2018 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (28) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team 04:18:4804 11 + 01:16
02 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 4801 - 12:59:09
03 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 4802 - + 08
04 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 4805 - + 01:23
05 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 5003 - + 35
06 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:0907 1 + 02:49
07 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0908 1 + 02:49
08 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 02:0918 9 + 04:15
09 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0909 - + 03:09
10 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 02:0926 18 + 05:21
11 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0931 26 + 06:53
12 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0911 1 + 03:22
13 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:1229 21 + 06:06
14 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1228 21 + 06:04
15 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:1227 20 + 05:53
16 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:1219 7 + 04:18
17 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1216 6 + 04:07
18 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1215 6 + 04:06
19 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 02:1217 6 + 04:11
20 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:1221 9 + 04:37
21 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:1206 2 + 02:32
22 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1210 2 + 03:12
23 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 02:1213 1 + 03:37
24 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1224 11 + 04:54
25 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:1222 10 + 04:47
26 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:1220 9 + 04:36
27 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:1212 1 + 03:34
28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 02:1234 26 + 07:43
29 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:1225 17 + 05:20
30 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:1214 6 + 04:05
31 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1238 37 + 11:15
32 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 02:1236 37 + 11:03
33 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1223 10 + 04:50
34 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 05:3133 14 + 07:22
35 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:3132 14 + 07:21
36 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 05:3135 7 + 07:51
37 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:3130 18 + 06:48
38 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05:3141 27 + 12:33
39 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:3139 26 + 11:47
40 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4048 15 + 14:46
41 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:4037 6 + 11:14
42 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 09:0340 2 + 11:57
43 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 09:5062 22 + 24:30
44 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 10:1458 19 + 21:23
45 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:1455 19 + 19:06
46 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 10:1446 8 + 14:24
47 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:1444 1 + 13:26
48 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:1442 6 + 12:56
49 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 10:1443 6 + 13:07
50 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 12:3670 16 + 27:48
51 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 12:3654 7 + 18:13
52 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 12:3656 10 + 19:08
53 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 12:3669 16 + 27:44
54 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:3651 10 + 15:39
55 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:3652 1 + 16:42
56 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 12:3663 16 + 24:50
57 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 12:3653 2 + 17:17
58 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 12:3665 15 + 25:46
59 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:3650 10 + 15:39
60 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:3677 21 + 35:55
61 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 12:3649 10 + 15:32
62 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 12:3660 16 + 23:36
63 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 12:3645 28 + 14:18
64 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:3647 22 + 14:39
65 David Lůpez 1981 Team Sky + 16:1861 9 + 24:08
66 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 17:2274 8 + 31:56
67 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:3064 3 + 25:06
68 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 18:3079 14 + 37:55
69 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 18:3059 1 + 23:33
70 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 18:3957 33 + 20:38
71 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:3493 10 + 49:57
72 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:3467 5 + 27:17
73 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 24:5991 6 + 47:45
74 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:5997 11 + 57:24
75 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 24:5978 - + 37:01
76 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:5989 6 + 45:29
77 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 24:5994 10 + 54:26
78 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 24:5987 5 + 44:19
79 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 24:5968 34 + 27:39
80 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 24:5975 6 + 32:23
81 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 24:5983 6 + 40:46
82 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 24:5982 6 + 40:33
83 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:5992 7 + 49:06
84 Michael MÝrkÝv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 24:5981 6 + 40:14
85 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 24:5973 9 + 31:09
86 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 24:5985 5 + 41:35
87 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 24:5976 5 + 33:13
88 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:5988 6 + 45:24
89 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:5990 6 + 46:05
90 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:5971 23 + 28:47
91 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 24:5972 16 + 29:41
92 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:5966 55 + 26:13
93 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 26:3084 1 + 41:07
94 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:4395 6 + 55:07
95 RŁdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43101 9 + 01:07:15
96 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 28:4398 9 + 59:34
97 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 28:43100 9 + 01:01:49
98 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:4386 5 + 43:04
99 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 28:43105 9 + 01:08:40
100 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43103 9 + 01:07:28
101 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 28:4396 6 + 55:51
102 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43104 9 + 01:07:37
103 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 28:43102 9 + 01:07:28
104 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:4880 28 + 38:44
105 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:5099 1 + 59:34
DNS Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team 999
DNS Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNS Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team 999
DNF James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky 999
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 149.2 km
StartSion
FinishSion
DateApril 28th (2018)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Bernal
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain T.De Gendt
Combative E.Bernal

Jakob Fuglsang

Manager results

1 Second Coming
2 JP
3 Il Piccolo Gregari
3 Luxembourg Finest
5 Flying Dragons