Junior Tour of Wales - 2022

Stage GC Youth

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hobbs Noah Tekkerz CC 56:45
02 Tarling Joshua Wales + 00
03 Lewis Griff Wales + 01:06
04 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 01:06
05 Whetter Felix Mid Devon CC + 01:06
06 Walker Zachary Team Utmost IOM + 01:06
07 Ellen Archie The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:06
08 Hicks Dylan Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 01:06
09 Tuchner Benjamin Tekkerz CC + 01:06
10 Kwon Elijah The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:06
11 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 01:06
12 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 01:06
13 Chamberlain Jude Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:06
14 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 01:06
15 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 01:06
16 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 01:06
17 Gaffney Keir Spokes Racing Team U19 + 01:06
18 Lawrence Isaac Holohan Coaching Race Team + 01:06
19 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:06
20 Holden Ralf Team Utmost IOM + 01:06
21 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 01:06
22 Smith Joseph Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:06
23 Wright Michael Gateway Racing + 01:06
24 Etherington Ben Manilla Cycling + 01:06
25 Brookes Joseph West Midlands + 01:06
26 Wilson Matthew Milton Keynes + 01:06
27 Whitehouse Matthew Maindy Flyers CC + 01:06
28 Dunton Finn trainSharp Development team + 01:06
29 Fletcher Archie Innovation Racing + 01:06
30 McHenry Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:06
31 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 01:06
32 Annis Tyler Team Utmost IOM + 01:06
33 Golliker Joshua trainSharp Development team + 01:06
34 Gostick Jamie Banjo Cycles/Raceware + 01:06
35 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 01:06
36 Williams Conor V.C.Londres + 01:06
37 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:06
38 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 01:06
39 Salmon Alfie Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:06
40 Pearcy James Mid Devon CC + 01:06
41 Baldacci Brandon Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:06
42 Galpin Alex Bourne Whis CC + 01:06
43 Codd Harry Wales + 01:06
44 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 01:06
45 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:06
46 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:06
47 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 01:06
48 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:06
49 Meredith Fred Holohan Coaching Race Team + 01:06
50 Franks Alex V.C.Londres + 01:06
51 Hardy Nathan Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:06
52 Scully Conal Cycling Leinster + 01:06
53 Gray George Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:06
54 Davidson Conal Spokes Racing Team U19 + 01:06
55 Start Callum Mid Devon CC + 01:06
56 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 01:06
57 Gilkes Jacob West Midlands + 01:06
58 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 01:06
59 Foster Alexander Innovation Racing + 01:06
60 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:06
61 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 01:06
62 Twelves Callum Team Ohten Aveas + 01:06
63 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:06
64 Brown Matthew Elitecycling Junior Team + 01:06
65 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 01:06
66 Unwin Luca Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:06
67 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:06
68 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 01:06
69 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 01:06
70 Galpin Dan Bourne Whis CC + 01:06
71 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:06
72 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:06
73 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 01:06
74 Byrne Ruairi Cycling Leinster + 01:06
75 Moloney Samuel O'Leary Stone Munster + 01:06
76 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:06
77 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:06
78 Wilson Joseph Foremost + 01:06
79 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 01:06
80 Flatau Ben Elitecycling Junior Team + 03:31
81 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 03:31
82 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 03:31
83 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 03:51
84 Schaack Rowan West Midlands + 05:12
85 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 05:12
86 Gilsenan Adam Cycling Leinster + 06:19
87 Hewing Carrick Ribble rchrg RT + 08:02
88 Barker Alex Holohan Coaching Race Team + 08:02
89 Fowler Ethan Elitecycling Junior Team + 09:22
90 Rowell Ethan Foremost + 10:46
91 Heal Reuben Mid Devon CC + 10:46
92 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 12:07
93 Tandy Oliver West Midlands + 13:40
DNS Curtis-Roberts Cai Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Brennan Luke Beeston Cycling Club Juniors
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Hobbs Noah Tekkerz CC 03:54:05
2 - Golliker Joshua trainSharp Development team + 01:13
3 - Gray George Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:36
4 - Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:48
5 7 Tarling Joshua Wales + 01:52
6 1 Hardy Nathan Tofauti Everyone Active + 02:01
7 1 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:12
8 1 Unwin Luca Lee Valley Youth CC + 02:17
9 1 Meredith Fred Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:18
10 1 Twelves Callum Team Ohten Aveas + 02:33
11 1 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 02:56
12 1 Tuchner Benjamin Tekkerz CC + 03:16
13 1 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 03:17
14 1 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 03:37
15 1 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 03:41
16 1 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 03:51
17 1 Franks Alex V.C.Londres + 03:53
18 1 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 03:54
19 1 Walker Zachary Team Utmost IOM + 03:58
20 1 Holden Ralf Team Utmost IOM + 03:59
21 1 Codd Harry Wales + 04:03
22 1 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 04:08
23 1 Wilson Joseph Foremost + 04:17
24 1 Brookes Joseph West Midlands + 04:18
25 1 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 04:25
26 1 Start Callum Mid Devon CC + 04:36
27 1 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 04:41
28 2 Etherington Ben Manilla Cycling + 04:44
29 2 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 04:45
30 2 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 04:48
31 2 Byrne Ruairi Cycling Leinster + 04:53
32 1 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 05:05
33 1 Smith Joseph Tofauti Everyone Active + 05:06
34 23 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 05:23
35 1 Ellen Archie The Cycling Academy U19 + 05:29
36 2 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 05:39
37 2 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 05:42
38 2 Gostick Jamie Banjo Cycles/Raceware + 05:43
39 2 Baldacci Brandon Lee Valley Youth CC + 05:46
40 2 Hicks Dylan Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 05:47
41 2 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 05:48
42 2 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 05:52
43 2 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 05:54
44 2 Dunton Finn trainSharp Development team + 05:55
45 3 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 06:07
46 3 McHenry Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 06:08
47 3 Williams Conor V.C.Londres + 06:09
48 4 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 06:16
49 10 Scully Conal Cycling Leinster + 06:17
50 3 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 06:18
51 4 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 06:20
52 4 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 06:22
53 4 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 06:22
54 4 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 06:27
55 5 Lewis Griff Wales + 06:43
56 5 Wilson Matthew Milton Keynes + 06:54
57 5 Brown Matthew Elitecycling Junior Team + 06:56
58 7 Pearcy James Mid Devon CC + 07:01
59 7 Chamberlain Jude Z Junior Cycling Team + 07:11
60 8 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 07:21
61 8 Salmon Alfie Lee Valley Youth CC + 07:30
62 8 Gilkes Jacob West Midlands + 07:32
63 8 Moloney Samuel O'Leary Stone Munster + 07:33
64 8 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 07:37
65 8 Davidson Conal Spokes Racing Team U19 + 07:44
66 8 Gaffney Keir Spokes Racing Team U19 + 07:54
67 8 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 07:57
68 31 Flatau Ben Elitecycling Junior Team + 07:59
69 7 Whetter Felix Mid Devon CC + 08:09
70 8 Fletcher Archie Innovation Racing + 08:23
71 8 Wright Michael Gateway Racing + 08:24
72 9 Galpin Alex Bourne Whis CC + 08:45
73 9 Foster Alexander Innovation Racing + 08:50
74 10 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 09:18
75 10 Kwon Elijah The Cycling Academy U19 + 09:20
76 11 Galpin Dan Bourne Whis CC + 09:26
77 11 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 10:00
78 11 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 10:04
79 32 Schaack Rowan West Midlands + 10:09
80 3 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 11:31
81 27 Gilsenan Adam Cycling Leinster + 11:31
82 8 Lawrence Isaac Holohan Coaching Race Team + 11:32
83 8 Whitehouse Matthew Maindy Flyers CC + 11:42
84 4 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 12:45
85 21 Hewing Carrick Ribble rchrg RT + 13:57
86 51 Rowell Ethan Foremost + 14:57
87 36 Heal Reuben Mid Devon CC + 15:54
88 11 Fowler Ethan Elitecycling Junior Team + 16:32
89 3 Barker Alex Holohan Coaching Race Team + 19:03
90 1 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 21:02
91 2 Tandy Oliver West Midlands + 24:46
92 2 Annis Tyler Team Utmost IOM + 30:37
93 2 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 42:04
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active 03:55:53
02 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 24
03 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 01:08
04 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 01:29
05 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 01:49
06 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 01:53
07 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02:03
08 Franks Alex V.C.Londres + 02:05
09 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:06
10 Codd Harry Wales + 02:15
11 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:20
12 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 02:37
13 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 02:57
14 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 03:00
15 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 03:17
16 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 03:35
17 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 03:51
18 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 03:54
19 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 04:00
20 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 04:04
21 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 04:06
22 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 04:19
23 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 04:28
24 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 04:30
25 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 04:32
26 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 04:34
27 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 04:34
28 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 04:39
29 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 05:33
30 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 05:49
31 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 06:09
32 Fletcher Archie Innovation Racing + 06:35
33 Foster Alexander Innovation Racing + 07:02
34 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 07:30
35 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 08:12
36 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 08:16
37 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 09:43
38 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 10:57
39 Fowler Ethan Elitecycling Junior Team + 14:44
40 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 19:14
41 Annis Tyler Team Utmost IOM + 28:49
42 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 40:16

Information