Tour de Romandie - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simon Spilak Team Katusha 05:09:23
02 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
03 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 57
04 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 57
05 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 57
06 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 57
07 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 57
08 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:41
09 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01:41
10 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:41
11 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:41
12 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:41
13 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:00
14 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 02:35
15 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 02:36
16 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 03:25
17 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:25
18 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 03:25
19 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 03:25
20 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:25
21 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:58
22 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:43
23 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 05:43
24 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 07:34
25 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 07:34
26 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 07:34
27 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 07:34
28 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 08:35
29 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 08:35
30 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:35
31 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 11:14
32 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 11:23
33 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 11:23
34 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 11:23
35 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 11:23
36 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:01
37 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 12:01
38 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 12:01
39 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 12:01
40 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 12:01
41 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 12:01
42 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 12:01
43 Nino Schurter Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:29
44 David López Team Sky + 14:54
45 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 14:54
46 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 14:54
47 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 14:54
48 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 14:54
49 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 15:56
50 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 15:56
51 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:21
52 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 16:23
53 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 16:28
54 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 17:26
55 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 20:45
56 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 22:52
57 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:52
58 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:52
59 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 22:52
60 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 22:52
61 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:52
62 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 22:52
63 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 22:52
64 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 22:52
65 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 22:52
66 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 22:52
67 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 22:52
68 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 22:52
69 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:52
70 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 22:52
71 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 22:52
72 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 22:52
73 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 22:52
74 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:52
75 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 22:52
76 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 22:52
77 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 22:52
78 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 23:21
79 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 30:45
80 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 30:45
81 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:45
82 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:45
83 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 30:45
84 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:45
85 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 30:45
86 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:45
87 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 32:49
88 Thomas De Gendt Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 34:49
89 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 34:49
90 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 38:40
91 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:03
92 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:03
93 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 40:03
94 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 42:16
95 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 42:16
96 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 42:16
97 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 42:16
98 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 42:16
99 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 42:16
100 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 42:16
101 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 42:16
102 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 42:16
103 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 42:16
104 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42:16
105 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 42:16
106 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 42:16
107 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 42:16
108 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 42:16
109 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 42:16
110 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 42:16
111 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale + 42:16
112 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 42:16
113 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 42:16
114 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 42:16
115 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 42:16
116 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 42:16
117 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 42:16
118 Richie Porte Team Sky + 42:16
119 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 42:16
120 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 42:16
121 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 42:16
122 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 42:16
123 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 42:16
124 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 42:16
125 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 42:16
126 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 42:16
127 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 42:16
128 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 42:16
129 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 42:16
130 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 42:16
131 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 42:16
132 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 42:16
133 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 42:16
134 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 42:16
135 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 42:16
136 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 42:16
137 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 42:16
138 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 42:16
139 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 42:16
140 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 42:16
141 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 42:16
DNS Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team
DNS Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
DNF Pablo Lastras Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 14 Simon Spilak Team Katusha 11:39:25
02 7 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01
03 8 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:02
04 10 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01:06
05 15 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:10
06 20 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:13
07 22 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:14
08 4 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:40
09 1 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:48
10 2 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:50
11 12 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01:57
12 18 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:18
13 46 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 02:46
14 24 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 03:01
15 32 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 03:05
16 - Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:36
17 5 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 03:40
18 28 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
19 34 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 04:09
20 36 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 04:16
21 7 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:00
22 15 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 06:07
23 44 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:13
24 1 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 07:50
25 9 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 07:56
26 24 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 08:10
27 8 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 08:58
28 59 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 09:34
29 50 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 10:06
30 52 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:09
31 13 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 11:26
32 15 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 11:34
33 3 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 11:47
34 20 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12:09
35 22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 12:10
36 17 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:13
37 16 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 12:15
38 5 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 12:20
39 10 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 12:34
40 24 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 13:13
41 1 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 15:20
42 10 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 15:32
43 22 Nino Schurter Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:41
44 39 David López Team Sky + 16:34
45 18 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:37
46 5 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 16:54
47 23 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 17:14
48 25 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 17:16
49 43 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 17:27
50 24 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 17:44
51 53 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 20:41
52 49 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 22:50
53 29 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 23:08
54 22 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 23:11
55 16 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 23:17
56 12 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 23:21
57 12 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:21
58 10 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 23:23
59 8 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 23:29
60 46 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 23:36
61 11 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 24:12
62 14 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 24:20
63 18 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 24:25
64 20 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:39
65 23 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 25:57
66 25 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 27:44
67 27 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 27:49
68 63 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 28:16
69 24 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 29:50
70 68 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 30:38
71 63 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:51
72 26 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 30:59
73 26 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 31:00
74 43 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:03
75 25 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 31:04
76 31 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 31:35
77 14 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:57
78 1 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 32:14
79 1 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32:18
80 30 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 32:24
81 36 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 33:31
82 25 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 33:52
83 53 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 34:12
84 34 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 34:12
85 35 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 34:34
86 43 Thomas De Gendt Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 35:17
87 1 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 36:47
88 14 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 39:12
89 14 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 39:13
90 89 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 39:51
91 22 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 39:56
92 85 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 42:18
93 53 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 42:42
94 39 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 43:06
95 37 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 43:20
96 36 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43:22
97 36 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 43:23
98 36 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 43:26
99 33 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 43:31
100 32 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 43:32
101 30 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 43:35
102 27 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 43:42
103 25 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:47
104 19 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 44:06
105 16 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 45:30
106 16 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 47:00
107 15 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 47:19
108 13 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 49:22
109 13 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 49:51
110 13 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 50:14
111 6 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 50:57
112 4 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 51:33
113 4 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 51:38
114 2 Richie Porte Team Sky + 52:06
115 2 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 52:14
116 2 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 52:44
117 2 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 52:47
118 2 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 52:53
119 - Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale + 53:37
120 1 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 54:01
121 3 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 56:06
122 5 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 56:30
123 2 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 58:10
124 2 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 58:41
125 3 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 58:52
126 3 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 59:07
127 3 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 59:09
128 4 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 59:14
129 4 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:14
130 4 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:01:28
131 4 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 01:01:31
132 5 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:01:35
133 6 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 01:01:52
134 6 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 01:04:45
135 7 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 01:04:59
136 5 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:07:06
137 6 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 01:07:34
138 6 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 01:07:34
139 6 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 01:07:51
140 6 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 01:07:55
141 6 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 01:08:03
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 2nd May
Where Le Bouvret -> Aigle
What 3rd stage
Distance 180.5 km
Leader S.Spilak
Youth J.Herrada
Mountain J.Tschopp
Sprint M.Kohler
Other
Embed Results