Tour de Romandie - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia 05:17
02 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo + 01
03 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 04
04 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 04
05 Rick Flens Rabobank + 05
06 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 06
07 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06
08 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 07
09 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 07
10 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 07
11 Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto + 08
12 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
13 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 08
14 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 09
15 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 09
16 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 09
17 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 09
18 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 09
19 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 09
20 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 10
21 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 10
22 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 10
23 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 10
24 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 10
25 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10
26 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 11
27 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 11
28 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 11
29 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia + 11
30 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 11
31 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 11
32 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11
33 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 12
34 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 12
35 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 12
36 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 12
37 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 12
38 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 12
39 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 12
40 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 12
41 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12
42 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 12
43 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 12
44 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 12
45 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
46 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 12
47 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 13
48 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 13
49 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 13
50 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 13
51 Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions + 13
52 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 13
53 Ben Swift Sky Professional Cycling Team + 13
54 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 13
55 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 13
56 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 14
57 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 14
58 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 14
59 Andrei Kunitski Quick Step + 14
60 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 14
61 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14
62 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14
63 Robert Förster Team Milram + 15
64 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 15
65 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 15
66 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 15
67 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 15
68 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 15
69 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 16
70 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 16
71 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16
72 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 16
73 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 16
74 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 16
75 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 16
76 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 16
77 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 16
78 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 17
79 Allan Davis Astana + 17
80 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
81 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 17
82 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18
83 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
84 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 18
85 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 18
86 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 18
87 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 18
88 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 18
89 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18
90 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 18
91 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 19
92 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 19
93 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 19
94 Marco Velo Quick Step + 19
95 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19
96 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 19
97 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 19
98 Travis Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 20
99 Andrey Zeits Astana + 20
100 José Luis Rubiera RadioShack + 20
101 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 20
102 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
103 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 20
104 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 20
105 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 20
106 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
107 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 21
108 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
109 Mauricio Soler Caisse d'Epargne + 21
110 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 22
111 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 22
112 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 22
113 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 23
114 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23
115 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 23
116 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23
117 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 23
118 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24
119 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 24
120 Joao Miguel Silva Correia Cervelo TestTeam + 24
121 Kirk Carlsen Garmin-Transitions + 24
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 25
123 Sergey Renev Astana + 25
124 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 25
125 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 25
126 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25
127 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 26
128 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 26
129 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 26
130 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 26
131 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 26
132 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 26
133 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 26
134 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 26
135 Maxim Gourov Astana + 27
136 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 27
137 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 27
138 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 29
139 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
140 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29
141 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 30
142 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 30
143 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 31
144 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 31
145 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 31
146 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 31
147 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 31
148 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 31
149 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 32
150 Giampaolo Caruso Ceramica Flaminia + 34
151 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35
152 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 35
153 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 37
154 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
155 Scott Davis Astana + 41
156 Noe Gianetti Footon-Servetto + 44
157 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 49
158 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:23
159 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 01:23
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 27th April
Where Porrentruy -> Porrentruy
What Prologue
Distance 4 km
Leader M.Pinotti
Youth P.Sagan
Other
Embed Results