Tour de Romandie - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana 03:47:55
02 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
03 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
04 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
06 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 00
07 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
08 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 00
10 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
11 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 00
13 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
14 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
16 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 00
17 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
18 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
19 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
21 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
22 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 00
23 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
24 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
25 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 00
26 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
27 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
28 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
29 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 00
30 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 00
31 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
32 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 00
33 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 00
34 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
36 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 00
37 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 00
38 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 00
39 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 00
40 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
41 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
42 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
44 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
45 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
46 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
47 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
48 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
49 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
50 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 00
51 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 00
52 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 00
53 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
54 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
55 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
56 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 00
57 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
58 David López Movistar Team + 00
59 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 00
60 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
61 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 00
62 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
63 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 00
64 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 00
65 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
66 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
67 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 00
69 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
70 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
71 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
72 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
73 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 00
75 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 00
76 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
77 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
78 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
79 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 00
80 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
81 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 13
82 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 56
83 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 56
84 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 56
85 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 56
86 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 56
87 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 56
88 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 56
89 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 56
90 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 56
91 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 56
92 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 56
93 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 56
94 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 56
95 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 56
96 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 56
97 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 56
98 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 56
99 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 56
100 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 56
101 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 56
102 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 56
103 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 56
104 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 56
105 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 56
106 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
107 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 56
108 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 56
109 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 56
110 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 56
111 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 56
112 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 56
113 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 56
114 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:58
115 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 01:58
116 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 04:42
117 Stef Clement Rabobank + 06:12
118 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 06:12
119 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:12
120 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 06:12
121 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 15:01
122 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:01
123 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 15:01
124 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 15:01
125 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 15:01
126 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 15:01
127 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:01
128 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 15:01
129 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 15:01
130 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 15:01
131 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:01
132 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 15:01
133 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 15:01
134 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:01
135 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 15:01
136 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 15:01
137 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:01
138 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 15:01
139 Jan Tratnik Quick Step + 15:01
140 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 15:01
141 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:01
142 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 15:01
143 Rick Flens Rabobank + 15:01
144 Addy Engels Quick Step + 15:01
145 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 15:01
146 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:01
DNF Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 29th April
Where Thierrens -> Neuchatel
What 3rd stage
Distance 166 km
Leader P.Brutt
Youth P.Stetina
Mountain O.Kvachuk
Sprint D.Cioni
Other
Embed Results