FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Romandie
WorldTour, Stage race, 25th -30th April 2017, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Rwanda
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Cannondale-Drapac
Dimension Data
FDJ
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Sky
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Porte
Richie
1985
BMC Racing
17:16:00
02
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica-Scott
+ 21
03
Roglic
Primoz
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 26
04
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek-Segafredo
+ 51
05
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Bahrain-Merida
+ 01:03
06
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing
+ 01:16
07
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Sunweb
+ 01:21
08
Jungels
Bob
1992
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:22
09
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar
+ 01:22
10
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:24
11
Howson
Damien
1992
Orica-Scott
+ 01:28
12
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
Movistar
+ 01:30
13
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:40
14
Latour
Pierre
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:44
15
Zakarin
Ilnur
1989
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:45
16
de la Cruz
David
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:46
17
Amador
Andrey
1986
Movistar
+ 01:54
18
Froome
Chris
1985
Sky
+ 01:55
19
Schachmann
Max
1994
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:58
20
Meintjes
Louis
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:09
21
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 02:20
22
Haig
Jack
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 02:20
23
Berhane
Natnael
1991
Dimension Data
+ 02:23
24
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Astana
+ 02:27
25
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar
+ 02:29
26
Gesink
Robert
1986
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:30
27
Vuillermoz
Alexis
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:34
28
Gonçalves
Jose
1989
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 02:36
29
Pantano
Jarlinson
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:36
30
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 02:37
31
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:41
32
Anacona
Winner
1988
Movistar
+ 02:45
33
Frank
Mathias
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:58
34
Degand
Thomas
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 03:05
35
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 03:08
36
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
Bahrain-Merida
+ 03:10
37
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Sunweb
+ 03:16
38
Carapaz
Richard
1993
Movistar
+ 03:16
39
Gaudu
David
1996
FDJ
+ 03:18
40
Ait El Abdia
Anass
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:19
41
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana
+ 03:20
42
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Dimension Data
+ 03:58
43
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Movistar
+ 04:04
44
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 04:26
45
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:39
46
Poljanski
Pawel
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 04:56
47
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto-Soudal
+ 05:04
48
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Astana
+ 05:11
49
Brown
Nathan
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 05:29
50
Kozhatayev
Bakhtiyar
1992
Astana
+ 06:20
51
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
Bahrain-Merida
+ 06:59
52
Stetina
Peter
1987
Trek-Segafredo
+ 07:15
53
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 07:18
54
Losada
Alberto
1982
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 07:43
55
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 07:49
56
Cardoso
André
1984
Trek-Segafredo
+ 07:57
57
Van den Broeck
Jurgen
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 08:13
58
Mori
Manuele
1980
UAE Team Emirates
+ 09:14
59
Shaw
James
1996
Lotto-Soudal
+ 09:19
60
Canty
Brendan
1992
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 09:23
61
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing
+ 09:30
62
Haga
Chad
1988
Sunweb
+ 09:57
63
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
FDJ
+ 10:50
64
Roche
Nicolas
1984
BMC Racing
+ 11:02
65
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 12:19
66
Mamykin
Matvei
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 13:39
67
Debesay
Mekseb
1991
Dimension Data
+ 14:57
68
Kämna
Lennard
1996
Sunweb
+ 15:10
69
López
David
1981
Sky
+ 16:10
70
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 16:48
71
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Sky
+ 16:54
72
Cink
Ondrej
1990
Bahrain-Merida
+ 16:55
73
Clarke
Simon
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 17:13
74
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Dimension Data
+ 17:13
75
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica-Scott
+ 19:08
76
Houle
Hugo
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 19:14
77
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Bahrain-Merida
+ 19:20
78
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 19:32
79
Le Bon
Johan
1990
FDJ
+ 20:08
80
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing
+ 20:29
81
Power
Robert
1995
Orica-Scott
+ 21:16
82
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 21:42
83
Küng
Stefan
1993
BMC Racing
+ 23:11
84
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 24:02
85
Skujins
Toms
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 24:27
86
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 25:15
87
Nibali
Antonio
1992
Bahrain-Merida
+ 25:19
88
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Quick-Step Floors
+ 25:33
89
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
+ 25:45
90
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
FDJ
+ 26:09
91
Mertz
Remy
1995
Lotto-Soudal
+ 26:33
92
Gogl
Michael
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 26:44
93
Reguigui
Youcef
1990
Dimension Data
+ 28:10
94
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain-Merida
+ 30:19
95
Kiryienka
Vasil
1981
Sky
+ 30:23
96
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Movistar
+ 32:49
97
Doubey
Fabien
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 33:30
98
Peters
Nans
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 33:59
99
Smith
Dion
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 34:05
100
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 34:26
101
Reza
Kevin
1988
FDJ
+ 34:31
102
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana
+ 35:31
103
Bono
Matteo
1983
UAE Team Emirates
+ 35:33
104
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 35:37
105
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 36:53
106
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 37:58
107
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 38:02
108
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 38:42
109
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 38:54
110
Schwarzmann
Michael
1991
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 39:34
111
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
FDJ
+ 39:45
112
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 39:47
113
Stalnov
Nikita
1991
Astana
+ 39:59
114
Herklotz
Silvio
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 41:24
115
Vermeulen
Alexey
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 41:38
116
Bouwman
Koen
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 41:48
117
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 43:39
118
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Sunweb
+ 43:51
119
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 44:36
120
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Dimension Data
+ 46:32
121
Martinelli
Davide
1993
Quick-Step Floors
+ 47:11
122
Declercq
Tim
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 47:51
123
Bewley
Sam
1987
Orica-Scott
+ 48:32
124
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 54:18
125
Wang
Meiyin
1988
Bahrain-Merida
+ 54:53
126
Daniel
Gregory
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 55:33
127
Boeckmans
Kris
1987
Lotto-Soudal
+ 57:52
128
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
Dimension Data
+ 58:07
129
Clarke
William
1985
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:01:31
130
Velits
Martin
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:02:57
131
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:03:07
DNF
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Astana
DNF
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana
DNF
Bohli
Tom
1994
BMC Racing
DNF
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing
DNF
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Wippert
Wouter
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
DNF
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
FDJ
DNF
Vincent
Léo
1995
FDJ
DNF
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Lobato
Juan Jose
1988
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Tolhoek
Antwan
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Boswell
Ian
1991
Sky
DNF
Doull
Owain
1993
Sky
DNF
Kennaugh
Peter
1989
Sky
DNF
Viviani
Elia
1989
Sky
DNF
Barguil
Warren
1991
Sunweb
DNF
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Preidler
Georg
1990
Sunweb
DNF
Hernández
Jesús
1981
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Tour de Romandie
Switzerland
25th -30th April 2017
2.UWT