Tour de Romandie - 2006

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robbie McEwen Davitamon - Lotto 04:10:21
02 Mirco Lorenzetto Team Milram + 00
03 Daniele Bennati Lampre-Fondital + 00
04 Enrico Gasparotto Liquigas + 00
05 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 00
06 Alberto Ongarato Team Milram + 00
07 Pedro Horrillo Rabobank + 00
08 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 00
09 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
10 Fabrizio Guidi Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
11 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
12 Yuriy Metlushenko Team LPR + 00
13 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Arnaud Labbe Bouygues Telecom + 00
15 Vladimir Miholjevic Liquigas + 00
16 Paolo Savoldelli Discovery Channel + 00
17 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 00
18 Eddy Mazzoleni T-Mobile Team + 00
19 Alexandre Moos Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
20 Markus Zberg Gerolsteiner + 00
21 Fumiyuki Beppu Discovery Channel + 00
22 David Etxebarria Astana - Würth Team + 00
23 Hubert Schwab Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
24 Dario Cioni Liquigas + 00
25 Francisco Mancebo AG2R Prévoyance + 00
26 Oliver Zaugg Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
27 Sven Montgomery Gerolsteiner + 00
28 Alexandre Botcharov Crédit Agricole + 00
29 Ludovic Turpin AG2R Prévoyance + 00
30 Andrea Noè Liquigas + 00
31 Scott Davis T-Mobile Team + 00
32 Alessandro Vanotti Team Milram + 00
33 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
34 David De la Fuente Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
35 Constantino Zaballa Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
36 Andrey Kashechkin Astana - Würth Team + 00
37 Jukka Vastaranta Rabobank + 00
38 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
39 Cadel Evans Davitamon - Lotto + 00
40 Alberto Contador Astana - Würth Team + 00
41 Oscar Sevilla T-Mobile Team + 00
42 Bernhard Kohl T-Mobile Team + 00
43 Bradley McGee Française des Jeux + 00
44 Alessandro Cortinovis Team Milram + 00
45 Sebastian Lang Gerolsteiner + 00
46 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 00
47 Joseba Albizu Lizaso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Johan Vansummeren Davitamon - Lotto + 00
49 Chris Horner Davitamon - Lotto + 00
50 Dario Andriotto Liquigas + 00
51 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 00
52 Sébastien Chavanel Bouygues Telecom + 00
53 Steve Zamperi Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
54 Sylwester Szmyd Lampre-Fondital + 00
55 Aitor Perez Arrieta Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
56 Claudio Corioni Lampre-Fondital + 00
57 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 00
58 David Loosli Lampre-Fondital + 00
59 Tadej Valjavec Lampre-Fondital + 00
60 Roger Beuchat Team LPR + 00
61 José Luis Arrieta AG2R Prévoyance + 00
62 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
63 Addy Engels Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
64 Laurent Lefèvre Bouygues Telecom + 00
65 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
66 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
67 Gennady Mikhailov Discovery Channel + 00
68 Matteo Carrara Lampre-Fondital + 00
69 Isidro Nozal Vega Astana - Würth Team + 00
70 Christophe Moreau AG2R Prévoyance + 00
71 Michele Scarponi Astana - Würth Team + 00
72 Antonio Colom Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
73 Jörg Jaksche Astana - Würth Team + 00
74 Cyril Dessel AG2R Prévoyance + 00
75 Rubens Bertogliati Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
76 John Gadret AG2R Prévoyance + 00
77 Nicki Sørensen Team CSC + 00
78 Cédric Vasseur Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
79 Yohann Gène Bouygues Telecom + 00
80 Benoit Joachim Discovery Channel + 00
81 Uros Murn Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
82 Bert Grabsch Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
83 Pavel Padrnos Discovery Channel + 00
84 Iván Ramiro Parra Cofidis + 00
85 Andrea Peron Team CSC + 00
86 Bert Roesems Davitamon - Lotto + 00
87 Jurgen Van den Broeck Discovery Channel + 00
88 Michael Blaudzun Team CSC + 00
89 Marius Sabaliauskas Lampre-Fondital + 00
90 Mickaël Delage Française des Jeux + 00
91 Maxim Iglinskiy Team Milram + 00
92 Wim Van Huffel Davitamon - Lotto + 00
93 Serhiy Gonchar T-Mobile Team + 00
94 David Herrero Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95 Lorenzo Bernucci T-Mobile Team + 00
96 Jörg Ludewig T-Mobile Team + 00
97 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 00
98 Bobby Julich Team CSC + 00
99 Jan Ullrich T-Mobile Team + 00
100 Thomas Voeckler Bouygues Telecom + 00
101 Ian McLeod Française des Jeux + 00
102 Iker Camaño Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
103 Niels Scheuneman Rabobank + 00
104 Victor Hugo Pena Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
105 Mads Kaggestad Crédit Agricole + 00
106 Luis Pérez Rodríguez Cofidis + 00
107 Beat Zberg Gerolsteiner + 00
108 Frederic Bessy Cofidis + 00
109 Roger Hammond Discovery Channel + 00
110 Pietro Caucchioli Crédit Agricole + 00
111 Leif Hoste Discovery Channel + 00
112 Vincent Jérôme Bouygues Telecom + 00
113 Yoann Le Boulanger Bouygues Telecom + 00
114 Daniele De Paoli Team LPR + 00
115 Axetza Pena Iza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
116 Georg Totschnig Gerolsteiner + 00
117 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
118 Mario Aerts Davitamon - Lotto + 00
119 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
120 Michael Albasini Liquigas + 00
121 Juan Manuel Garate Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
122 Joaquim Rodríguez Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
123 José Gomez Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
124 Anthony Charteau Crédit Agricole + 00
125 Ivan Santaromita Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
126 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
127 Guido Trentin Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
128 Andreas Dietziker Team LPR + 00
129 Volodymir Gustov Team CSC + 00
130 Florent Brard Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
131 Giovanni Lombardi Team CSC + 00
132 Christian Vande Velde Team CSC + 00
133 Maxime Monfort Cofidis + 00
134 Staf Scheirlinckx Cofidis + 00
135 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
136 Jan Boven Rabobank + 00
137 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
138 Jose Alberto Benitez Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
139 Joseba Beloki Astana - Würth Team + 00
140 Carles José Ochoa Team LPR + 00
141 Sergio Ghisalberti Team Milram + 00
142 Peter Luttenberger Team CSC + 00
143 Fabio Sacchi Team Milram + 00
144 Cyrille Monnerais Française des Jeux + 00
145 Giuseppe Muraglia Team LPR + 00
146 Davide Vigano Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
147 Stefano Zanini Liquigas + 00
148 Christophe Edaleine Crédit Agricole + 00
149 Patrice Halgand Crédit Agricole + 00
150 Sylvain Calzati AG2R Prévoyance + 00
151 Jose Antonio Redondo Astana - Würth Team + 00
152 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 00
153 Torsten Hiekmann Gerolsteiner + 00
154 Nicolas Fritsch Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
155 Bart Dockx Davitamon - Lotto + 31
156 Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner + 00
157 Pierre Drancourt Bouygues Telecom + 02:21
158 Jose Antonio Garrido Quick Step - Innergetic + 02:22
159 Dimitri Konyshev Team LPR + 04:11
DNS Gorka Gonzalez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Stéphane Goubert AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Eric Leblacher Française des Jeux
DNF Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-Fondital
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 26th April
Where Payerne -> Payerne
What 1st stage
Distance 169 km
Leader P.Savoldelli
Points R.McEwen
Mountain D.Konyshev
Sprint D.Konyshev
Other
Embed Results