Tour de Romandie - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:30
02 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 01
04 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 02
05 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 02
06 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 03
07 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 03
08 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 04
09 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 04
10 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 04
11 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
12 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 05
13 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 05
14 Rick Flens Rabobank + 05
15 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06
16 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 06
17 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
18 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 07
19 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 07
20 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 07
21 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 07
22 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 07
23 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 08
24 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 08
25 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 08
26 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 08
27 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 08
28 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 08
29 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 08
30 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 09
31 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
32 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09
33 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 09
34 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 09
35 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 09
36 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 09
37 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09
38 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 09
39 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 09
40 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 10
41 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 10
42 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 10
43 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10
44 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 10
45 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 10
46 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 10
47 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 10
48 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 11
49 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 11
50 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 11
51 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 11
52 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11
53 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 11
54 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 11
55 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 11
56 David López Movistar Team + 11
57 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11
58 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 11
59 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
60 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 11
61 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 12
62 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 12
63 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 12
64 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 12
65 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
66 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 12
67 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 12
68 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 12
69 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 12
70 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
71 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
72 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
73 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 13
74 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 13
75 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 13
76 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
77 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 13
78 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
79 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
80 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 13
81 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 13
82 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 13
83 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 13
84 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 13
85 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 13
86 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
87 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 14
88 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 14
89 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 14
90 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 14
91 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 14
92 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 14
93 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 14
94 Stef Clement Rabobank + 14
95 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
96 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 15
97 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 15
98 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 15
99 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 15
100 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 15
101 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 15
102 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 15
103 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
104 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 16
105 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 16
106 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 16
107 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 16
108 Addy Engels Quick Step + 16
109 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 16
110 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 16
111 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 16
112 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 16
113 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 16
114 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 16
115 Jan Tratnik Quick Step + 17
116 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 17
117 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 17
118 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 17
119 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 17
120 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 17
121 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 17
122 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 17
123 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 18
124 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 18
125 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 18
126 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 18
127 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 18
128 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 19
129 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 19
130 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
131 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19
132 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21
133 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 21
134 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
135 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 21
136 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 21
137 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 21
138 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 21
139 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 21
140 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 21
141 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
142 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
143 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 23
144 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
145 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 24
146 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26
147 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 27
148 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 27
149 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 29
150 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 30
151 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 39
152 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 41
153 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 42
154 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 54
155 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 01:02
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 26th April
Where Martigny -> Martigny
What Prologue
Distance 3 km
Leader J.Castroviejo
Youth J.Castroviejo
Other
Embed Results