Tour de Romandie - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling 03:50:51
02 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 00
03 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
04 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
05 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
06 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 00
07 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
08 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
10 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 00
11 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
14 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
16 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
17 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
18 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
19 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 00
20 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 00
21 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
22 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
23 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
24 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
25 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 00
28 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
29 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 00
30 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
31 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
32 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
34 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 00
35 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
36 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
37 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
39 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
41 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
42 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 00
43 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 00
44 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
45 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
46 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
47 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
48 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
49 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
50 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 00
52 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
53 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
54 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 00
55 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 00
56 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
58 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 00
59 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
60 David López Movistar Team + 00
61 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 00
62 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 00
63 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 00
64 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 00
65 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
66 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
67 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 00
68 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
69 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 00
70 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 00
71 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 00
72 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
73 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
74 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 00
75 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
76 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 00
77 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 00
78 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
79 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 00
80 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 00
81 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
82 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 00
83 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 13
84 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 13
85 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 13
86 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 13
87 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
88 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
89 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 13
90 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 13
91 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 13
92 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 13
93 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 13
94 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
95 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
96 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
97 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
98 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 13
99 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 13
100 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 13
101 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 13
102 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 13
103 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 13
104 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 34
105 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 54
106 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
107 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 57
108 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 09:05
109 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 09:05
110 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 20:38
111 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 20:38
112 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:38
113 Jan Tratnik Quick Step + 20:38
114 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 20:38
115 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 20:38
116 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 20:38
117 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 20:38
118 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:38
119 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 20:38
120 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:38
121 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:38
122 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 20:38
123 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 20:38
124 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 20:38
125 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 20:38
126 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 20:38
127 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 20:38
128 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:38
129 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:38
130 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 20:38
131 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:38
132 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:38
133 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:38
DNF Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gerald Ciolek Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 1st May
Where Champagne -> Genève
What 5th stage
Distance 165 km
Leader C.Evans
Youth A.Talansky
Mountain C.Sørensen
Sprint M.Brändle
Other
Embed Results