Tour de Romandie - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marc Soler Movistar Team 03:58:3560
02 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 2225
03 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 2210
04 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 22
05 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 22
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 22
07 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 22
08 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 22
09 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 22
10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 22
11 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 22
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 22
13 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 22
14 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
15 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 22
16 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
17 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 22
18 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 22
19 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 22
20 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 22
21 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 22
22 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 22
23 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 22
24 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 22
25 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
26 Joel Suter Switzerland + 01:21
27 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:21
28 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:21
29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
30 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
31 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 01:21
32 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21
33 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:21
34 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
35 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:21
36 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:21
37 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
38 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
39 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:21
40 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:21
41 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21
42 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
43 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
44 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:21
45 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
46 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
47 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
48 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:37
49 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:30
50 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:32
51 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:38
52 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 02:38
53 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 02:48
54 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:48
55 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 02:50
56 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:29
57 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 03:29
58 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
59 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:29
60 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 04:01
61 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 04:01
62 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 04:01
63 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 04:01
64 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:01
65 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:01
66 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 04:01
67 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 04:01
68 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 04:01
69 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 04:01
70 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:04
71 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
72 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
73 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 05:56
74 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 05:56
75 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 05:56
76 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 05:56
77 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 07:24
78 Nico Denz Team DSM + 07:24
79 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 07:25
80 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:25
81 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:25
82 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 07:25
83 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 07:25
84 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 07:25
85 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 07:25
86 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 07:25
87 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 07:25
88 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:25
89 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 07:25
90 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 07:25
91 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:25
92 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 07:25
93 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 07:25
94 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 07:25
95 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 07:25
96 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07:25
97 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 07:25
98 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:25
99 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:25
100 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 09:45
101 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:08
102 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 14:42
103 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 19:01
104 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 19:01
105 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 19:01
106 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 19:01
107 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 19:01
108 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 19:01
109 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 19:01
110 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 19:01
111 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:01
112 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:01
113 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 19:01
114 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 19:01
115 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 19:01
116 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 19:01
117 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 19:01
118 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 19:01
119 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:01
120 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 19:01
121 Chad Haga Team DSM + 19:01
122 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:01
123 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 19:01
124 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 19:01
125 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 19:01
126 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 19:01
127 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 19:01
128 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 19:01
129 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:01
130 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 19:01
131 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 19:13
DNS Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ
DNS Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 22 Marc Soler Movistar Team 12:38:40
02 1 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 14
03 1 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 14
04 1 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 14
05 1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 16
06 2 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
07 2 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 21
08 2 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 21
09 2 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 21
10 2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 24
11 4 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 26
12 4 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 26
13 4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 27
14 4 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
15 5 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 30
16 5 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 30
17 5 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 30
18 7 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 32
19 7 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 32
20 7 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 33
21 10 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 35
22 15 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 59
23 22 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04
24 17 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:18
25 20 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:24
26 7 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:28
27 3 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:33
28 7 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:41
29 9 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 02:11
30 9 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 02:12
31 15 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
32 15 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:23
33 15 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 02:24
34 17 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:28
35 17 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 02:29
36 23 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 02:52
37 3 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 03:25
38 9 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 03:41
39 11 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 04:12
40 16 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 04:14
41 9 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04:18
42 6 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:21
43 1 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:29
44 9 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 04:41
45 12 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:51
46 4 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:57
47 13 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 05:47
48 7 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 06:49
49 1 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 07:01
50 15 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 07:02
51 3 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 07:09
52 3 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 07:11
53 20 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07:39
54 20 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 07:40
55 18 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 07:45
56 3 Felix Gall Team DSM + 07:54
57 8 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 08:28
58 14 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:47
59 3 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 08:57
60 11 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:51
61 8 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 09:53
62 15 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 10:20
63 17 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:55
64 4 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 11:10
65 9 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
66 17 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 11:38
67 9 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 11:44
68 10 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 11:47
69 13 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 12:02
70 9 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 12:05
71 7 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:18
72 21 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 12:56
73 21 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 12:59
74 8 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:19
75 1 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:06
76 20 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 15:47
77 22 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:05
78 8 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 17:04
79 18 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 17:16
80 4 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 18:11
81 17 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 18:15
82 3 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 18:17
83 3 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:24
84 4 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 18:36
85 18 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 18:47
86 72 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 19:03
87 44 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 19:57
88 21 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 20:31
89 16 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 22:12
90 18 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:25
91 9 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 22:39
92 3 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:52
93 31 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:45
94 24 Joel Suter Switzerland + 23:49
95 32 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:53
96 6 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 23:59
97 7 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
98 8 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 25:37
99 32 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 25:58
100 25 Chad Haga Team DSM + 26:37
101 9 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 26:42
102 23 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 26:54
103 22 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 27:38
104 8 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 28:26
105 19 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 29:21
106 19 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 30:10
107 17 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 30:27
108 17 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:27
109 17 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 30:30
110 3 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 33:03
111 10 Nico Denz Team DSM + 33:22
112 11 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:35
113 12 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:34
114 14 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 36:36
115 15 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 36:48
116 5 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 38:30
117 4 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 40:08
118 4 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 40:12
119 4 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 40:51
120 4 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 41:10
121 4 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 41:18
122 3 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 41:36
123 3 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 42:26
124 2 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 45:01
125 - Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 47:07
126 - Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 47:21
127 - Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 47:37
128 1 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 48:23
129 2 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 48:30
130 2 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 48:46
131 2 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 53:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 12:38:56
02 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 05
03 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10
04 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 17
06 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
07 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:07
08 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:55
09 Felix Gall Team DSM + 07:38
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:18
11 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 11:22
12 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 11:46
13 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 17:00
14 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:08
15 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 18:31
16 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 22:23
17 Joel Suter Switzerland + 23:33
18 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 25:21
19 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 26:26
20 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 29:05
21 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 32:47
22 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:19
23 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 36:20
24 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 42:10
25 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 46:51
26 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 48:14
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 98
02 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 70
03 Marc Soler Movistar Team 57
04 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 46
05 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 36
06 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 30
07 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech 30
08 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 30
09 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 29
10 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 27
11 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 25
12 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 24
13 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 24
14 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 23
15 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 22
16 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team 21
17 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 21
18 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
19 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
20 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 17
21 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 16
22 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal 16
23 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 16
24 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash 16
25 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal 16
26 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 15
27 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma 15
28 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo 15
29 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 15
30 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 13
31 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange 12
32 Davide Villella Movistar Team 12
33 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
34 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 10
35 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 10
36 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
37 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 8
38 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 8
39 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 7
40 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious 6
41 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 6
42 Joel Suter Switzerland 6
43 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4
44 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 3
45 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
46 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 2
47 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
Pos Team Time
01 UAE Team Emirates 37:57:11
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 21
03 Movistar Team + 01:57
04 Jumbo-Visma + 02:45
05 Trek-Segafredo + 03:05
06 Team DSM + 03:11
07 Bahrain Victorious + 03:40
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 05:21
09 Team BikeExchange + 05:28
10 Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:37
11 EF Education-NIPPO + 06:08
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 06:48
13 Groupama-FDJ + 06:53
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:10
15 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:19
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 08:50
17 Lotto Soudal + 11:41
18 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:33
19 Cofidis + 21:46
20 Switzerland + 26:49
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 30th April
Where Estavayer -> Estavayer
What 3rd stage
Distance 168.7 km
Other
Embed Results