Tour de Romandie - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Óscar Freire Rabobank 04:06:56
02 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 00
03 Assan Bazayev Astana + 00
04 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 00
05 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 00
06 Matteo Bono Lampre-NGC + 00
07 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 00
08 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 00
09 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
11 Steve Morabito Astana + 00
12 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 00
13 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
14 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
15 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 00
16 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 00
17 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
18 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 00
19 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 00
20 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 00
21 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 00
22 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 00
23 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 00
24 Lucas Euser Garmin-Slipstream + 00
25 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
26 Ricardo Serrano Fuji-Servetto + 00
27 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
28 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 00
29 Morris Possoni Team Columbia - HTC + 00
30 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 00
32 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
33 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
34 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia - HTC + 00
36 Gregory Rast Astana + 00
37 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 00
38 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 00
39 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
40 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 00
41 Daniel Fleeman Cervelo TestTeam + 00
42 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 00
43 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 00
44 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
45 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 00
47 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 00
48 Pietro Caucchioli Lampre-NGC + 00
49 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
50 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
51 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 00
52 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Anthony Charteau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
54 Marco Pinotti Team Columbia - HTC + 00
55 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
56 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 00
57 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
58 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:34
59 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 01:34
60 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
61 Jason McCartney Team Saxo Bank + 01:34
62 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 01:34
63 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 01:34
64 Jesús Hernández Astana + 01:34
65 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 01:34
66 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:34
67 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 01:34
68 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
69 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 01:34
70 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 01:34
71 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 01:34
72 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
73 Iñigo Landaluze Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
74 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
75 Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto + 01:34
76 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:42
77 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 04:44
78 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 04:44
79 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 04:44
80 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:44
81 Julien Belgy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:44
82 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 04:44
83 Ivan Rovny Team Katusha + 04:44
84 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 04:44
85 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 04:44
86 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 04:44
87 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 04:44
88 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 04:44
89 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 04:44
90 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 05:40
91 Florent Brard Cofidis + 05:40
92 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 07:18
93 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 07:18
94 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 07:18
95 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 07:18
96 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 07:18
97 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 07:18
98 Michael Schär Astana + 07:18
99 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 07:18
100 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 07:18
101 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 07:18
102 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 07:18
103 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 07:18
104 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 07:18
105 Nicolas Portal Caisse d'Epargne + 07:18
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 07:18
107 Martin Müller Team Milram + 07:18
108 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:18
109 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 07:18
110 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 07:18
111 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 07:18
112 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 07:18
113 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 07:18
114 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 07:18
115 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 07:18
116 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 07:18
117 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:18
118 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 07:18
119 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 07:18
120 Evgeny Sokolov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:18
121 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 12:19
122 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 12:19
123 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 12:19
124 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 12:19
125 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 12:19
126 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 12:19
127 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team + 12:19
128 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 12:19
129 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 12:19
130 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:19
131 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 12:19
132 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:19
133 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 12:19
134 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:19
135 Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC + 12:19
136 Bart Dockx Silence - Lotto + 12:19
137 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 12:19
138 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas + 12:19
139 Luca Barla Team Milram + 12:19
140 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 12:19
141 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 12:19
142 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 12:19
143 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 12:19
144 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 12:19
145 Paul Voss Team Milram + 12:19
146 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 12:19
147 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 12:19
148 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 12:19
149 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 12:19
150 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 12:19
151 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:19
152 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 12:19
153 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 12:19
154 Kilian Patour Garmin-Slipstream + 12:19
155 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:19
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto
DNF Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC
DNF Markus Fothen Team Milram
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 30th April
Where La Chaux-de-Fonds -> La Chaux-de-Fonds
What 2nd stage
Distance 162 km
Leader G.Rast
Youth T.Martin
Mountain M.Sprick
Sprint G.Rast
Other
Embed Results