Tour de Romandie - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 13:15
02 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 06
03 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 13
04 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 15
05 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 16
06 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 17
07 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17
08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 17
09 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 17
10 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18
11 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18
12 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 19
13 David López Sky ProCycling + 22
14 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 26
15 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 26
16 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29
17 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 29
18 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 30
19 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31
20 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 31
21 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 32
22 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 33
23 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 33
24 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 33
25 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 33
26 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 34
27 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 34
28 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 34
29 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35
30 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 35
31 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 37
32 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 40
33 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 43
34 José Rujano Vacansoleil - DCM + 45
35 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 46
36 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 46
37 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 47
38 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 47
39 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 47
40 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 48
41 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 48
42 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 48
43 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48
44 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 49
45 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
46 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 50
47 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 50
48 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 51
49 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 51
50 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 51
51 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 52
52 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 53
53 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 53
54 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 53
55 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 54
56 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 56
57 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 56
58 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 56
59 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 58
60 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 59
61 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 59
62 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 01:00
63 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:01
64 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:01
65 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:02
66 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:03
67 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 01:05
68 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
69 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 01:05
70 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
71 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:06
72 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 01:08
73 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:08
74 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 01:09
75 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 01:10
76 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 01:11
77 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:11
78 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 01:11
79 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:12
80 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
81 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 01:13
82 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:13
83 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:13
84 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:14
85 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14
86 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 01:15
87 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:15
88 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:15
89 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:16
90 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:17
91 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:18
92 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:18
93 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 01:19
94 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:21
96 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 01:22
97 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 01:22
98 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
99 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:23
100 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 01:24
101 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:24
102 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
103 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:26
104 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:27
105 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:27
106 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 01:28
107 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 01:32
108 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:32
109 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:32
110 Rémy Cusin IAM Cycling + 01:32
111 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:32
112 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
113 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 01:34
114 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:36
115 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 01:36
116 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:36
117 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:38
118 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:38
119 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
120 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:39
121 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:41
122 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:41
123 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 01:42
124 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:42
125 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:43
126 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:43
127 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 01:44
128 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44
129 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:44
130 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:45
131 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:45
132 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:45
133 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:45
134 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 01:45
135 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 01:45
136 Yann Huguet Team Argos - Shimano + 01:46
137 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 01:46
138 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47
139 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 01:49
140 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 01:50
141 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 01:54
142 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:54
143 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 01:54
144 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:54
145 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:54
146 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:56
147 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 01:56
148 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 01:56
149 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:57
150 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:02
151 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 02:05
152 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 02:06
153 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:06
154 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:07
155 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 02:09
156 Gabriel Rasch Sky ProCycling + 02:10
157 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 02:11
158 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 02:16
159 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 02:19
160 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:19
161 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:29
162 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:30
163 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:32
164 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:49
165 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:50
166 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 03:11
167 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 03:21
168 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 03:45
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 23rd April
Where Le Châble -> Bruson
What Prologue
Distance 7 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth T.Pinot
Mountain C.Froome
Other
Embed Results