Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Romandie

2018 | http://www.tourderomandie.ch/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 04:18:4860
02 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 4825
03 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 4810
04 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 48
05 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 50
06 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:09
07 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
08 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 02:09
09 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:09
10 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:09
11 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:09
12 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 02:09
13 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 02:12
14 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 02:12
15 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:12
16 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 02:12
17 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:12
18 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
19 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:12
20 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:12
21 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:12
22 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
23 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 02:12
24 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 02:12
25 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 02:12
26 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 02:12
27 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 02:12
28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 02:12
29 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 02:12
30 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 02:12
31 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
32 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:12
33 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
34 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 05:31
35 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 05:31
36 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 05:31
37 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 05:31
38 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 05:31
39 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 05:31
40 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40
41 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:40
42 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 09:03
43 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 09:50
44 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 10:14
45 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:14
46 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 10:14
47 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 10:14
48 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 10:14
49 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 10:14
50 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 12:36
51 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 12:36
52 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 12:36
53 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 12:36
54 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 12:36
55 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha - Alpecin + 12:36
56 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 12:36
57 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 12:36
58 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 12:36
59 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:36
60 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 12:36
61 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 12:36
62 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 12:36
63 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 12:36
64 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 12:36
65 David López Team Sky + 16:18
66 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 17:22
67 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:30
68 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 18:30
69 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 18:30
70 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 18:39
71 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 21:34
72 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:34
73 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 24:59
74 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:59
75 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 24:59
76 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 24:59
77 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 24:59
78 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 24:59
79 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 24:59
80 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 24:59
81 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 24:59
82 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 24:59
83 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 24:59
84 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 24:59
85 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 24:59
86 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 24:59
87 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 24:59
88 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:59
89 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:59
90 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:59
91 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 24:59
92 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 24:59
93 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 26:30
94 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:43
95 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43
96 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 28:43
97 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 28:43
98 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 28:43
99 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 28:43
100 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43
101 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 28:43
102 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:43
103 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 28:43
104 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 34:48
105 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 34:50
DNS Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team
DNS Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb
DNF James Knox Quick-Step Floors
DNF Carlos Betancur Movistar Team
DNF Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team
DNF Diego Rosa Team Sky
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo
DNF Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb
DNF Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo 12:59:09
02 - Egan Bernal Team Sky + 08
03 - Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 35
04 11 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:16
05 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
06 2 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:32
07 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:49
08 1 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49
09 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:09
10 2 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 03:12
11 1 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 03:22
12 1 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 03:34
13 1 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 03:37
14 6 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 04:05
15 6 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 04:06
16 6 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 04:07
17 6 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 04:11
18 9 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 04:15
19 7 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 04:18
20 9 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 04:36
21 9 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 04:37
22 10 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 04:47
23 10 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 04:50
24 11 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 04:54
25 17 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 05:20
26 18 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 05:21
27 20 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:53
28 21 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 06:04
29 21 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 06:06
30 18 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 06:48
31 26 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 06:53
32 14 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 07:21
33 14 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 07:22
34 26 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 07:43
35 7 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 07:51
36 37 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 11:03
37 6 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:14
38 37 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 11:15
39 26 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 11:47
40 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11:57
41 27 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 12:33
42 6 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 12:56
43 6 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 13:07
44 1 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 13:26
45 28 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 14:18
46 8 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 14:24
47 22 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 14:39
48 15 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:46
49 10 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 15:32
50 10 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:39
51 10 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 15:39
52 1 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha - Alpecin + 16:42
53 2 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 17:17
54 7 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 18:13
55 19 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:06
56 10 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 19:08
57 33 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 20:38
58 19 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 21:23
59 1 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 23:33
60 16 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 23:36
61 9 David López Team Sky + 24:08
62 22 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 24:30
63 16 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 24:50
64 3 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:06
65 15 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 25:46
66 55 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 26:13
67 5 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:17
68 34 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 27:39
69 16 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 27:44
70 16 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 27:48
71 23 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:47
72 16 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 29:41
73 9 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 31:09
74 8 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 31:56
75 6 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 32:23
76 5 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 33:13
77 21 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 35:55
78 - Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 37:01
79 14 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 37:55
80 28 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 38:44
81 6 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 40:14
82 6 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 40:33
83 6 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
84 1 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 41:07
85 5 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 41:35
86 5 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 43:04
87 5 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 44:19
88 6 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:24
89 6 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 45:29
90 6 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 46:05
91 6 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 47:45
92 7 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 49:06
93 10 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 49:57
94 10 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 54:26
95 6 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55:07
96 6 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 55:51
97 11 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57:24
98 9 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 59:34
99 1 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 59:34
100 9 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:49
101 9 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:15
102 9 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:07:28
103 9 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:28
104 9 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:37
105 9 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 01:08:40
Info
Nation Switzerland
Date April 28
Where Sion -> Sion
What 04.Stage
Distance 149.2 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Bernal
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain T.De Gendt
Combative E.Bernal