Tour de Romandie - 2017

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Richie Porte BMC Racing 17:16:00
02 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 21
03 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26
04 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 51
05 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 01:03
06 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 01:16
07 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 01:21
08 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 01:22
09 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 01:22
10 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:24
11 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 01:28
12 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 01:30
13 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
14 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
15 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:45
16 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 01:46
17 Andrey Amador Movistar + 01:54
18 Chris Froome Sky + 01:55
19 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:58
20 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
21 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 02:20
22 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 02:20
23 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 02:23
24 Pello Bilbao Astana + 02:27
25 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 02:29
26 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:30
27 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:34
28 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 02:36
29 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 02:36
30 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 02:37
31 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 02:41
32 Winner Anacona Movistar + 02:45
33 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58
34 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:05
35 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 03:08
36 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 03:10
37 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 03:16
38 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 03:16
39 David Gaudu FDJ + 03:18
40 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
41 Tanel Kangert Astana + 03:20
42 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 03:58
43 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 04:04
44 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 04:26
45 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
46 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:56
47 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 05:04
48 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 05:11
49 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 05:29
50 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 06:20
51 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 06:59
52 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 07:15
53 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 07:18
54 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 07:43
55 Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:49
56 Andre Cardoso Trek-Segafredo + 07:57
57 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:13
58 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 09:14
59 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 09:19
60 Brendan Canty Cannondale-Drapac + 09:23
61 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 09:30
62 Chad Haga Sunweb + 09:57
63 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 10:50
64 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 11:02
65 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 12:19
66 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 13:39
67 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 14:57
68 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 15:10
69 David López Sky + 16:10
70 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 16:48
71 Gianni Moscon Sky + 16:54
72 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 16:55
73 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 17:13
74 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 17:13
75 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 19:08
76 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 19:14
77 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 19:20
78 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 19:32
79 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 20:08
80 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 20:29
81 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 21:16
82 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 21:42
83 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 23:11
84 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 24:02
85 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 24:27
86 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 25:15
87 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 25:19
88 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 25:33
89 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 25:45
90 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 26:09
91 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 26:33
92 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 26:44
93 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 28:10
94 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 30:19
95 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 30:23
96 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 32:49
97 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 33:30
98 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 33:59
99 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 34:05
100 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 34:26
101 Kevin Reza FDJ + 34:31
102 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 35:31
103 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 35:33
104 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 35:37
105 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 36:53
106 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 37:58
107 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 38:02
108 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 38:42
109 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 38:54
110 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 39:34
111 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 39:45
112 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 39:47
113 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 39:59
114 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:24
115 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 41:38
116 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 41:48
117 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 43:39
118 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 43:51
119 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 44:36
120 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 46:32
121 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 47:11
122 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 47:51
123 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 48:32
124 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 54:18
125 Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida + 54:53
126 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 55:33
127 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Soudal + 57:52
128 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 58:07
129 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:01:31
130 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 01:02:57
131 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:07
DNF Oscar Gatto Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko Astana
DNF Tom Bohli BMC Racing
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing
DNF Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent FDJ
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Ian Boswell Sky
DNF Owain Doull Sky
DNF Peter Kennaugh Sky
DNF Elia Viviani Sky
DNF Warren Barguil Sunweb
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb
DNF Georg Preidler Sunweb
DNF Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 25th - 30th April
CAT 2.WT1
Other
Embed Results