Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

Tour de Romandie

Overview 2019 Jerseys Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2020 2.WT1 Info ---
2019 2.WT1 Results Primoz Roglic Rui Costa Geraint Thomas
2018 2.WT1 Results Primoz Roglic Egan Arley Bernal Richie Porte
2017 2.WT1 Results Richie Porte Simon Yates Primoz Roglic
2016 2.WT Results Nairo Quintana Thibaut Pinot Ion Izagirre
2015 2.WT Results Ilnur Zakarin Simon Spilak Chris Froome
2014 2.WT Results Chris Froome Simon Spilak Rui Costa
2013 2.WT Results Chris Froome Simon Spilak Rui Costa
2012 2.WT Results Bradley Wiggins Andrew Talansky Rui Costa
2011 2.WT Results Cadel Evans Tony Martin Alexandre Vinokourov
2010 2.PT Results Alejandro Valverde [*] Simon Spilak Denis Menchov
2009 2.PT Results Roman Kreuziger Vladimir Karpets Rein Taaramäe
2008 2.PT Results Andreas Klöden Roman Kreuziger Marco Pinotti
2007 2.PT Results Thomas Dekker Paolo Savoldelli Andrey Kashechkin
2006 2.PT Results Cadel Evans Alberto Contador Alejandro Valverde
2005 2.PT Results Santiago Botero Damiano Cunego Denis Menchov
2004 2.HC Results Tyler Hamilton Fabian Jeker Leonardo Piepoli
2003 2.HC Results Tyler Hamilton Laurent Dufaux Francisco Pérez
2002 2.HC Results Dario Frigo Alex Zülle Cadel Evans
2001 2.HC Results Dario Frigo Felix Manuel Garcia Wladimir Belli
2000 2.HC Results Paolo Savoldelli Joseba Beloki Laurent Dufaux
1999 2.HC Results Laurent Jalabert Beat Zberg Wladimir Belli
1998 2.HC Results Laurent Dufaux Alex Zülle Francesco Casagrande
1997 2.1 Results Pavel Tonkov Chris Boardman Beat Zberg
1996 2.1 Results Abraham Olano Alexander Gontchenkov Giuseppe Guerini
1995 2.1 Results Tony Rominger Francesco Casagrande Piotr Ugrumov
1994 2.1 Results Pascal Richard Armand de Las Cuevas Andrew Hampsten
1993 2.1 Results Pascal Richard Claudio Chiappucci Andrew Hampsten
1992 2.1 Results Andrew Hampsten Miguel Indurain Charly Mottet
1991 2.1 Results Tony Rominger Robert Millar Michael Carter
1990 2.1 Results Charly Mottet Robert Millar Luc Roosen
1989 2.HC Results Phil Anderson Gilles Delion Robert Millar
1988 2.HC Results Gerard Veldscholten Tony Rominger Urs Zimmermann
1987 SPP Results Stephen Roche Jean-Claude Leclercq Ronan Pensec
1986 SPP Results Claude Criquielion Jean-Francois Bernard Bruno Cornillet
1985 SPP Results Jörg Muller Acacio Da Silva Mora Tommy Prim
1984 SPP Results Stephen Roche Jean-Marie Grezet Niki Rüttimann
1983 SPP Results Stephen Roche Phil Anderson Tommy Prim
1982 SPP Results Jostein Wilmann Tommy Prim Silvano Contini
1981 SPP Results Tommy Prim Giuseppe Saronni Peter Winnen
1980 SPP Results Bernard Hinault Silvano Contini Giuseppe Saronni
1979 SPP Results Giuseppe Saronni Gianbattista Baronchelli Henk Lubberding
1978 SPP Results Johan van der Velde Hennie Kuiper Johan de Muynck
1977 SPP Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Joop Zoetemelk Knut Knudsen
1976 SPP Results Johan de Muynck Roger De Vlaeminck Eddy Merckx
1975 SPP Results Francisco Galdos Joseph Fuchs Knut Knudsen
1974 SPP Results Joop Zoetemelk Wladimiro Panizza Fedor den Hertog
1973 SPP Results Wilfried David Lucien Van Impe Michel Pollentier
1972 2.HC Results Bernard Thévenet Lucien Van Impe Raymond Delisle
1971 2.HC Results Gianni Motta Antonio Salutini Willy Van Neste
1970 2.HC Results Gösta Pettersson Davide Boifava Joop Zoetemelk
1969 2.HC Results Felice Gimondi Vittorio Adorni Antoon Houbrechts
1968 2.HC Results Eddy Merckx Raymond Delisle Robert Hagmann
1967 2.HC Results Vittorio Adorni Louis Pfenninger Armand Desmet
1966 2.HC Results Gianni Motta Raymond Delisle Rolf Maurer
1965 2.HC Results Vittorio Adorni Rolf Maurer Robert Hagmann
1964 2.HC Results Rolf Maurer Hubertus Zilverberg Gastone Nencini
1963 2.HC Results Willy Bocklant Federico Bahamontes Guido de Rosso
1962 SPP Results Guido de Rosso Franco Cribiori Joseph Novales
1961 SPP Results Louis Rostollan Giuseppe Fezzardi Imerio Massignan
1960 2.HC Results Louis Rostollan Edouard Delberghe Joseph Hoevenaers
1959 CB-HC Results Kurt Gimmi Rolf Graf Alfred Rüegg
1958 CB-HC Results Gilbert Bauvin Pino Cerami Giovanni Pettinati
1957 CB-HC Results Jean Forestier Guido Carlesi Hugo Koblet
1956 CB-HC Results Pasquale Fornara Carlo Clerici René Strehler
1955 CB-HC Results René Strehler Hugo Koblet Max Schellenberg
1954 CB-HC Results Jean Forestier Pasquale Fornara Carlo Clerici
1953 CB-HC Results Hugo Koblet Pasquale Fornara Louison Bobet
1952 CB-HC Results Wout Wagtmans Hugo Koblet Raymond Impanis
1951 CB-HC Results Ferdinand Kübler Hugo Koblet Fritz Schär
1950 CB-HC Results Edouard Fachleitner Hugo Koblet Kleber Piot
1949 CB-HC Results Gino Bartali Ferdinand Kübler Settimo Simonini
1948 CB-HC Results Ferdinand Kübler Jean Goldschmit Matthias Clemens
1947 CB-HC Results Désiré Keteleer Gino Bartali Ferdinand Kübler
Stage race
Switzerland
30.Apr-5.May
Last winner
Primoz Roglic
First winner (1947)
Désiré Keteleer
Editions 74 (inc.2020)
External Link: Homepage