30
70 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 30
71 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 31
72 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 31
73 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 31
74 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 31
75 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 31
76 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
77 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 31
78 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 31
79 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 32
80 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 32
81 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 32
82 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 32
83 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 33
84 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 33
85 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 33
86 Brun Nils Switzerland + 33
87 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 33
88 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 34
89 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 34
90 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 34
91 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 34
92 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 34
93 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 34
94 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34
95 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 34
96 Villella Davide Cofidis + 35
97 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 35
98 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
99 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 37
100 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 37
101 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 37
102 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 37
103 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 37
104 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 38
105 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 38
106 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 38
107 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 38
108 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
109 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 40
110 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 40
111 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 40
112 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
113 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
114 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
115 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 41
116 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 41
117 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 42
118 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 42
119 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 42
120 Armee Sander Cofidis + 42
121 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 42
122 González Abner Movistar Team + 42
123 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 43
124 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 43
125 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 44
126 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 44
127 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
128 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
129 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45
130 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
131 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 46
132 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 47
133 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 47
134 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 48
135 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 48
136 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 48
137 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 56
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 6000:05:52
2 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 25+ 04
3 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 10+ 10
4 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 10
5 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 13
5 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13
7 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
8 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 14
9 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
10 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 14
11 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
12 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 16
13 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 16
14 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 16
15 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 16
16 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 17
17 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
18 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 19
19 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 20
20 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
21 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 20
22 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 20
23 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 20
24 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 20
25 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 20
26 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 22
27 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 22
28 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 22
29 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 22
30 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22
31 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 22
32 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 22
33 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 22
34 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22
35 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 22
36 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 22
37 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 23
37 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23
39 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
41 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 23
42 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 23
43 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 24
44 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 24
45 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 24
46 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 24
47 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 24
48 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 24
49 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 24
50 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 25
51 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25
52 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 25
53 Colombo Filippo Switzerland + 25
54 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 26
55 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 26
56 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 26
57 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 27
58 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 28
59 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 28
60 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29
61 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 29
62 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 29
63 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 29
64 Flückiger Mathias Switzerland + 29
64 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 29
66 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 29
67 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 30
68 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 30
69 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 30
70 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 30
71 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 31
72 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 31
73 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 31
74 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 31
75 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 31
76 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
77 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 31
78 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 31
79 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 32
80 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 32
81 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 32
82 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 32
83 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 33
84 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 33
85 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 33
86 Brun Nils Switzerland + 33
87 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 33
88 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 34
89 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 34
90 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 34
91 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 34
92 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 34
93 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 34
94 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34
95 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 34
96 Villella Davide Cofidis + 35
97 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 35
98 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
99 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 37
100 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 37
101 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 37
102 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 37
103 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 37
104 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 38
105 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 38
106 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 38
107 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 38
108 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
109 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 40
110 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 40
111 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 40
112 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
113 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
114 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
115 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 41
116 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 41
117 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 42
118 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 42
119 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 42
120 Armee Sander Cofidis + 42
121 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 42
122 González Abner Movistar Team + 42
123 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 43
124 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 43
125 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 44
126 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 44
127 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
128 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
129 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45
130 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
131 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 46
132 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 47
133 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 47
134 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 48
135 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 48
136 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 48
137 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 56
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 00:05:52
2 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
3 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 14
4 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
5 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 14
6 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 16
7 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 16
8 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 17
9 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 20
10 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 20
11 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 20
12 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 22
13 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22
14 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 22
15 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
16 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 23
17 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 24
18 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 24
19 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 28
20 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 29
21 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 30
22 Lillo Dario Switzerland + 30
23 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 33
24 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 33
25 Brun Nils Switzerland + 33
26 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 33
27 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 34
28 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 34
29 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
30 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 38
31 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 40
32 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 40
33 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 40
34 Debons Antoine Switzerland + 41
35 González Abner Movistar Team + 42
36 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 43
37 Thiebaud Valere Switzerland + 44
38 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
39 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 46
40 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 47

Information