Tour de Romandie - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE 04:14:21
02 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
03 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
04 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 09
05 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 09
06 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 09
07 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 09
08 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 09
09 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 09
10 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 09
11 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 09
12 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 09
13 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 09
14 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
15 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 09
16 Chris Froome Team Sky + 09
17 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 09
18 Nino Schurter Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
19 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 09
20 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 09
21 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 09
22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 09
23 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 09
24 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 09
25 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 09
26 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 09
27 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 09
28 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 09
29 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 09
30 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 09
31 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 09
32 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 09
33 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 09
34 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 09
35 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
36 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 09
37 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 09
38 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 09
39 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 09
40 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 09
41 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 09
42 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 09
43 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 09
44 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 09
45 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 09
46 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 09
47 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 09
48 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 09
49 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 09
50 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 09
51 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 09
52 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 09
53 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 09
54 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
55 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 09
56 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 09
57 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 09
58 David López Team Sky + 09
59 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09
60 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 09
61 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 09
62 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09
63 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09
64 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 09
65 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 09
66 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 09
67 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 09
68 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 09
69 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 09
70 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 09
71 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
72 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 40
73 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 40
74 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 01:20
75 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:42
76 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:43
77 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03:26
78 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 03:50
79 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:50
80 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:50
81 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 03:50
82 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 04:04
83 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 04:04
84 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 04:04
85 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 04:04
86 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 04:04
87 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
88 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 04:04
89 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 04:04
90 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 04:04
91 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 04:04
92 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 04:04
93 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:04
94 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 04:04
95 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale + 04:04
96 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 04:04
97 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 04:04
98 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:04
99 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:04
100 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 04:04
101 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 04:04
102 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:04
103 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 08:04
104 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 08:04
105 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 08:04
106 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 08:04
107 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 08:04
108 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 08:04
109 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 08:04
110 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 08:04
111 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 08:04
112 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:04
113 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 08:04
114 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:04
115 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:04
116 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 08:04
117 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 08:04
118 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 08:04
119 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 09:24
120 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 09:24
121 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 09:24
122 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 09:24
123 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 09:24
124 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 09:24
125 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 09:24
126 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
127 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 16:02
128 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 16:02
129 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 23:47
130 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 23:47
DNS Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNS Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp
DNF Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol
DNF Thomas De Gendt Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Christophe Kern Team Europcar
DNF Davide Malacarne Team Europcar
DNF Maxime Mederel Team Europcar
DNF Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Richie Porte Team Sky
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Spilak Team Katusha 15:53:55
02 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 01
03 - Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:02
04 - Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01:06
05 - Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:10
06 - Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:13
07 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:14
08 - Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:40
09 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:48
10 - Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:50
11 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01:57
12 - Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:18
13 - Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 02:46
14 - Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 03:01
15 - Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 03:05
16 - Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:36
17 2 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 04:09
18 2 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 04:16
19 3 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 05:52
20 1 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:00
21 2 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:00
22 4 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:49
23 1 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 07:50
24 1 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 07:56
25 1 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 08:10
26 3 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 10:06
27 3 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:09
28 11 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 11:35
29 4 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 11:47
30 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12:09
31 4 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 12:10
32 4 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:13
33 4 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 12:15
34 7 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 12:39
35 3 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 12:51
36 3 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 13:05
37 3 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 13:13
38 10 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 13:15
39 2 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 15:20
40 8 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 15:29
41 2 Nino Schurter Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:41
42 2 David López Team Sky + 16:34
43 2 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:37
44 2 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 16:54
45 3 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 17:16
46 3 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 17:27
47 16 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 20:41
48 3 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 20:41
49 1 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 21:25
50 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 22:50
51 3 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 23:11
52 3 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 23:17
53 3 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 23:21
54 3 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:21
55 3 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 23:23
56 4 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 23:36
57 5 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 24:20
58 5 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 24:25
59 - Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 27:24
60 7 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 27:49
61 - Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 28:07
62 6 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 28:16
63 1 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 28:34
64 5 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 29:50
65 - Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 29:52
66 6 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 30:59
67 14 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 31:03
68 6 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:03
69 3 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 31:39
70 7 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:57
71 7 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 32:14
72 8 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 32:24
73 8 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 33:31
74 8 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 33:52
75 8 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 34:12
76 1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 34:21
77 6 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 34:46
78 7 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 37:08
79 6 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 38:55
80 4 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 39:30
81 9 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 39:32
82 3 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 40:13
83 4 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 40:42
84 - Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 42:07
85 8 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 42:42
86 9 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 43:20
87 10 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 43:23
88 11 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 43:31
89 11 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 43:32
90 1 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 43:51
91 1 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 44:51
92 12 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 45:17
93 12 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 45:30
94 12 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 47:00
95 7 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 47:07
96 7 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 47:08
97 4 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 47:30
98 5 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:42
99 9 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 49:22
100 6 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 51:01
101 1 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 51:37
102 4 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 52:41
103 14 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 52:47
104 14 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 52:53
105 4 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 53:46
106 5 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 54:52
107 - Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 55:14
108 4 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 55:28
109 4 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 55:33
110 5 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 56:09
111 8 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale + 57:32
112 8 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 57:56
113 9 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:00:11
114 2 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 01:01:59
115 8 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:02:05
116 14 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:05:23
117 8 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06:47
118 8 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 01:07:02
119 9 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 01:07:09
120 12 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:09:30
121 8 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:29
122 12 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 01:14:00
123 13 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:15:01
124 3 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 01:15:02
125 12 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 01:16:49
126 12 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 01:16:49
127 12 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 01:17:06
128 7 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 01:20:52
129 2 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 01:25:09
130 3 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 01:25:30
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 3rd May
Where Fribourg -> Fribourg
What 4th stage
Distance 173.1 km
Leader S.Spilak
Youth J.Herrada
Mountain J.Tschopp
Sprint M.Kohler
Other
Embed Results