FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Romandie
UCI, Stage race, 10th -14th May 1972, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Sweden
Switzerland
Teams
Ferretti
Filotex
Flandria - Beaulieu
G.B.C. - Sony
Gitane
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
Salvarani
Scic
Sonolor
Van Cauter - Magniflex
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Thévenet
Bernard
1948
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
18:53:34
02
Van Impe
Lucien
1946
Sonolor
+ 22
03
Delisle
Raymond
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 41
04
Martínez
Mariano
1948
Van Cauter - Magniflex
+ 01:49
05
Pingeon
Roger
1940
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 02:01
06
Pettersson
Gösta
1940
Ferretti
+ 02:04
07
Bitossi
Franco
1940
Filotex
+ 02:27
08
Motta
Gianni
1943
Ferretti
+ 02:41
09
Martellozzo
Pierre
1947
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 02:58
10
Van Neste
Willy
1944
Flandria - Beaulieu
+ 03:14
11
Bergamo
Marcello
1946
Filotex
+ 03:24
12
Polidori
Giancarlo
1943
Scic
+ 03:40
13
Millard
Joel
1946
Van Cauter - Magniflex
+ 05:20
14
Spahn
Erich
1948
G.B.C. - Sony
+ 05:27
15
Wehrli
Fritz
1950
G.B.C. - Sony
+ 06:06
16
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Salvarani
+ 06:09
17
Parenteau
Jean-Pierre
1944
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 07:48
18
Poggiali
Roberto
1941
Salvarani
+ 10:05
19
Sanquer
Jean-Jacques
1946
Sonolor
+ 10:39
20
Crepaldi
Ottavio
1945
Ferretti
+ 13:59
21
Favaro
Giorgio
1944
Ferretti
+ 14:02
22
Houbrechts
Antoon
1943
Salvarani
+ 14:39
23
Thalmann
Erwin
1944
G.B.C. - Sony
+ 16:05
24
Paolini
Enrico
1945
Scic
+ 18:11
25
Benfatto
Attilio
1943
Scic
+ 18:20
26
Poppe
André
1943
Van Cauter - Magniflex
+ 18:30
27
Tschan
Jürgen
1947
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 19:05
28
Schneider
Jörg
1949
G.B.C. - Sony
+ 22:18
29
Salutini
Antonio
1947
Ferretti
+ 23:45
30
Cavalcanti
Giovanni
1943
Filotex
+ 23:56
31
Colombo
Ugo
1940
Filotex
+ 27:15
32
Vercelli
Celestino
1946
Scic
+ 27:36
33
Bergamo
Emanuele
1949
Filotex
+ 29:18
34
Guilaume
Serge
1946
Sonolor
+ 31:48
35
Pustjens
Mathieu
1948
Sonolor
+ 33:30
36
Ricci
Walter
1946
Sonolor
+ 35:15
37
Cumino
Vittorio
1943
Filotex
+ 39:24
38
Rochat
Gerard
1947
Van Cauter - Magniflex
+ 43:09
39
Casalini
Emilio
1941
Salvarani
+ 44:20
40
Mori
Primo
1944
Salvarani
+ 46:04
41
Schneider
Edi
1948
G.B.C. - Sony
+ 48:16
42
Dolman
Evert
1946
Flandria - Beaulieu
+ 50:17
43
Knockaert
Julien
1948
Flandria - Beaulieu
+ 51:51
44
Matignon
Pierre
1943
Gitane
+ 54:31
DNF
Simonetti
Mauro
1948
Ferretti
DNF
Claes
Georges
1949
Flandria - Beaulieu
DNF
de Koning
Matthijs
1949
Flandria - Beaulieu
DNF
Van Olmen
Jos
1949
Flandria - Beaulieu
DNF
Fuchs
Josef
1948
G.B.C. - Sony
DNF
Ghisellini
Pierre
1943
Gitane
DNF
Menard
Léon-Paul
1946
Gitane
DNF
Ravel
Paul
1946
Gitane
DNF
Rub
Kurt
1946
Gitane
DNF
Theilliere
Jean-Claude
1944
Gitane
DNF
Reybrouck
Guido
1941
Salvarani
DNF
Balmamion
Franco
1940
Scic
DNF
Chiappano
Carlo
1941
Scic
DNF
Blain
Christian
1948
Sonolor
DNF
Janssens
Edward
1946
Van Cauter - Magniflex
DNF
Pintens
Georges
1946
Van Cauter - Magniflex
Information
Tour de Romandie
Switzerland
10th -14th May 1972
2.HC