Tour de Romandie - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo 24:58
02 Richie Porte BMC Racing + 08
03 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 34
04 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 34
05 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 34
06 Andrey Amador Movistar + 35
07 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 41
08 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 42
09 Chris Froome Sky + 46
10 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 46
11 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 48
12 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 48
13 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 53
14 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 53
15 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 56
16 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 57
17 Chad Haga Sunweb + 59
18 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 59
19 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 01:00
20 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:02
21 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 01:07
22 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
23 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 01:09
24 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:13
25 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:18
26 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 01:19
27 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 01:20
28 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:26
29 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
30 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:30
31 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 01:31
32 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31
33 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 01:32
34 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 01:33
35 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 01:33
36 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 01:34
37 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:35
38 Tanel Kangert Astana + 01:37
39 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01:37
40 Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:39
41 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:39
42 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
43 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:39
44 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
45 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 01:43
46 Winner Anacona Movistar + 01:45
47 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:47
48 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 01:50
49 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:51
50 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:51
51 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:51
52 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 01:52
53 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 01:54
54 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:00
55 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 02:07
56 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 02:07
57 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 02:09
58 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 02:10
59 David López Sky + 02:11
60 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:11
61 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 02:11
62 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:15
63 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 02:16
64 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 02:17
65 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:17
66 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 02:18
67 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 02:19
68 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 02:21
69 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 02:22
70 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02:25
71 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 02:25
72 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 02:29
73 Gianni Moscon Sky + 02:30
74 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 02:32
75 David Gaudu FDJ + 02:32
76 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 02:34
77 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:34
78 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 02:35
79 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02:39
80 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 02:43
81 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 02:44
82 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 02:44
83 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
84 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
85 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02:48
86 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02:49
87 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 02:50
88 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 02:51
89 Brendan Canty Cannondale-Drapac + 02:56
90 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 03:00
91 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 03:00
92 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 03:01
93 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
94 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 03:07
95 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 03:08
96 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 03:09
97 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:10
98 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 03:10
99 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 03:13
100 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 03:13
101 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 03:17
102 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 03:18
103 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 03:19
104 Kevin Reza FDJ + 03:20
105 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 03:20
106 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03:23
107 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 03:27
108 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 03:30
109 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 03:32
110 Andre Cardoso Trek-Segafredo + 03:32
111 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:33
112 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:35
113 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 03:35
114 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 03:35
115 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:45
116 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 03:48
117 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:50
118 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:53
119 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 03:56
120 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 03:59
121 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 04:05
122 Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida + 04:11
123 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 04:14
124 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 04:16
125 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Soudal + 04:19
126 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 04:19
127 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 04:23
128 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 04:51
129 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 04:56
130 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 05:05
131 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 05:20
DNS Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ
DNS Peter Kennaugh Sky
DNS Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Richie Porte BMC Racing 17:16:00
02 1 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 21
03 3 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26
04 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 51
05 2 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 01:03
06 8 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 01:16
07 4 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 01:21
08 - Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 01:22
09 4 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 01:22
10 7 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:24
11 1 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 01:28
12 11 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 01:30
13 4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
14 3 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
15 11 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:45
16 4 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 01:46
17 21 Andrey Amador Movistar + 01:54
18 15 Chris Froome Sky + 01:55
19 12 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:58
20 7 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
21 2 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 02:20
22 - Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 02:20
23 2 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 02:23
24 4 Pello Bilbao Astana + 02:27
25 10 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 02:29
26 1 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:30
27 3 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:34
28 6 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 02:36
29 13 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 02:36
30 - Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 02:37
31 9 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 02:41
32 4 Winner Anacona Movistar + 02:45
33 4 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58
34 7 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:05
35 20 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 03:08
36 3 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 03:10
37 5 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 03:16
38 6 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 03:16
39 21 David Gaudu FDJ + 03:18
40 11 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
41 2 Tanel Kangert Astana + 03:20
42 3 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 03:58
43 4 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 04:04
44 8 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 04:26
45 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
46 3 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:56
47 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 05:04
48 - Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 05:11
49 1 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 05:29
50 1 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 06:20
51 2 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 06:59
52 3 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 07:15
53 1 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 07:18
54 2 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 07:43
55 3 Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:49
56 2 Andre Cardoso Trek-Segafredo + 07:57
57 5 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:13
58 1 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 09:14
59 1 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 09:19
60 1 Brendan Canty Cannondale-Drapac + 09:23
61 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 09:30
62 4 Chad Haga Sunweb + 09:57
63 - Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 10:50
64 1 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 11:02
65 2 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 12:19
66 2 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 13:39
67 2 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 14:57
68 6 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 15:10
69 1 David López Sky + 16:10
70 2 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 16:48
71 2 Gianni Moscon Sky + 16:54
72 3 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 16:55
73 2 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 17:13
74 2 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 17:13
75 6 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 19:08
76 7 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 19:14
77 3 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 19:20
78 1 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 19:32
79 5 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 20:08
80 2 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 20:29
81 3 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 21:16
82 3 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 21:42
83 5 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 23:11
84 1 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 24:02
85 4 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 24:27
86 - Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 25:15
87 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 25:19
88 4 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 25:33
89 2 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 25:45
90 5 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 26:09
91 3 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 26:33
92 2 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 26:44
93 3 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 28:10
94 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 30:19
95 2 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 30:23
96 3 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 32:49
97 3 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 33:30
98 8 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 33:59
99 3 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 34:05
100 3 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 34:26
101 - Kevin Reza FDJ + 34:31
102 3 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 35:31
103 4 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 35:33
104 - Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 35:37
105 6 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 36:53
106 3 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 37:58
107 1 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 38:02
108 8 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 38:42
109 1 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 38:54
110 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 39:34
111 4 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 39:45
112 2 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 39:47
113 - Nikita Stalnov Astana + 39:59
114 3 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:24
115 4 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 41:38
116 2 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 41:48
117 3 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 43:39
118 3 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 43:51
119 3 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 44:36
120 3 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 46:32
121 3 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 47:11
122 4 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 47:51
123 2 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 48:32
124 4 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 54:18
125 2 Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida + 54:53
126 3 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 55:33
127 3 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Soudal + 57:52
128 3 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 58:07
129 4 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:01:31
130 4 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 01:02:57
131 1 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:07
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 30th April
Where Lausanne -> Lausanne
What 5th stage
Distance 17.9 km
Leader R.Porte
Youth P.Latour
Points S.Küng
Mountain S.Armee
Other
Embed Results