Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Romandie
UCI, Stage race, 15th -18th May 1947, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Luxembourg
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Allegro
Amberg
Cilo
Delez
Legnano
Metropole
Mondia
Paloma
Rico
Wolf
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Wolf
20:55:27
02
Bartali
Gino
1914
Legnano
+ 01:41
03
Kübler
Ferdinand
1919
Cilo
+ 02:51
04
Diggelmann
Walter
1915
Amberg
+ 03:10
05
Schütz
Hans
1922
Wolf
+ 03:29
06
Zanazzi
Renzo
1924
Legnano
+ 03:35
07
Depredomme
Prosper
1918
Wolf
+ 03:54
08
Weilenmann
Gottfried
1920
Rico
+ 05:34
09
Goldschmit
Jean
1924
Paloma
+ 06:22
10
Brambilla
Pierre
1919
Delez
+ 06:32
11
Piot
Kleber
1920
Metropole
+ 06:41
12
Weilenmann
Leo
1922
Rico
+ 06:51
13
Ricci
Mario
1914
Legnano
+ 06:53
14
Stettler
Ernst
1921
Mondia
+ 06:55
15
Zaugg
Kurt
1920
Allegro
+ 11:12
16
Tarchini
Pietro
1921
Allegro
17
Clemens
Mathias
1915
Wolf
18
Guyot jr
Charles
1925
Cilo
19
Magnani
Joseph
1911
Delez
20
Amberg
Leo
1912
Amberg
21
Koblet
Hugo
1925
Amberg
22
Kuhn
Ernst
1917
Allegro
23
Lang
Robert
1917
Cilo
24
Croci Torti
Emilio
1922
Allegro
25
Kern
Willy
1912
Rico
26
Zuccotti
Primo
1915
Legnano
27
Bintener
Joseph
1917
Paloma
28
Hutmacher
Hans
1921
Mondia
29
Tassin
Eloi
1912
Metropole
30
Lanz
Hans
1921
Mondia
31
Caput
Louis
1923
Metropole
32
Freivogel
Emile
1926
Delez
33
Maag
Hans
1916
Rico
34
Knecht
Hans
1913
Cilo
35
Keller
Gottfried
1919
Amberg
DNF
Rolland
Amédée
1914
Delez
DNF
Thiétard
Louis
1910
Metropole
DNF
Litschi
Karl
1912
Mondia
DNF
Huser
Eugen
1920
Paloma
DNF
Poblet
Miguel
1928
Paloma
Information
Tour de Romandie
Switzerland
15th -18th May 1947
2.HC