Tour de Romandie - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step 02:27:46
02 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 00
03 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 00
04 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
05 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 00
06 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 00
07 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
09 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
10 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
11 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
12 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
13 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 00
14 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 00
15 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
16 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
17 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
18 William Bonnet FDJ + 00
19 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 00
20 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
21 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 00
22 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 00
23 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
24 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 00
26 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 00
27 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
29 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
30 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 00
31 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 00
32 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 00
34 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
35 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 00
36 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
37 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
38 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 00
39 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
40 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
41 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 00
42 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 00
43 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 00
44 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
45 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 00
46 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 00
47 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
48 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 00
49 Rafael Valls Lotto - Soudal + 00
50 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
51 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 00
52 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 00
53 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 00
55 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
56 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 00
57 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 00
58 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 00
59 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
60 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
61 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 00
62 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
63 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
65 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
66 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 00
67 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
68 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 00
69 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 00
70 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 00
71 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 00
72 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 00
73 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
74 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 00
75 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 00
76 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
77 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
78 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
79 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
80 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 00
81 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
82 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
83 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 00
84 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 00
85 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 00
86 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac + 00
87 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 00
88 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
89 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 00
90 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
91 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 00
92 Davide Martinelli Etixx - Quick Step + 00
93 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 00
94 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 00
95 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 00
96 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
97 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 00
98 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 00
99 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 00
100 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
101 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
102 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
103 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
104 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
105 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 00
106 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 00
107 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 00
108 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
109 Steve Morabito FDJ + 00
110 Matej Mohoric Lampre-Merida + 17
111 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 19
112 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 33
113 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 33
114 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 02:10
115 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 04:54
116 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 04:54
117 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:54
118 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 04:54
119 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:54
120 Michael Hepburn Orica - BikeExchange + 04:54
121 Jack Bobridge Trek-Segafredo + 04:54
122 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 04:54
123 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 04:54
124 Dylan Page Team Roth + 04:54
125 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:54
126 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 04:54
127 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:54
128 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:54
129 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 04:54
130 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 04:54
131 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 04:54
132 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 04:54
133 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:54
134 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:54
135 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:54
136 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 04:54
137 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 04:54
138 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 04:54
139 Ben Swift Team Sky + 04:54
140 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 04:54
141 Alex Peters Team Sky + 04:54
142 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 04:54
143 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 04:54
144 Anthony Roux FDJ + 04:54
145 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 04:54
146 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 04:54
147 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:35
148 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:35
149 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 07:35
150 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:35
151 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 07:35
152 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 07:35
153 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 07:35
154 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:35
155 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 07:35
156 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:35
157 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 07:35
DNS Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Ian Stannard Team Sky
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team 02:33:19
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 06
03 1 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 07
04 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 08
05 1 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 09
06 1 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 11
07 1 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 11
08 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 11
09 1 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12
10 1 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 12
11 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 13
12 31 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 13
13 2 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 15
14 2 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 15
15 2 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15
16 2 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 16
17 2 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 16
18 2 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 16
19 2 Rafael Valls Lotto - Soudal + 16
20 2 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 17
21 2 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 17
22 3 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 17
23 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 18
24 3 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 18
25 24 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 18
26 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 18
27 2 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 19
28 2 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 19
29 2 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 20
30 2 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20
31 2 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 20
32 3 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 21
33 3 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 22
34 3 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 23
35 3 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 23
36 3 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 23
37 3 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 23
38 3 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 23
39 3 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 23
40 4 Davide Martinelli Etixx - Quick Step + 23
41 4 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 24
42 4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 24
43 4 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 24
44 4 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 24
45 5 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 24
46 5 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 24
47 5 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 25
48 6 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 25
49 4 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 25
50 5 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 25
51 5 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25
52 5 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 25
53 5 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 26
54 5 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 26
55 5 Chris Froome Team Sky + 26
56 6 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 26
57 6 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 26
58 6 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 27
59 6 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 27
60 7 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 27
61 7 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 27
62 7 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 28
63 7 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 28
64 7 Steve Morabito FDJ + 28
65 7 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 29
66 8 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 30
67 9 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 30
68 9 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 30
69 9 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 30
70 9 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 30
71 10 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 31
72 11 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 31
73 11 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 32
74 21 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 32
75 10 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 33
76 10 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 33
77 10 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33
78 10 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 34
79 10 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 34
80 11 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 35
81 11 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 35
82 14 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 36
83 14 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
84 14 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 36
85 14 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 36
86 14 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 36
87 14 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 37
88 15 William Bonnet FDJ + 38
89 15 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
90 16 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 38
91 18 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 39
92 18 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 39
93 18 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 39
94 19 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 39
95 17 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 39
96 21 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 41
97 23 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 43
98 23 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac + 43
99 33 Matej Mohoric Lampre-Merida + 44
100 23 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44
101 23 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 44
102 23 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 44
103 24 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 45
104 25 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 46
105 34 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 51
106 36 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 52
107 37 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 52
108 37 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 52
109 39 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 53
110 39 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 54
111 50 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 59
112 2 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:13
113 38 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:14
114 32 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 02:41
115 112 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 05:01
116 104 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 05:07
117 93 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:11
118 84 Jack Bobridge Trek-Segafredo + 05:14
119 46 Michael Hepburn Orica - BikeExchange + 05:23
120 45 Alex Peters Team Sky + 05:24
121 41 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 05:24
122 32 Ben Swift Team Sky + 05:28
123 30 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 05:29
124 30 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 05:30
125 23 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 05:32
126 19 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:32
127 19 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:32
128 12 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 05:34
129 11 Dylan Page Team Roth + 05:36
130 11 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 05:37
131 9 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 05:38
132 6 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:39
133 5 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 05:40
134 3 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
135 2 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 05:42
136 2 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:44
137 2 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:44
138 1 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:45
139 2 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 05:46
140 3 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 05:46
141 5 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 05:47
142 5 Anthony Roux FDJ + 05:47
143 9 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 05:49
144 9 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:50
145 13 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 06:06
146 13 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 06:10
147 42 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:13
148 33 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 08:15
149 19 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 08:22
150 18 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:23
151 15 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:26
152 14 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:26
153 13 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 08:27
154 4 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:29
155 1 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 08:32
156 1 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 08:39
157 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:39
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 27th April
Where La Chaux-de-Fonds -> Moudon
What 1st stage
Distance 100.5 km
Leader I.Izagirre
Youth L.Vervaeke
Points M.Kittel
Mountain S.Armee
Other
Embed Results