Tour de Romandie - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE 04:14:56
02 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 00
03 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 00
04 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
05 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
06 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 00
07 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 00
08 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 00
09 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
10 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 00
11 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 00
12 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
14 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
15 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
16 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
17 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
18 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
19 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 00
20 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 00
22 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
23 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
24 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
26 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 00
27 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 00
28 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 00
29 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
30 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
31 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 00
32 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
33 Robert Gesink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
34 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
35 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
36 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
37 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
38 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 00
40 Rein Taaramäe Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
42 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
43 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 00
45 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
46 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 00
47 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
48 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 00
49 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 00
50 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 00
51 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 00
52 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 00
53 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 00
56 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
57 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
58 Steve Morabito FDJ + 00
59 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 00
60 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
61 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
64 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
65 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
66 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 00
67 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
68 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 00
69 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 00
70 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
71 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 00
72 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 00
74 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 00
75 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
77 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 24
78 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 30
79 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 30
80 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:16
81 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 10:07
82 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 10:07
83 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:07
84 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 10:07
85 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 10:07
86 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:07
87 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 10:07
88 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 10:07
89 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 10:07
90 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 10:07
91 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 10:07
92 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:07
93 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 10:07
94 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 10:07
95 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 10:07
96 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:07
97 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 10:07
98 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 10:07
99 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 10:07
100 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 10:07
101 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 10:07
102 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:07
103 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 10:07
104 Brian Bulgac Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 10:07
105 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 10:07
106 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 10:07
107 John Gadret Movistar Team + 10:07
108 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:07
109 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 10:07
110 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 10:07
111 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 10:07
112 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 13:21
113 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 13:21
114 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 13:21
115 Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 13:21
116 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 13:21
117 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:21
118 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 13:21
119 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 13:21
120 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 13:21
121 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 13:21
122 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:21
123 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 13:21
124 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 13:21
125 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 13:21
126 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 13:21
127 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:21
128 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 13:21
129 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 13:21
130 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:21
131 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 13:21
132 Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team + 13:21
133 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 13:21
134 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 13:21
135 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 13:21
136 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 13:21
137 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 13:21
138 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 13:21
139 Danny Pate Team Sky + 13:21
140 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 13:21
DNS Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Arthur Vichot FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE 08:57:38
02 - Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
03 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 20
04 - Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
05 5 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 24
06 1 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 25
07 1 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 25
08 - Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 25
09 2 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 25
10 1 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 25
11 - Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 34
12 - Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 34
13 5 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 35
14 1 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 37
15 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 37
16 1 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 37
17 1 Rein Taaramäe Astana Pro Team + 37
18 1 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 38
19 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 39
20 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 39
21 1 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 42
22 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 42
23 - Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 44
24 - Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 44
25 - Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 01:00
26 - Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:00
27 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:00
28 1 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 01:00
29 2 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:00
30 1 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 01:00
31 1 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 01:00
32 - Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:01
33 - Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 01:01
34 - Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 01:02
35 - Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:15
36 - Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:15
37 1 Robert Gesink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:15
38 1 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:15
39 1 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 01:27
40 1 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 01:27
41 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:27
42 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:32
43 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 01:32
44 - Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 01:38
45 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
46 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
47 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
48 1 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 02:22
49 1 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 02:25
50 1 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 02:33
51 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 02:42
52 1 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:02
53 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:06
54 1 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 03:07
55 1 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 03:23
56 1 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 03:38
57 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:44
58 1 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 03:49
59 1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03:52
60 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:23
61 1 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 04:24
62 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 04:30
63 4 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 04:54
64 4 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 04:55
65 6 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:22
66 8 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:27
67 2 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 05:37
68 9 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05:54
69 9 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:28
70 9 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:33
71 9 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 06:51
72 9 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 06:53
73 9 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:18
74 10 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 07:23
75 15 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:17
76 10 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 08:22
77 27 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:14
78 32 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 10:59
79 31 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 12:27
80 42 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 13:40
81 17 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 14:39
82 16 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 14:53
83 18 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 14:53
84 11 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:34
85 9 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 15:46
86 11 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 15:46
87 49 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:28
88 5 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 17:25
89 4 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 17:47
90 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 18:07
91 3 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 18:07
92 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:20
93 2 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 18:32
94 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 18:37
95 25 Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team + 18:37
96 24 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:43
97 3 Brian Bulgac Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 19:20
98 3 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 19:23
99 3 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:29
100 3 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 19:31
101 3 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 19:59
102 3 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 20:11
103 3 John Gadret Movistar Team + 20:11
104 1 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:21
105 - Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:21
106 - Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:22
107 1 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 20:26
108 1 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 20:30
109 3 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 20:37
110 6 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 21:31
111 19 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 21:48
112 9 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 22:18
113 10 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 22:51
114 13 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 23:25
115 13 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 23:27
116 9 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 23:37
117 6 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 23:50
118 5 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:53
119 5 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 23:57
120 5 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 24:43
121 4 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:49
122 4 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 24:52
123 4 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 24:52
124 4 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 25:11
125 4 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 25:57
126 2 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 27:19
127 - Ian Stannard Team Sky + 28:54
128 2 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 28:54
129 1 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 29:18
130 1 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 29:36
131 1 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 29:47
132 2 Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 29:49
133 - Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 29:49
134 1 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 29:49
135 2 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 30:12
136 2 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 32:01
137 2 Danny Pate Team Sky + 32:06
138 2 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 32:10
139 2 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 32:14
140 2 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 30th April
Where Moutier -> Porrentruy
What 3rd stage
Distance 173.2 km
Leader M.Albasini
Youth S.Yates
Mountain M.Belkov
Sprint J.Fumeaux
Other
Embed Results