Tour de Romandie - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 04:12:4060
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 0025
03 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 0010
04 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
05 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
07 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 00
08 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00
09 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
10 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
14 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
15 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
16 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
17 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
19 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
20 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
23 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
25 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
26 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
27 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
28 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
32 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 00
33 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
35 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
36 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
37 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
39 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
40 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
41 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 00
42 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 00
43 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 00
44 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 00
45 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 00
46 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Chad Haga Team DSM + 00
48 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
50 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
51 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
52 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
53 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
54 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
55 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
56 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 00
57 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
59 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
60 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 00
61 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
62 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
63 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 00
64 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 00
65 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
66 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 00
67 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
68 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 00
69 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
70 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 00
71 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
72 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 00
73 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
74 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
75 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
76 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
77 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
78 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 00
79 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:34
80 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 03:34
81 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 03:34
82 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:34
83 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:34
84 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 03:34
85 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 03:34
86 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:34
87 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:34
88 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 03:34
89 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 03:34
90 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:34
91 Joel Suter Switzerland + 03:34
92 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 03:34
93 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:34
94 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 03:34
95 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:34
96 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 03:34
97 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:34
98 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03:34
99 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 03:34
100 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 03:34
101 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 03:34
102 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:34
103 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 03:34
104 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:34
105 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 03:34
106 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:34
107 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:34
108 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:34
109 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 07:22
110 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 07:22
111 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:22
112 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 07:22
113 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:22
114 Nico Denz Team DSM + 07:22
115 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:22
116 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 07:22
117 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 10:36
118 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 10:36
119 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 10:36
120 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 10:36
121 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:36
122 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 10:36
123 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 10:36
124 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 10:36
125 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 10:36
126 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 10:36
127 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:36
128 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 10:36
129 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 10:36
130 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 10:36
131 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:36
132 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 10:36
133 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10:36
134 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 10:36
135 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 10:36
136 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:03
137 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 16:03
138 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 16:03
139 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 16:03
DNF Harry Tanfield Qhubeka ASSOS
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 04:18:06
02 - Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 09
03 - Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 09
04 - Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
05 23 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 12
06 - Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 13
07 9 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 14
08 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 14
09 1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 15
10 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
11 1 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 15
12 1 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 16
13 1 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 16
14 1 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 16
15 1 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 17
16 1 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 17
17 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 19
18 2 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 19
19 2 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 19
20 20 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 19
21 3 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 21
22 3 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 21
23 4 Chad Haga Team DSM + 21
24 5 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 22
25 6 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23
26 6 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 24
27 6 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 24
28 6 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 25
29 7 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
30 8 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 25
31 8 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 25
32 10 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 26
33 14 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 27
34 14 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 27
35 14 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 27
36 14 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 27
37 14 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 27
38 14 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 27
39 14 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 27
40 14 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 28
41 14 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 28
42 14 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
43 15 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 29
44 15 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 29
45 15 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 29
46 15 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30
47 15 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 30
48 15 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30
49 17 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 30
50 18 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 31
51 18 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 31
52 18 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 31
53 18 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 31
54 18 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 31
55 19 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 32
56 21 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 33
57 23 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 33
58 24 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 34
59 24 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 34
60 24 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 34
61 25 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34
62 27 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 35
63 27 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 36
64 27 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 36
65 28 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 36
66 29 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 37
67 30 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 37
68 30 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
69 30 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
70 30 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 37
71 34 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 38
72 36 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 39
73 38 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 41
74 39 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 42
75 45 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 46
76 46 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 47
77 48 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 49
78 53 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 52
79 74 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:45
80 58 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:54
81 51 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 03:56
82 47 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 03:59
83 46 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:59
84 41 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 04:00
85 41 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 04:00
86 40 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 04:00
87 14 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 04:06
88 13 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 04:06
89 10 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 04:07
90 3 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 04:09
91 3 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 04:09
92 - Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 04:10
93 8 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
94 8 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:11
95 11 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 04:13
96 14 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:14
97 15 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 04:16
98 17 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:18
99 18 Joel Suter Switzerland + 04:18
100 18 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:19
101 20 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 04:20
102 22 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 04:23
103 25 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 04:25
104 25 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:25
105 25 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:26
106 27 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:27
107 27 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 04:28
108 27 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:29
109 64 Nico Denz Team DSM + 07:48
110 53 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 07:50
111 35 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:54
112 27 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 07:56
113 10 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:59
114 12 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 08:11
115 21 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:18
116 21 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 08:21
117 100 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:54
118 99 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 10:55
119 96 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 10:56
120 94 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10:57
121 80 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 11:01
122 58 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 11:06
123 58 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:06
124 57 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:06
125 47 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 11:09
126 45 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 11:09
127 33 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 11:12
128 32 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 11:13
129 25 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 11:14
130 23 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 11:15
131 17 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 11:19
132 16 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 11:20
133 10 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 11:23
134 2 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 11:29
135 4 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 11:45
136 27 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 16:43
137 10 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 16:53
138 - Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 17:04
139 1 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:22
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 04:18:21
2 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 01
3 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 06
4 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 09
5 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12
6 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 13
7 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 16
8 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 20
9 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 21
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 22
11 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 34
12 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:30
13 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:44
14 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 03:51
15 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 03:54
16 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 03:58
17 Joel Suter Switzerland + 04:03
18 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:44
19 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 08:06
20 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10:42
21 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 10:46
22 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 10:51
23 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:51
24 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 10:54
25 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 11:00
26 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 11:04
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 28th April
Where Aigle -> Martigny
What 1st stage
Distance 168.1 km