Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Romandie

2018 | http://www.tourderomandie.ch/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal Team Sky 25:1060
02 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0425
03 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 1810
04 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 46
05 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
06 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
07 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:26
08 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
09 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:30
10 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 01:43
11 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 01:45
12 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 01:47
13 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:48
14 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 01:53
15 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
16 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 02:01
17 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:05
18 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 02:07
19 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 02:08
20 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 02:10
21 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 02:18
22 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 02:19
23 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 02:22
24 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 02:23
25 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:24
26 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 02:27
27 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 02:33
28 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:33
29 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 02:33
30 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 02:34
31 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 02:37
32 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 02:44
33 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:47
34 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:49
35 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:49
36 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 03:00
37 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01
38 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 03:02
39 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 03:04
40 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 03:06
41 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 03:11
42 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 03:13
43 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 03:13
44 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 03:19
45 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 03:20
46 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 03:22
47 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:22
48 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:24
49 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:27
50 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 03:27
51 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 03:30
52 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 03:36
53 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 03:39
54 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 03:44
55 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 03:46
56 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 03:47
57 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:53
58 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 03:56
59 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 03:57
60 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 03:58
61 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:59
62 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 04:12
63 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13
64 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 04:13
65 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:17
66 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 04:18
67 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 04:19
68 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 04:20
69 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 04:21
70 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:24
71 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha - Alpecin + 04:26
72 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 04:44
73 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 04:50
74 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:54
75 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 05:01
76 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 05:03
77 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:05
78 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 05:07
79 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 05:09
80 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 05:10
81 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 05:20
82 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 05:25
83 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 05:26
84 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 05:29
85 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 05:30
86 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 05:33
87 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:38
88 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
89 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
90 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:41
91 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 05:46
92 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:49
93 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 06:06
94 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 06:12
95 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 06:13
96 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:14
97 David López Team Sky + 06:17
98 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 06:18
99 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:19
100 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 06:20
101 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 06:24
102 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 06:28
103 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 06:29
104 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 06:31
105 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:32
106 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:39
107 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 06:51
108 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06:51
109 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 06:52
110 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 06:56
111 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb + 06:59
112 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:00
113 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo + 07:00
114 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 07:03
115 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:25
116 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 07:33
117 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 07:33
OOT Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors
OOT Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors
OOT Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal
OOT Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data
OOT Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors
OOT Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors
OOT Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo
OOT Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal
OOT Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida
OOT Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo
DNS Michael Matthews Team Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo 08:39:39
02 5 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 06
03 8 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 27
04 17 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:02
05 8 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
06 4 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:22
07 3 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
08 11 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
09 7 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:42
10 2 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 01:55
11 1 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 01:56
12 12 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 01:59
13 1 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 02:04
14 6 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 02:07
15 17 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:08
16 11 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 02:19
17 9 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 02:24
18 - Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 02:32
19 16 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 02:33
20 24 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 02:35
21 32 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 02:36
22 27 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:37
23 4 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:41
24 6 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 02:41
25 8 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 02:45
26 20 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 02:48
27 7 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 02:48
28 17 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 03:02
29 9 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 03:06
30 1 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:07
31 17 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:16
32 26 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 03:17
33 2 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
34 19 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 03:22
35 2 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 03:24
36 3 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 03:24
37 2 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 03:35
38 18 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:36
39 16 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 03:38
40 12 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:45
41 16 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 03:45
42 33 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 03:50
43 21 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 03:54
44 3 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 03:54
45 4 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 04:08
46 10 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 04:17
47 5 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:23
48 4 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:30
49 5 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 04:34
50 25 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 04:36
51 28 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 04:36
52 9 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
53 13 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha - Alpecin + 04:48
54 2 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 04:52
55 4 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 05:23
56 21 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 05:24
57 8 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 05:26
58 7 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 05:45
59 9 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 06:05
60 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 06:13
61 2 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 06:19
62 2 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:25
63 2 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:48
64 3 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 06:52
65 7 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 06:58
66 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 07:14
67 1 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:18
68 2 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 07:44
69 9 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 08:06
70 1 David López Team Sky + 08:32
71 3 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 08:56
72 4 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 09:02
73 6 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 09:33
74 2 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:34
75 2 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 09:45
76 1 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 11:42
77 1 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 11:51
78 3 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 12:44
79 3 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 12:56
80 1 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 13:52
81 7 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 15:03
82 9 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 15:16
83 1 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 15:19
84 5 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 15:22
85 7 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 15:50
86 3 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 15:54
87 2 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 15:57
88 2 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 16:16
89 2 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 16:29
90 - William Clarke Team EF Education First + 17:18
91 7 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 19:57
92 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 20:02
93 8 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 20:07
94 1 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:07
95 1 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 21:12
96 1 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 21:48
97 3 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 23:28
98 1 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 24:01
99 4 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 24:49
100 2 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 25:26
101 3 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:06
102 4 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 27:50
103 2 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 29:05
104 3 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 30:09
105 4 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 31:06
106 2 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo + 31:27
107 3 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 31:33
108 4 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:07
109 2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 33:48
110 9 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:14
111 9 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 39:27
112 4 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:27
113 5 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:36
114 7 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 40:39
115 11 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 42:31
116 9 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 43:02
117 11 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb + 48:43
Info
Nation Switzerland
Date April 27
Where Ollon -> Villars
What 03.Stage
Distance 9.9 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Bernal
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain M.Minnaard