Tour de Romandie - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 04:21:4260
02 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 0025
03 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 0010
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
05 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
07 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 00
08 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
09 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
10 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
11 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
12 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
13 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
15 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
16 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
17 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
18 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
19 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
21 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
22 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
23 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
24 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
25 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
26 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
27 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
29 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
30 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
31 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
33 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
34 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
36 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
37 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 43
38 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
39 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 43
40 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 43
41 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 43
42 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 43
43 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 43
44 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 43
45 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 43
46 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 43
47 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 43
48 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 43
49 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 43
50 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 43
51 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 43
52 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 43
53 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 43
54 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 43
55 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 43
56 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 43
57 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 43
58 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 43
59 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 43
60 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 43
61 Felix Gall Team DSM + 43
62 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
63 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
64 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:15
65 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 03:17
66 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:17
67 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 03:17
68 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
69 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
70 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 05:25
71 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 05:25
72 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:37
73 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 07:01
74 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 07:01
75 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 07:01
76 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 07:02
77 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:05
78 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 07:07
79 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 07:07
80 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:07
81 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 07:07
82 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 07:09
83 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 07:13
84 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 07:32
85 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:32
86 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:32
87 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 07:32
88 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 07:32
89 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:32
90 Chad Haga Team DSM + 07:32
91 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:32
92 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 07:32
93 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:32
94 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 07:32
95 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 07:32
96 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 07:32
97 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:32
98 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:32
99 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 07:32
100 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:32
101 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 07:32
102 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 07:32
103 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 07:32
104 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:32
105 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 09:47
106 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 09:47
107 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 12:57
108 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 14:11
109 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:21
110 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 15:21
111 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 15:21
112 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:21
113 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 15:21
114 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 17:08
115 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:08
116 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 17:08
117 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 17:08
118 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 17:08
119 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 17:08
120 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 17:08
121 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 17:08
122 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 18:27
123 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 18:27
124 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 18:27
125 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 18:27
126 Nico Denz Team DSM + 18:27
127 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:27
128 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 18:27
129 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 18:27
130 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 18:27
131 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 18:27
132 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 18:27
133 Joel Suter Switzerland + 18:27
134 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 18:27
DNS Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech
DNS Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange
DNF Chris Hamilton Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 08:39:48
02 5 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
03 1 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 09
04 1 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 09
05 15 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 09
06 3 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 11
07 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 14
08 2 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
09 3 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 16
10 3 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 16
11 3 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 16
12 5 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 19
13 5 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 19
14 5 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 19
15 6 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 21
16 6 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 21
17 7 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 22
18 7 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23
19 8 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 24
20 8 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 25
21 8 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
22 9 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 25
23 12 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 27
24 12 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 27
25 13 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 27
26 13 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 27
27 13 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 28
28 13 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 28
29 14 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 29
30 14 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 29
31 17 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30
32 21 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 31
33 21 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 31
34 21 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 32
35 33 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
36 33 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
37 21 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:00
38 12 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
39 9 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08
40 7 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:10
41 4 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:10
42 4 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:13
43 4 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
44 16 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:17
45 19 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:19
46 31 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:19
47 18 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:19
48 19 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:20
49 21 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 01:20
50 22 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
51 22 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:24
52 22 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:25
53 22 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
54 22 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:30
55 22 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
56 3 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:49
57 8 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:47
58 47 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 04:36
59 24 Felix Gall Team DSM + 04:42
60 25 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 04:43
61 2 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 04:57
62 36 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:01
63 42 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:09
64 42 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:10
65 8 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 05:58
66 5 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:11
67 61 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 07:14
68 22 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 07:26
69 19 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 07:32
70 12 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 07:36
71 15 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:38
72 68 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:43
73 68 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 07:44
74 8 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 07:50
75 52 Chad Haga Team DSM + 07:53
76 44 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:58
77 43 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 07:59
78 26 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:03
79 8 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 08:10
80 2 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:24
81 33 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 08:54
82 6 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 09:31
83 32 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 10:18
84 3 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 11:03
85 1 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 11:09
86 5 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 11:16
87 13 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 11:26
88 19 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 11:29
89 3 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 11:32
90 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
91 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:43
92 4 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 11:46
93 32 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 11:52
94 8 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 11:55
95 13 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:01
96 36 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 12:03
97 18 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 13:32
98 31 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 14:31
99 12 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:01
100 13 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 15:31
101 14 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:50
102 22 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 16:51
103 41 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 17:43
104 13 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:26
105 14 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 18:28
106 14 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 18:29
107 15 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 18:38
108 15 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:38
109 22 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 19:27
110 15 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 19:34
111 7 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:46
112 20 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 21:18
113 16 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 21:24
114 13 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 21:28
115 3 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 22:07
116 34 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 22:26
117 28 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 22:34
118 19 Joel Suter Switzerland + 22:45
119 16 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 22:52
120 4 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 23:42
121 12 Nico Denz Team DSM + 26:15
122 12 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 26:17
123 1 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:27
124 2 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 28:17
125 5 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 28:23
126 8 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 28:37
127 8 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 28:53
128 7 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 29:28
129 2 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 29:39
130 2 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 29:40
131 - Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 29:46
132 1 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 29:50
133 3 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 35:10
134 5 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35:49
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 08:39:59
02 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 05
03 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10
04 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 17
06 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 56
07 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
08 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21
09 Felix Gall Team DSM + 04:31
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 07:39
11 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 09:20
12 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 10:07
13 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 11:05
14 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 13:21
15 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 15:20
16 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 17:32
17 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 18:18
18 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 18:27
19 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 19:23
20 Joel Suter Switzerland + 22:34
21 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 23:31
22 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:16
23 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 28:06
24 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 28:12
25 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 29:17
26 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 29:35
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 80
02 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 50
03 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 50
04 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 36
05 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 30
06 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech 30
07 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 25
08 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 22
09 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 21
10 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 20
11 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 18
13 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
14 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 17
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 17
16 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 16
17 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 16
18 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 16
19 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash 16
20 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal 16
21 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 15
22 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma 15
23 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 15
24 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 14
25 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 13
26 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange 12
27 Davide Villella Movistar Team 12
28 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
29 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 10
30 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
31 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 8
32 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 7
33 Marc Soler Movistar Team 7
34 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 7
35 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious 6
36 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 6
37 Joel Suter Switzerland 6
38 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 4
39 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4
40 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 3
41 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
42 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 25:59:42
02 UAE Team Emirates + 38
03 Bahrain Victorious + 39
04 Movistar Team + 59
05 Team DSM + 01:23
06 Jumbo-Visma + 01:25
07 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34
08 Trek-Segafredo + 01:45
09 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:52
10 Groupama-FDJ + 01:54
11 Team BikeExchange + 02:00
12 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02
13 EF Education-NIPPO + 02:08
14 Astana-Premier Tech + 05:00
15 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:58
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
17 Lotto Soudal + 10:05
18 Cofidis + 12:12
19 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:39
20 Switzerland + 21:50
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 29th April
Where La Neuveville -> Saint-Imier
What 2nd stage
Distance 164.2 km
Other
Embed Results