Tour de Romandie - 2016

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 16:20:20
02 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 19
03 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 23
04 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 26
05 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 57
06 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:12
07 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 01:16
08 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:16
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
10 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:27
11 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:32
12 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
13 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:33
14 Rafael Valls Lotto - Soudal + 03:25
15 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 03:29
16 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 04:21
17 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 05:13
18 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 05:25
19 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:25
20 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 05:59
21 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:06
22 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 07:22
23 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 09:06
24 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 10:21
25 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 10:32
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 12:25
27 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 17:07
28 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 17:17
29 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac + 17:18
30 Steve Morabito FDJ + 17:33
31 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:38
32 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 17:46
33 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 18:04
34 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 18:50
35 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 19:17
36 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 19:36
37 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 21:11
38 Chris Froome Team Sky + 21:12
39 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 21:21
40 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 23:28
41 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 23:50
42 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:16
43 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 24:19
44 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 25:17
45 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 26:08
46 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 26:29
47 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 27:35
48 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:48
49 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 28:51
50 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 28:57
51 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 29:42
52 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 29:52
53 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:27
54 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 31:00
55 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 31:48
56 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 32:32
57 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 33:09
58 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 33:20
59 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 34:45
60 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 35:36
61 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 36:22
62 Matej Mohoric Lampre-Merida + 37:15
63 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 37:18
64 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 37:22
65 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 37:31
66 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 38:28
67 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 38:37
68 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 40:28
69 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 40:39
70 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 40:51
71 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 41:55
72 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42:28
73 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 42:32
74 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 43:40
75 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 45:21
76 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 45:32
77 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 45:57
78 William Bonnet FDJ + 46:13
79 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 46:25
80 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 47:26
81 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 47:41
82 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48:12
83 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 48:36
84 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 48:42
85 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 48:47
86 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 49:15
87 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 49:34
88 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 49:41
89 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 49:41
90 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50:06
91 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 50:46
92 Davide Martinelli Etixx - Quick Step + 50:55
93 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 51:32
94 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 51:40
95 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 51:45
96 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 51:48
97 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 52:30
98 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 54:00
99 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 54:23
100 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 54:54
101 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 55:20
102 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 56:05
103 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 56:06
104 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:15
105 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 56:19
106 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:34
107 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 56:41
108 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 56:52
109 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 56:56
110 Ben Swift Team Sky + 56:57
111 Anthony Roux FDJ + 58:07
112 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58:55
113 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 59:43
114 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 01:00:05
115 Michael Hepburn Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:28
116 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02:12
117 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 01:04:12
118 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:04:52
119 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:07:39
120 Dylan Page Team Roth + 01:08:42
121 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:11:26
122 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 01:16:18
123 Alex Peters Team Sky + 01:16:35
124 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 01:18:18
DNF Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team
DNF Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team
DNF Richie Porte BMC Racing Team
DNF Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling
DNF Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida
DNF Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal
DNF Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal
DNF Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky
DNF Mikel Nieve Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard Team Sky
DNF Adam Blythe Tinkoff
DNF Manuele Boaro Tinkoff
DNF Jesús Hernández Tinkoff
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff
DNF Rafal Majka Tinkoff
DNF Ivan Rovny Tinkoff
DNF Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo
DNF Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jack Bobridge Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 26th April - 1st May
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results