Tour de Romandie - 2011

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 16:51:49
02 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 18
03 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 19
04 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 31
05 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 41
06 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 51
07 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 52
08 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 58
09 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 59
10 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 1:00
11 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 1:06
12 David López Movistar Team + 1:09
13 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 1:11
14 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 1:16
15 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 1:18
16 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 1:20
17 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:20
18 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 1:30
19 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 1:24
20 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 1:24
21 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 1:30
22 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:42
23 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 1:50
24 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 1:55
25 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 2:07
26 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 2:11
27 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 2:14
28 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 2:20
29 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:39
30 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:40
31 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:03
32 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 3:06
33 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 3:10
34 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:12
35 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 3:14
36 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 3:17
37 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 3:24
38 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 3:27
39 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 3:35
40 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 3:41
41 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 3:43
42 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 3:44
43 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 3:52
44 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 3:55
45 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 3:56
46 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 4:01
47 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 4:13
48 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 4:37
49 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 4:43
50 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 4:47
51 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 4:49
52 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 5:28
53 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:55
54 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 5:59
55 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 6:11
56 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 6:18
57 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 6:30
58 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 6:46
59 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 6:54
60 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 7:06
61 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 7:13
62 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 7:15
63 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 7:50
64 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 8:04
65 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 8:19
66 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 8:28
67 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 8:30
68 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 8:46
69 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 8:52
70 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 8:54
71 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 9:27
72 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 9:49
73 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:30
74 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:35
75 Stef Clement Rabobank + 10:48
76 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 10:51
77 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 10:52
78 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 11:18
79 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:48
80 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 11:53
81 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 12:02
82 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 12:35
83 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 13:41
84 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:45
85 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 13:46
86 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:27
87 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 14:28
88 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 14:46
89 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 14:56
90 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 15:52
91 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 17:12
92 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 18:14
93 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 18:56
94 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 19:27
95 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 19:48
96 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:54
97 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 20:28
98 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 20:38
99 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:01
100 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:02
101 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 24:03
102 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 25:04
103 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:34
104 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26:35
105 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 28:23
106 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 28:24
107 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 31:03
108 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 37:32
109 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 38:36
110 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 38:53
111 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 39:06
112 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 42:49
113 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:01
114 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 43:04
115 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 43:48
116 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 44:17
117 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 44:40
118 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 46:18
119 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 46:40
120 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 48:32
121 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 48:57
122 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 49:26
123 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 52:22
124 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 54:59
125 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 55:38
126 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 56:57
127 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:01:12
128 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 1:01:52
129 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 1:04:35
130 Jan Tratnik Quick Step + 1:05:32
131 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 1:06:49
132 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 1:07:16
133 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 1:07:45
DNF Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team
DNF Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD
DNF Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy Astana
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Astana
DNF Gerald Ciolek Quick Step
DNF Marc De Maar Quick Step
DNF Addy Engels Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer Rabobank
DNF Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Ben Hermans RadioShack
DNF Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack
DNF Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 26th April - 1st May
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results