Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Romandie

2018 | http://www.tourderomandie.ch/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal 04:03:0560
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 02:0425
03 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0410
04 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 02:04
05 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 02:04
06 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:04
07 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 02:04
08 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 02:04
09 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:04
10 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 02:04
11 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 02:04
12 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04
13 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:04
14 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:04
15 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 02:04
16 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 02:04
17 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 02:04
18 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:04
19 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
20 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:04
21 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
22 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:04
23 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 02:04
24 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 02:04
25 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
26 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:04
27 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 02:04
28 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 02:04
29 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
30 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 02:04
31 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:04
32 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 02:04
33 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 02:04
34 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:04
35 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:04
36 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 02:04
37 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 02:04
38 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 02:04
39 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:04
40 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:04
41 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:04
42 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04
43 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
44 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04
45 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 02:04
46 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 02:04
47 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 02:04
48 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:04
49 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04
50 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:04
51 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 02:04
52 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 02:04
53 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 02:04
54 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 02:04
55 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 02:04
56 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:04
57 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
58 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 02:04
59 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 02:04
60 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 02:04
61 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
62 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:04
63 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04
64 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04
65 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:04
66 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 02:04
67 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
68 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 02:04
69 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:04
70 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 02:04
71 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 02:04
72 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 02:04
73 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:04
74 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
75 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:04
76 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 02:04
77 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
78 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:04
79 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 02:04
80 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:04
81 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04
82 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 02:04
83 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
84 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18
85 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 02:21
86 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:23
87 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:24
88 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 02:30
89 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 02:31
90 David López Team Sky + 02:40
91 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 02:42
92 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:55
93 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 03:33
94 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 07:20
95 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 07:20
96 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:20
97 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 08:05
98 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:05
99 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 09:26
100 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 09:26
101 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 09:26
102 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 09:26
103 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:09
104 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:09
105 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 11:09
106 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 11:09
107 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 11:09
108 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 16:27
109 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 16:27
110 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo + 16:27
111 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 16:27
112 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb + 16:27
113 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 16:27
114 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 16:27
115 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 16:27
116 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:27
117 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:27
118 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 16:27
119 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:27
120 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 16:27
121 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 16:27
122 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 16:27
123 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 16:27
124 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 16:27
125 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 16:27
126 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:36
127 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:36
128 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:36
DNF Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ
DNF Steve Cummings Dimension Data
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo 08:14:25
02 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
03 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 04
04 - Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 05
05 - Diego Rosa Team Sky + 05
06 - Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 08
07 - Egan Bernal Team Sky + 10
08 - Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 10
09 - Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 10
10 - Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 13
11 - Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 13
12 - Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 14
13 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 15
14 - Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 15
15 - Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 15
16 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 16
17 - Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 16
18 - Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 17
19 2 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 18
20 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 18
21 1 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18
22 - Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 19
23 - Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 19
24 1 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 20
25 1 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 21
26 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 21
27 - Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 21
28 1 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
29 1 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 22
30 1 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 22
31 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 23
32 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 24
33 - Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 24
34 1 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 25
35 14 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 25
36 - Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 25
37 2 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 26
38 - David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 26
39 2 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 26
40 1 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha - Alpecin + 26
41 1 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 26
42 1 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28
43 1 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 29
44 2 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 29
45 - Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 29
46 1 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 30
47 1 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 31
48 2 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31
49 2 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 36
50 26 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 39
51 1 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 40
52 1 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41
53 1 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 45
54 1 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 51
55 17 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:09
56 - Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 01:34
57 1 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 01:41
58 18 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 01:55
59 4 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 01:57
60 4 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 01:58
61 1 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58
62 4 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:59
63 4 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 02:03
64 4 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:05
65 4 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
66 4 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:08
67 4 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 02:12
68 3 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:17
69 10 David López Team Sky + 02:19
70 3 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 03:50
71 4 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 05:13
72 4 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:21
73 6 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 05:36
74 6 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 05:41
75 3 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 05:57
76 1 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 06:19
77 4 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 06:26
78 4 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 06:26
79 6 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 06:37
80 23 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 07:40
81 5 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 07:43
82 5 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 08:48
83 22 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 09:07
84 6 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 09:50
85 6 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 09:55
86 8 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 10:02
87 9 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 10:05
88 5 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 10:17
89 3 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 10:25
90 28 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 10:51
91 8 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 11:44
92 18 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 12:34
93 12 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 14:41
94 12 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 14:54
95 2 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:22
96 12 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 15:35
97 3 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:14
98 9 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 16:55
99 10 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 17:09
100 10 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 17:12
101 7 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 17:37
102 12 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 18:27
103 5 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 19:12
104 2 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:45
105 7 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 23:43
106 18 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 23:57
107 12 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 24:27
108 9 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo + 24:31
109 8 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 24:41
110 7 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 24:45
111 15 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 26:19
112 1 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:30
113 9 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 28:43
114 5 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 31:27
115 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 32:58
116 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:59
117 1 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 32:59
118 1 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:01
119 1 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:04
120 1 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 33:07
121 2 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 33:10
122 2 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 33:12
123 2 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 33:20
124 3 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 33:22
125 10 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 36:06
126 4 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 36:16
127 1 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 36:34
128 3 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb + 41:48
Info
Nation Switzerland
Date April 26
Where Delémont -> Yverdon-les-Bains
What 02.Stage
Distance 173.9 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Bernal
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain M.Minnaard
Combative T.De Gendt