Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 CN Spain RR

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (7) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 4:33:49100
02 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0075
03 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1660
04 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 1850
05 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 1840
06 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 1830
07 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 1820
08 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1810
09 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol + 185
10 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 183
11 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 183
12 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero 1996 Super Froiz + 181
13 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Cortizo-Anova + 181
14 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 181
15 Sergio Roman Martin Galan 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 181
16 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 18
17 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 18
18 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18
19 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 Vigo-Rias Baixas + 18
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 18
21 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 18
22 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 25
23 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 25
24 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 28
25 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 28
26 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33
27 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 35
28 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 GSport – Plataforma Central Iberum + 50
29 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 50
30 Joan Bou 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 50
31 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 50
32 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 50
33 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 50
34 Inaki Gozalbez Nadal 1991 Mutua Levante - ALE + 50
35 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Matrix Powertag + 50
36 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 50
37 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 50
38 Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz + 55
39 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 55
40 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 55
41 Javier Gil Torregrosa 1996 Baque-Ideus-BH Team + 1:20
42 Mauro Rato Castrillo 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 1:20
43 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Lizarte + 1:20
44 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 1:20
45 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:20
46 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 1:20
47 Guillem Muñoz Cubelles 1978 Bike Kids + 1:20
48 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 1:20
49 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 4:43
50 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 4:47
51 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 4:47
52 Eusebio Pascual Bonhomme 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 4:47
53 David Galarreta 1993 Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 5:46
54 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 5:46
55 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Sports + 5:46
56 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5:46
57 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 7:20
58 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 10:36
DNF Francisco Javier Carrasco Ramirez 1985 Arreuda Track Team
DNF Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project
DNF Enrique García Martin 1996 Aiarabike-Trek-Electroalavesa
DNF Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Antonio Canovas Cuadrado 1986 Brocoli Mecanico
DNF Manuel Antonio Garcia 1948 Brocoli Mecanico
DNF Rosendo Marquez Gil 1976 Brocoli Mecanico
DNF Mariano Matas Fuentes 1967 Brocoli Mecanico
DNF Francisco Daniel Mulero Ruiz 1987 Brocoli Mecanico
DNF Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH
DNF Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH
DNF Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH
DNF Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH
DNF Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH
DNF Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH
DNF Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Joel Nicolau Beltran 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Gerard Armillas Pubill 1995 Compak-Campo Claro
DNF David Gomez Cazorla 1995 Compak-Campo Claro
DNF Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Miguel Gomez Crespo 1988 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Carlos Gutierrez Sanchez 1995 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Anxo Lorenzo Segade 1994 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Angel Gutierrez Sanz 1992 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe
DNF Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel
DNF Miquel Carrió sard 1993 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol
DNF Joaquin José Contreras Meseguer 1993 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol
DNF Victor Martinez Garcia 1985 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol
DNF Alvaro Marza Martinez 1990 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol
DNF Oriol Raya Paulo 1994 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol
DNF Alex Ulloa Alba 1994 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol
DNF Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Miguel Angel Alcaide Bermúdez 1996 Escribano Sport Team
DNF Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Oscar Carrasco Fernandez 1993 GSport – Plataforma Central Iberum
DNF Aitor Escobar Milan 1991 GSport – Plataforma Central Iberum
DNF Ismael Llopis Giner 1993 GSport – Plataforma Central Iberum
DNF Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Fernando Lopes González 1993 Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Jose Carlos Nuñez Sanchez 1982 Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Mikel Ugarte Gamboa 1982 Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF David Casanovas Alegri 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF Samuel Ponce Alvarez 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Asier Ormazabal Fuste 1996 Lizarte
DNF Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team
DNF Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret 1995 Mutua Levante - ALE
DNF Marc Sanchez Jorge 1995 Mutua Levante - ALE
DNF Oscar Cabanas Quintela 1991 MVK*25-ACA
DNF Daniel Ania González 1987 Nesta Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Suarez Fernandez 1994 Nesta Cycling Club
DNF Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF Gabriel Sanchez Mula 1985 Pemoy-Guillen Motor
DNF Josep Oriola Gascón 1980 Portet Instal.lacions-Corvi-Buff
DNF Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 RP - Boavista
DNF Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista
DNF Victor Manuel Romero 1996 Super Froiz
DNF Miguel Llaneza Argüelles 1993 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Antonio Jesús Olivares Cabello 1993 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Oscar Sanchez Caballero 1988 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Julen Amarika Arteagoitia 1995 Telcom-Ederlan-Osés Const
DNF Josep María Arnau Riba 1995 Telcom-Ederlan-Osés Const
DNF Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Telcom-Ederlan-Osés Const
DNF Onditz Urrutzmendi Lizeaga 1996 Telcom-Ederlan-Osés Const
DNF Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
DNF David Hernández Fernández 1995 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis
DNF Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Vigo-Rias Baixas
DNF Jorge Gonzalez Gamez 1995 Vigo-Rias Baixas
DNF Oscar Justo Villanueva 1995 Vigo-Rias Baixas
DNF Raul Rico Bordera 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

CN Spain RR
Spain - Murcia - June 30th
Distance 194.9 km
Classification CN