Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2018 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (28) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team 04:18:484660
02 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 483725
03 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 482810
04 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 4823
05 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 5021
06 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:0918
07 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0917
08 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 02:0915
09 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0913
10 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 02:0912
11 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0911
12 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0910
13 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:129
14 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:128
15 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:127
16 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:127
17 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:126
18 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:126
19 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 02:126
20 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:125
21 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:125
22 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 02:124
23 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 02:124
24 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 02:123
25 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:123
26 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:122
27 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:122
28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 02:121
29 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:121
30 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:12-
31 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
32 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 02:12
33 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
34 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 05:31
35 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:31
36 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 05:31
37 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:31
38 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05:31
39 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:31
40 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40
41 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:40
42 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 09:03
43 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 09:50
44 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 10:14
45 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:14
46 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 10:14
47 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:14
48 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:14
49 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 10:14
50 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 12:36
51 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 12:36
52 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 12:36
53 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 12:36
54 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:36
55 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:36
56 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 12:36
57 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 12:36
58 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 12:36
59 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:36
60 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:36
61 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 12:36
62 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 12:36
63 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 12:36
64 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:36
65 David Lůpez 1981 Team Sky + 16:18
66 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 17:22
67 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:30
68 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 18:30
69 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 18:30
70 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 18:39
71 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:34
72 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:34
73 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 24:59
74 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:59
75 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 24:59
76 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:59
77 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 24:59
78 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 24:59
79 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 24:59
80 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 24:59
81 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 24:59
82 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 24:59
83 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:59
84 Michael MÝrkÝv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 24:59
85 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 24:59
86 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 24:59
87 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 24:59
88 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:59
89 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:59
90 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:59
91 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 24:59
92 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:59
93 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 26:30
94 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:43
95 RŁdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43
96 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 28:43
97 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 28:43
98 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:43
99 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 28:43
100 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43
101 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 28:43
102 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43
103 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 28:43
104 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:48
105 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:50
DNS Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team
DNS Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb
DNF James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team
DNF Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team
DNF Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 12:59:09
02 - Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 08
03 - Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 35
04 11 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:16
05 - Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
06 2 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:32
07 1 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:49
08 1 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49
09 - Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:09
10 2 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 03:12
11 1 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:22
12 1 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:34
13 1 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 03:37
14 6 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:05
15 6 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:06
16 6 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:07
17 6 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 04:11
18 9 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 04:15
19 7 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:18
20 9 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 04:36
21 9 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:37
22 10 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 04:47
23 10 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:50
24 11 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04:54
25 17 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:20
26 18 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 05:21
27 20 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:53
28 21 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:04
29 21 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:06
30 18 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:48
31 26 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 06:53
32 14 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:21
33 14 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 07:22
34 26 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 07:43
35 7 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 07:51
36 37 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 11:03
37 6 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:14
38 37 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 11:15
39 26 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:47
40 2 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 11:57
41 27 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 12:33
42 6 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:56
43 6 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 13:07
44 1 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:26
45 28 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 14:18
46 8 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 14:24
47 22 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:39
48 15 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:46
49 10 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 15:32
50 10 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:39
51 10 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:39
52 1 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:42
53 2 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 17:17
54 7 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18:13
55 19 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:06
56 10 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 19:08
57 33 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:38
58 19 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 21:23
59 1 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 23:33
60 16 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 23:36
61 9 David Lůpez 1981 Team Sky + 24:08
62 22 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 24:30
63 16 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 24:50
64 3 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:06
65 15 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 25:46
66 55 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:13
67 5 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:17
68 34 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 27:39
69 16 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 27:44
70 16 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 27:48
71 23 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:47
72 16 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 29:41
73 9 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 31:09
74 8 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:56
75 6 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 32:23
76 5 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 33:13
77 21 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:55
78 - Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 37:01
79 14 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 37:55
80 28 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 38:44
81 6 Michael MÝrkÝv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 40:14
82 6 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 40:33
83 6 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
84 1 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 41:07
85 5 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 41:35
86 5 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 43:04
87 5 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 44:19
88 6 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:24
89 6 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45:29
90 6 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 46:05
91 6 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 47:45
92 7 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:06
93 10 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 49:57
94 10 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 54:26
95 6 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55:07
96 6 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 55:51
97 11 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57:24
98 9 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 59:34
99 1 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 59:34
100 9 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:49
101 9 RŁdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:15
102 9 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:07:28
103 9 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:28
104 9 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:37
105 9 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 01:08:40
Tour de Romandie
Switzerland
04.stage Mountain
149.2 km
Sion -> Sion
April 28th (2018)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Bernal
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain T.De Gendt
Combative E.Bernal

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?