Junior Tour of Wales - 2022

Stage GC Youth

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Holden Ralf Team Utmost IOM 02:47:48
02 Walker Zachary Team Utmost IOM + 00
03 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02
04 Ellen Archie The Cycling Academy U19 + 51
05 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 51
06 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 51
07 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 51
08 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 01:31
09 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 01:31
10 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 01:38
11 Byrne Ruairi Cycling Leinster + 01:44
12 Gilsenan Adam Cycling Leinster + 02:15
13 Hobbs Noah Tekkerz CC + 02:15
14 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:15
15 Tarling Joshua Wales + 02:15
16 Lawrence Isaac Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:15
17 Golliker Joshua trainSharp Development team + 02:15
18 Whitehouse Matthew Maindy Flyers CC + 02:15
19 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 02:15
20 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 02:15
21 Hicks Dylan Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 02:15
22 Chamberlain Jude Z Junior Cycling Team + 02:15
23 Start Callum Mid Devon CC + 02:15
24 Lewis Griff Wales + 02:15
25 Flatau Ben Elitecycling Junior Team + 02:15
26 Dunton Finn trainSharp Development team + 02:15
27 Whetter Felix Mid Devon CC + 02:15
28 Baldacci Brandon Lee Valley Youth CC + 02:15
29 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 02:15
30 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 02:15
31 Wright Michael Gateway Racing + 02:15
32 Gray George Z Junior Cycling Team + 02:15
33 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 02:15
34 Gilkes Jacob West Midlands + 02:15
35 Gostick Jamie Banjo Cycles/Raceware + 02:15
36 Heal Reuben Mid Devon CC + 02:15
37 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 02:15
38 Davidson Conal Spokes Racing Team U19 + 02:15
39 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 02:15
40 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 02:15
41 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 02:15
42 Kwon Elijah The Cycling Academy U19 + 02:15
43 Meredith Fred Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:15
44 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 02:15
45 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 02:15
46 Schaack Rowan West Midlands + 02:15
47 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 02:15
48 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:15
49 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 02:15
50 Williams Conor V.C.Londres + 02:15
51 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:15
52 Brookes Joseph West Midlands + 02:15
53 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 02:15
54 Etherington Ben Manilla Cycling + 02:15
55 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 02:15
56 Twelves Callum Team Ohten Aveas + 02:15
57 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:15
58 Rowell Ethan Foremost + 02:15
59 Wilson Joseph Foremost + 02:15
60 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:15
61 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 02:15
62 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 02:15
63 McHenry Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 02:15
64 Moloney Samuel O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:15
65 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 02:15
66 Hardy Nathan Tofauti Everyone Active + 02:15
67 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 02:15
68 Tandy Oliver West Midlands + 02:15
69 Smith Joseph Tofauti Everyone Active + 02:15
70 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 02:15
71 Galpin Alex Bourne Whis CC + 02:15
72 Scully Conal Cycling Leinster + 02:15
73 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 02:15
74 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 02:15
75 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 18:09
76 Hewing Carrick Ribble rchrg RT + 18:09
77 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 18:09
78 Salmon Alfie Lee Valley Youth CC + 24:43
79 Pearcy James Mid Devon CC + 26:59
80 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 29:33
81 Unwin Luca Lee Valley Youth CC + 30:43
82 Wilson Matthew Milton Keynes + 30:47
DSQ Fletcher Archie Innovation Racing
DSQ Foster Alexander Innovation Racing
DSQ Franks Alex V.C.Londres
DSQ Galpin Dan Bourne Whis CC
DSQ Fowler Ethan Elitecycling Junior Team
DNF Tuchner Benjamin Tekkerz CC
DNF Gaffney Keir Spokes Racing Team U19
DNF Annis Tyler Team Utmost IOM
DNF Codd Harry Wales
DNF Brown Matthew Elitecycling Junior Team
DNF Barker Alex Holohan Coaching Race Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Hobbs Noah Tekkerz CC 06:44:08
2 - Golliker Joshua trainSharp Development team + 01:13
3 16 Walker Zachary Team Utmost IOM + 01:15
4 16 Holden Ralf Team Utmost IOM + 01:24
5 11 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 01:24
6 5 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 01:32
7 4 Gray George Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:36
8 5 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 01:43
9 5 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:48
10 5 Tarling Joshua Wales + 01:52
11 5 Hardy Nathan Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:56
12 3 Meredith Fred Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:08
13 6 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:12
14 4 Twelves Callum Team Ohten Aveas + 02:33
15 12 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 03:17
16 2 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 03:37
17 2 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 03:41
18 - Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 03:54
19 10 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 04:01
20 15 Ellen Archie The Cycling Academy U19 + 04:02
21 9 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 04:04
22 - O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 04:08
23 - Wilson Joseph Foremost + 04:17
24 - Brookes Joseph West Midlands + 04:18
25 6 Byrne Ruairi Cycling Leinster + 04:22
26 1 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 04:25
27 1 Start Callum Mid Devon CC + 04:36
28 - Etherington Ben Manilla Cycling + 04:44
29 3 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 05:05
30 3 Smith Joseph Tofauti Everyone Active + 05:06
31 3 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 05:23
32 4 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 05:39
33 15 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 05:39
34 3 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 05:42
35 3 Gostick Jamie Banjo Cycles/Raceware + 05:43
36 3 Baldacci Brandon Lee Valley Youth CC + 05:46
37 3 Hicks Dylan Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 05:47
38 3 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 05:48
39 3 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 05:52
40 3 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 05:54
41 3 Dunton Finn trainSharp Development team + 05:55
42 3 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 06:07
43 3 McHenry Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 06:08
44 3 Williams Conor V.C.Londres + 06:09
45 4 Scully Conal Cycling Leinster + 06:17
46 4 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 06:18
47 4 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 06:20
48 4 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 06:22
49 4 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 06:22
50 4 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 06:27
51 4 Lewis Griff Wales + 06:43
52 7 Chamberlain Jude Z Junior Cycling Team + 07:11
53 7 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 07:21
54 8 Gilkes Jacob West Midlands + 07:32
55 8 Moloney Samuel O'Leary Stone Munster + 07:33
56 8 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 07:37
57 8 Davidson Conal Spokes Racing Team U19 + 07:44
58 9 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 07:57
59 9 Flatau Ben Elitecycling Junior Team + 07:59
60 9 Whetter Felix Mid Devon CC + 08:09
61 10 Wright Michael Gateway Racing + 08:24
62 10 Galpin Alex Bourne Whis CC + 08:45
63 12 Kwon Elijah The Cycling Academy U19 + 09:20
64 13 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 10:00
65 13 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 10:04
66 13 Schaack Rowan West Midlands + 10:09
67 14 Gilsenan Adam Cycling Leinster + 11:31
68 12 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 11:31
69 13 Lawrence Isaac Holohan Coaching Race Team + 11:32
70 13 Whitehouse Matthew Maindy Flyers CC + 11:42
71 15 Rowell Ethan Foremost + 14:57
72 15 Heal Reuben Mid Devon CC + 15:54
73 18 Tandy Oliver West Midlands + 24:46
74 - Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 25:12
75 9 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 28:39
76 9 Hewing Carrick Ribble rchrg RT + 29:51
77 16 Salmon Alfie Lee Valley Youth CC + 29:58
78 70 Unwin Luca Lee Valley Youth CC + 30:45
79 21 Pearcy James Mid Devon CC + 31:45
80 24 Wilson Matthew Milton Keynes + 35:26
81 12 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 42:04
82 8 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 48:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors 06:45:32
02 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 08
03 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 19
04 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 24
05 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 48
06 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:13
07 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 02:17
08 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:30
09 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 02:37
10 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 02:40
11 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:44
12 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 03:01
13 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 03:41
14 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 03:59
15 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 04:15
16 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 04:15
17 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 04:18
18 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 04:24
19 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 04:28
20 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 04:30
21 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 04:43
22 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 04:54
23 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 04:56
24 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 04:58
25 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 04:58
26 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 05:03
27 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 05:57
28 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 06:13
29 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 06:33
30 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 08:36
31 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 08:40
32 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 10:07
33 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 23:48
34 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 27:15
35 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 40:40
36 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 46:56

Information