Tour de Romandie - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 04:58:3560
02 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 1725
03 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 2110
04 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 34
05 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37
06 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 42
07 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 42
08 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 52
09 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 53
10 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:57
11 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:57
12 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:20
13 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:45
14 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
15 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 03:25
16 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:28
17 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04:17
18 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:40
19 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 05:00
20 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 05:34
21 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 05:53
22 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 05:53
23 Felix Gall Team DSM + 06:18
24 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 06:18
25 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 06:46
26 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 07:22
27 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 07:22
28 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 07:36
29 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:09
30 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 08:15
31 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 08:15
32 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 08:29
33 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 08:29
34 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 08:40
35 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:09
36 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 09:38
37 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 10:55
38 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 12:06
39 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:03
40 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 13:09
41 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 13:34
42 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:27
43 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 14:34
44 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 15:09
45 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 15:55
46 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 16:29
47 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 17:15
48 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 17:44
49 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 18:03
50 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 18:03
51 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 18:03
52 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 18:03
53 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 18:03
54 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 18:03
55 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:56
56 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 18:56
57 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 18:56
58 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:56
59 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:56
60 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 18:56
61 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:56
62 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:56
63 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:56
64 Chad Haga Team DSM + 18:56
65 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 18:56
66 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 18:56
67 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 18:56
68 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 18:56
69 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 18:56
70 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 18:56
71 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 18:56
72 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 18:56
73 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:56
74 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 20:03
75 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 21:02
76 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 21:02
77 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 21:28
78 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 22:29
79 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:10
80 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:10
81 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 24:26
82 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 24:26
83 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:36
84 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:36
85 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 26:04
86 Joel Suter Switzerland + 26:15
87 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 26:40
88 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 27:23
89 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 27:23
90 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 28:35
91 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 29:39
92 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 30:42
93 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 31:54
94 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 32:34
95 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 32:34
96 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 32:38
97 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 32:38
98 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 33:39
99 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 33:39
100 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 33:39
101 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 33:39
102 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 33:39
103 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 33:39
104 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 33:39
105 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:39
106 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 33:39
107 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 33:39
108 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:39
109 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 33:39
110 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:43
111 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 33:43
112 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 33:49
113 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 34:10
114 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 34:10
115 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 34:10
116 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 34:15
117 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 34:39
118 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 34:50
119 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 34:59
120 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 35:24
121 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 35:27
122 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 35:27
123 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 35:58
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:53
DNS Nico Denz Team DSM
DNS Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 15 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 17:37:35
02 - Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 11
03 14 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 21
04 3 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 33
05 2 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 36
06 8 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
07 4 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 48
08 13 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 49
09 10 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
10 3 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:58
11 1 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:03
12 3 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:46
13 3 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
14 8 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:28
15 3 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
16 12 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:01
17 9 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 06:19
18 24 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:21
19 4 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 06:37
20 6 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 07:01
21 1 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 07:25
22 7 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 07:32
23 18 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 08:15
24 16 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 08:54
25 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 09:13
26 1 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 09:19
27 - Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
28 2 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 10:32
29 3 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 10:52
30 9 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 11:14
31 6 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 12:14
32 12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 13:47
33 23 Felix Gall Team DSM + 13:52
34 5 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 15:00
35 13 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 16:07
36 23 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 17:22
37 1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 17:41
38 34 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 17:57
39 7 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:04
40 30 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 19:21
41 8 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 20:07
42 2 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 20:16
43 12 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 20:59
44 32 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 21:01
45 11 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 21:04
46 11 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 21:05
47 42 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 21:24
48 10 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 21:24
49 25 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:08
50 14 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 22:56
51 8 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:05
52 7 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:27
53 19 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 23:31
54 7 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 24:23
55 5 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 24:26
56 5 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 24:52
57 4 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 25:22
58 4 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 26:16
59 10 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 26:44
60 2 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:23
61 - Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 27:36
62 4 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 27:47
63 3 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:27
64 13 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 28:48
65 8 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 29:10
66 1 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 30:10
67 2 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 30:38
68 9 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 33:03
69 17 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 33:17
70 7 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:45
71 9 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 34:26
72 20 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 35:26
73 8 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 36:51
74 8 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 36:53
75 8 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 37:00
76 8 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 38:50
77 11 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 39:07
78 9 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 40:39
79 5 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 40:45
80 25 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 41:04
81 12 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 42:21
82 16 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 44:13
83 16 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 44:34
84 17 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 45:03
85 - Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 45:07
86 14 Chad Haga Team DSM + 45:13
87 3 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 45:15
88 15 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 45:17
89 11 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 47:26
90 1 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 49:15
91 12 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 49:30
92 4 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 49:43
93 1 Joel Suter Switzerland + 49:44
94 3 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49:50
95 15 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 53:15
96 5 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 54:13
97 5 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 56:13
98 6 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 56:42
99 4 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 57:16
100 13 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:50
101 2 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 59:52
102 2 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 01:02:16
103 2 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:02:40
104 2 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:03:29
105 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:46
106 3 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03:59
107 - Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:34
108 2 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:26
109 3 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06:54
110 4 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10:31
111 6 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 01:13:27
112 9 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 01:14:37
113 5 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:42
114 8 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:14:55
115 8 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 01:15:45
116 4 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 01:15:49
117 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:16:03
118 6 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:18:20
119 6 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:20:26
120 9 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:20:48
121 6 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:21:27
122 4 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21:40
123 7 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:24:24
124 7 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 01:29:01
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 17:39:38
02 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:34
03 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 04:16
04 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 08:49
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 11:44
06 Felix Gall Team DSM + 11:49
07 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 12:57
08 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 19:21
09 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 25:44
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 28:07
11 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 28:35
12 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 33:23
13 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 34:57
14 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 42:10
15 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 43:04
16 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 47:27
17 Joel Suter Switzerland + 47:41
18 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 52:10
19 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:00:37
20 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:23
21 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04:51
22 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08:28
23 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 01:13:42
24 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:18:23
25 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:18:45
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 98
02 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 76
03 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 70
04 Marc Soler Movistar Team 66
05 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 47
06 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 37
07 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 36
08 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 32
09 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 30
10 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech 30
11 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 30
12 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 30
13 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 29
14 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 27
15 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 27
16 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 27
17 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 25
18 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 24
19 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 24
20 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 23
21 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team 21
22 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 21
23 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 21
24 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 19
25 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
26 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
27 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 16
28 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal 16
29 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash 16
30 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 16
31 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 15
32 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma 15
33 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo 15
34 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 15
35 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 13
36 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 12
37 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange 12
38 Davide Villella Movistar Team 12
39 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 12
40 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 11
41 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 10
42 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
43 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 8
44 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 7
45 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 7
46 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious 6
47 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 6
48 Joel Suter Switzerland 6
49 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4
50 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 3
51 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 53:00:13
02 Team DSM + 10:27
03 Jumbo-Visma + 12:35
04 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:02
05 Bahrain Victorious + 19:11
06 Trek-Segafredo + 20:51
07 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:03
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 25:04
09 Groupama-FDJ + 27:49
10 Movistar Team + 28:26
11 UAE Team Emirates + 28:53
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 33:25
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 34:39
14 Team BikeExchange + 34:51
15 EF Education-NIPPO + 36:39
16 Lotto Soudal + 38:46
17 Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:26
18 Switzerland + 01:02:16
19 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:03:11
20 Cofidis + 01:03:47
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 1st May
Where Sion -> Thyon 2000
What 4th stage
Distance 161.3 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results