Tour de Romandie - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo 04:50:21
02 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
03 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
04 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
05 Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto + 00
06 Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions + 00
07 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 00
08 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 00
09 Ben Swift Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
10 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 00
11 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 00
12 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
13 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Allan Davis Astana + 00
15 Andrei Kunitski Quick Step + 00
16 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
17 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
18 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 00
19 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 00
20 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 00
21 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 00
22 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
23 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 00
24 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 00
25 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 00
26 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
27 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
28 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
29 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
31 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 00
32 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
33 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
34 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
35 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
36 Giampaolo Caruso Ceramica Flaminia + 00
37 Travis Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 00
38 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
39 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
40 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 00
41 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
42 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 00
43 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
44 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
45 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
46 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
47 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 00
48 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 00
49 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 00
50 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 00
51 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 00
52 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
53 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
54 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 00
55 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
56 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 00
57 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 00
58 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
59 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 00
60 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
61 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
62 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
63 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
64 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
66 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 00
67 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Kirk Carlsen Garmin-Transitions + 00
69 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
70 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 00
71 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 00
72 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
74 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 00
75 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 00
76 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 00
77 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
78 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
79 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
80 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 00
81 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 00
82 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
83 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 00
85 José Luis Rubiera RadioShack + 00
86 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
87 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 00
88 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 00
89 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
90 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 00
91 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 00
92 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 00
93 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
94 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 00
95 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 00
96 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
97 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
98 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
99 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 00
100 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 00
101 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 00
102 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
103 Mauricio Soler Caisse d'Epargne + 00
104 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 00
105 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 00
106 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
107 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 00
108 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 13
109 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19
110 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 34
111 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 43
112 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 09:28
113 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 09:28
114 Maxim Gourov Astana + 09:28
115 Andrey Zeits Astana + 09:28
116 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 09:28
117 Marco Velo Quick Step + 09:28
118 Noe Gianetti Footon-Servetto + 09:28
119 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 09:28
120 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 09:28
121 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 09:28
122 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 09:28
123 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 09:28
124 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 09:28
125 Sergey Renev Astana + 09:28
126 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 09:28
127 Scott Davis Astana + 09:28
128 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia + 09:28
129 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 09:28
130 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 09:28
131 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 09:28
132 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 09:28
133 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:28
134 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 09:28
135 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:28
136 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 09:28
137 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 09:28
138 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 09:28
139 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 09:28
140 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:28
141 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 09:28
142 Robert Förster Team Milram + 09:28
143 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 09:28
144 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 09:28
145 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 09:28
146 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 14:13
147 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:13
148 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 14:13
149 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 14:13
150 Rick Flens Rabobank + 14:13
151 Joao Miguel Silva Correia Cervelo TestTeam + 14:13
152 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 14:13
153 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 16:30
154 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 17:14
155 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:14
156 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 17:14
DNS Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam
DNS Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto
DNS Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 28th April
Where Porrentruy -> Fleurier
What 1st stage
Distance 176 km
Leader P.Sagan
Youth P.Sagan
Mountain T.Pinot
Sprint C.Beyer
Other
Embed Results