Tour de Romandie - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC 03:44
02 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 02
03 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 03
04 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 04
05 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 04
06 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 04
07 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 04
08 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 05
09 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 05
10 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 05
11 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 05
12 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 05
13 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 05
14 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 05
15 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 06
16 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
17 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 06
18 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 07
19 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 07
20 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 07
21 Steve Morabito Astana + 07
22 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 08
23 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 08
24 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 08
25 Paul Voss Team Milram + 08
26 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 08
27 Gregory Rast Astana + 08
28 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 09
29 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 09
30 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 09
31 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 09
32 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 09
33 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 09
34 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 09
35 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
36 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 09
37 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 09
38 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 09
39 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 09
40 Ivan Rovny Team Katusha + 10
41 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10
42 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 10
43 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 10
44 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10
45 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
46 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 10
47 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 10
48 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 10
49 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 10
50 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 10
51 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 10
52 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 11
53 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 11
54 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 11
55 Marco Pinotti Team Columbia - HTC + 11
56 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 11
57 Luca Barla Team Milram + 11
58 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 11
59 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 11
60 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 11
61 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 12
62 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 12
63 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 12
64 Julien Belgy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12
65 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 12
66 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 12
67 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 12
68 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas + 12
69 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 12
70 Bart Dockx Silence - Lotto + 12
71 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 12
72 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 12
73 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 12
74 Anthony Charteau Caisse d'Epargne + 13
75 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 13
76 Assan Bazayev Astana + 13
77 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 13
78 Martin Müller Team Milram + 13
79 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 13
80 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 13
81 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13
82 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 13
83 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 13
84 Michael Schär Astana + 14
85 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 14
86 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 14
87 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 14
88 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 14
89 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 14
90 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 14
91 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 14
92 Matteo Bono Lampre-NGC + 14
93 Kilian Patour Garmin-Slipstream + 14
94 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 14
95 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 15
96 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 15
97 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
98 Pietro Caucchioli Lampre-NGC + 15
99 Stef Clement Rabobank + 15
100 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
101 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia - HTC + 15
102 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 15
103 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 15
104 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 15
105 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 15
106 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
107 Jason McCartney Team Saxo Bank + 16
108 Ricardo Serrano Fuji-Servetto + 16
109 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 16
110 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 16
111 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 16
112 Morris Possoni Team Columbia - HTC + 16
113 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 16
114 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 16
115 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 16
116 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17
117 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 17
118 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 17
119 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 17
120 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 18
121 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 18
122 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 18
123 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 18
124 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 18
125 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 18
126 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 18
127 Daniel Fleeman Cervelo TestTeam + 19
128 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 19
129 Nicolas Portal Caisse d'Epargne + 19
130 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 19
131 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 19
132 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 19
133 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 19
134 Evgeny Sokolov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 19
135 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 20
136 Florent Brard Cofidis + 21
137 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 21
138 Lucas Euser Garmin-Slipstream + 22
139 Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC + 22
140 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 22
141 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 22
142 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 22
143 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 22
144 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 23
145 Jesús Hernández Astana + 23
146 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
147 Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto + 23
148 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 23
149 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 23
150 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team + 24
151 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 24
152 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 24
153 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 25
154 Iñigo Landaluze Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
155 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 25
156 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 26
157 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 26
158 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 27
159 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 28
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 28th April
Where Lausanne -> Lausanne
What Prologue
Distance 3 km
Leader F.Rabon
Youth T.Farrar
Other
Embed Results