CN Spain RR - 2009

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rubén Plaza Liberty Seguros 4:49:55
02 Constantino Zaballa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 03
03 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 16
04 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
05 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 23
06 Xavier Tondó Andalucía - Cajasur + 26
07 Oscar Sevilla Rock Racing + 26
08 Santiago Pérez Madeinox - Boavista + 26
09 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 26
10 Francisco Mancebo Rock Racing + 29
11 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 29
12 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 29
13 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro - A-Style + 29
14 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 1:14
15 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 1:14
16 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 1:14
17 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 1:14
18 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 1:16
19 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:18
20 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:18
21 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:21
22 Luis Angel Mate Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:38
23 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:39
24 José Luis Roldán Andalucía - Cajasur + 1:39
25 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Agritubel + 1:39
26 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 1:45
27 Rafael Valls Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 1:45
28 Javier Etxarri Marin Contentpolis - Ampo + 2:03
29 Jesus Del Nero Montes Fuji-Servetto + 2:03
30 Esteban Plaza Mira Andalucía - Cajasur + 2:03
31 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 2:03
32 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 2:16
33 Angel Vallejo Andorra - GrandValira + 2:21
34 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 2:21
35 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 2:28
36 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 2:32
37 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:32
38 Jonathan Castroviejo Orbea + 2:32
39 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Contentpolis - Ampo + 2:35
40 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 2:37
41 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 2:37
42 Adrian Palomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 2:37
43 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:37
44 Alberto Fernandez Puebla Fuji-Servetto + 2:37
45 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego Contentpolis - Ampo + 2:41
46 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Rota dos Moveis + 2:45
47 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 3:14
48 Javier Mejias Fuji-Servetto + 3:37
49 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 3:37
50 Sergio Dominquez Munoz Contentpolis - Ampo + 3:37
51 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 3:50
52 Eduard Prades Andorra - GrandValira + 4:05
53 Antonio Olmo Boyaca es para Vivirla + 4:05
54 Manuel Vazquez Contentpolis - Ampo + 4:08
55 Gorka Izagirre Contentpolis - Ampo + 4:08
56 Jose Ruiz Sanchez Andalucía - Cajasur + 4:09
57 Miguel Minguez Orbea + 4:15
58 Francisco José Martínez Andalucía - Cajasur + 4:21
59 José Enrique Gutiérrez Rock Racing + 4:29
60 Aitor Perez Arrieta Contentpolis - Ampo + 4:30
61 David Belda Boyaca es para Vivirla + 4:54
62 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 5:05
63 David Herrero Xacobeo-Galicia + 5:08
64 David Martin Velasco Rock Racing + 5:09
65 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 5:09
66 Diego Gallego Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 5:09
67 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:09
68 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 5:12
69 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 5:12
70 Rafael Serrano Fernandez Contentpolis - Ampo + 6:22
71 Enrique Mata Cabello Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 6:55
72 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 6:55
73 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:55
74 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 6:55
75 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:55
76 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 6:55
77 Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto + 6:55
78 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:55
79 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 6:55
80 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:55
81 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 6:55
82 Julian Sanchez Contentpolis - Ampo + 6:55
83 Arkaitz Durán Fuji-Servetto + 7:02
84 Rodrigo Garcia Rena Miche - Silver Cross + 7:17
85 Mario Garcia Sanchez SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes + 7:51
86 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:28
87 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu Orbea + 8:29
88 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 8:29
89 David Francisco Delgado Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 8:29
90 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 9:32
91 Ivan Melero Coco Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 9:32
92 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:38
93 Aitor Aznar Torres Andorra - GrandValira + 11:19
94 Eloy Teruel Contentpolis - Ampo + 11:28
95 Aitor Olano Orbegozo Orbea + 12:31
96 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil Andalucía - Cajasur + 12:31
DSQ Mikel Astarloza [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi
Information
Nation Spain
Comillas
Date 28th June
Distance 196 km
CAT CN
Other
Embed Results