Junior Tour of Wales - 2022

Stage GC Youth

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tarling Joshua Wales 13:29
02 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 19
03 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 27
04 Hobbs Noah Tekkerz CC + 28
05 Walker Zachary Team Utmost IOM + 30
06 Franks Alex V.C.Londres + 32
07 Golliker Joshua trainSharp Development team + 35
08 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 39
09 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 43
10 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 53
11 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 56
12 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 56
13 Meredith Fred Holohan Coaching Race Team + 57
14 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 57
15 Scully Conal Cycling Leinster + 57
16 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 59
17 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:00
18 Holden Ralf Team Utmost IOM + 01:01
19 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:03
20 Wilson Joseph Foremost + 01:05
21 Tuchner Benjamin Tekkerz CC + 01:10
22 Twelves Callum Team Ohten Aveas + 01:12
23 Brookes Joseph West Midlands + 01:15
24 Hicks Dylan Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 01:15
25 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:16
26 Smith Joseph Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:17
27 Hardy Nathan Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:18
28 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 01:20
29 Gray George Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:23
30 Start Callum Mid Devon CC + 01:24
31 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 01:24
32 Etherington Ben Manilla Cycling + 01:24
33 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:24
34 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 01:27
35 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:27
36 Rowell Ethan Foremost + 01:28
37 Byrne Ruairi Cycling Leinster + 01:29
38 Chamberlain Jude Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:29
39 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 01:31
40 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:32
41 Unwin Luca Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:32
42 Curtis-Roberts Cai Holohan Coaching Race Team + 01:33
43 Dunton Finn trainSharp Development team + 01:35
44 McHenry Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:36
45 Gilkes Jacob West Midlands + 01:36
46 Ellen Archie The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:40
47 Lewis Griff Wales + 01:42
48 Annis Tyler Team Utmost IOM + 01:46
49 Hewing Carrick Ribble rchrg RT + 01:47
50 Codd Harry Wales + 01:47
51 Galpin Dan Bourne Whis CC + 01:48
52 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 01:48
53 Gilsenan Adam Cycling Leinster + 01:48
54 Gostick Jamie Banjo Cycles/Raceware + 01:49
55 Schaack Rowan West Midlands + 01:52
56 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 01:52
57 Wilson Matthew Milton Keynes + 01:52
58 Brown Matthew Elitecycling Junior Team + 01:53
59 Flatau Ben Elitecycling Junior Team + 01:53
60 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 01:53
61 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 01:54
62 Heal Reuben Mid Devon CC + 01:54
63 Whetter Felix Mid Devon CC + 01:55
64 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:55
65 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:56
66 Galpin Alex Bourne Whis CC + 01:57
67 Moloney Samuel O'Leary Stone Munster + 01:57
68 Baldacci Brandon Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:57
69 Salmon Alfie Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:58
70 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:59
71 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 02:03
72 Pearcy James Mid Devon CC + 02:03
73 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 02:05
74 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 02:09
75 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 02:11
76 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 02:13
77 Williams Conor V.C.Londres + 02:15
78 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 02:16
79 Fowler Ethan Elitecycling Junior Team + 02:17
80 Wright Michael Gateway Racing + 02:19
81 Foster Alexander Innovation Racing + 02:23
82 Kwon Elijah The Cycling Academy U19 + 02:23
83 Lawrence Isaac Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:24
84 Brennan Luke Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02:24
85 Barker Alex Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:29
86 Whitehouse Matthew Maindy Flyers CC + 02:34
87 Gaffney Keir Spokes Racing Team U19 + 02:36
88 Fletcher Archie Innovation Racing + 02:37
89 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:39
90 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:40
91 Wiggins Ben Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:45
92 Marsh Ben Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02:55
93 Davidson Conal Spokes Racing Team U19 + 03:00
94 Tandy Oliver West Midlands + 03:07
95 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 03:12
96 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 03:13
97 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 03:15
DNF Mangham Olivier V.C.Londres
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tarling Joshua Wales 13:29
2 Pattinson Tomos Wales + 19
3 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 27
4 Hobbs Noah Tekkerz CC + 28
5 Walker Zachary Team Utmost IOM + 30
6 Franks Alex V.C.Londres + 32
7 Golliker Joshua trainSharp Development team + 35
8 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 39
9 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 43
10 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 53
11 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 56
12 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 56
13 Meredith Fred Holohan Coaching Race Team + 57
14 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 57
15 Scully Conal Cycling Leinster + 57
16 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 59
17 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:00
18 Holden Ralf Team Utmost IOM + 01:01
19 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:03
20 Wilson Joseph Foremost + 01:05
21 Tuchner Benjamin Tekkerz CC + 01:10
22 Twelves Callum Team Ohten Aveas + 01:12
23 Brookes Joseph West Midlands + 01:15
24 Hicks Dylan Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 01:15
25 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:16
26 Smith Joseph Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:17
27 Hardy Nathan Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:18
28 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 01:20
29 Gray George Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:23
30 Start Callum Mid Devon CC + 01:24
31 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 01:24
32 Etherington Ben Manilla Cycling + 01:24
33 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:24
34 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 01:27
35 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:27
36 Rowell Ethan Foremost + 01:28
37 Byrne Ruairi Cycling Leinster + 01:29
38 Chamberlain Jude Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:29
39 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 01:31
40 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:32
41 Unwin Luca Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:32
42 Curtis-Roberts Cai Holohan Coaching Race Team + 01:33
43 Dunton Finn trainSharp Development team + 01:35
44 McHenry Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:36
45 Gilkes Jacob West Midlands + 01:36
46 Ellen Archie The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:40
47 Lewis Griff Wales + 01:42
48 Annis Tyler Team Utmost IOM + 01:46
49 Hewing Carrick Ribble rchrg RT + 01:47
50 Codd Harry Wales + 01:47
51 Galpin Dan Bourne Whis CC + 01:48
52 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 01:48
53 Gilsenan Adam Cycling Leinster + 01:48
54 Gostick Jamie Banjo Cycles/Raceware + 01:49
55 Schaack Rowan West Midlands + 01:52
56 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 01:52
57 Wilson Matthew Milton Keynes + 01:52
58 Brown Matthew Elitecycling Junior Team + 01:53
59 Flatau Ben Elitecycling Junior Team + 01:53
60 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 01:53
61 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 01:54
62 Heal Reuben Mid Devon CC + 01:54
63 Whetter Felix Mid Devon CC + 01:55
64 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:55
65 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:56
66 Galpin Alex Bourne Whis CC + 01:57
67 Moloney Samuel O'Leary Stone Munster + 01:57
68 Baldacci Brandon Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:57
69 Salmon Alfie Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:58
70 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:59
71 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 02:03
72 Pearcy James Mid Devon CC + 02:03
73 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 02:05
74 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 02:09
75 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 02:11
76 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 02:13
77 Williams Conor V.C.Londres + 02:15
78 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 02:16
79 Fowler Ethan Elitecycling Junior Team + 02:17
80 Wright Michael Gateway Racing + 02:19
81 Foster Alexander Innovation Racing + 02:23
82 Kwon Elijah The Cycling Academy U19 + 02:23
83 Lawrence Isaac Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:24
84 Brennan Luke Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02:24
85 Barker Alex Holohan Coaching Race Team + 02:29
86 Whitehouse Matthew Maindy Flyers CC + 02:34
87 Gaffney Keir Spokes Racing Team U19 + 02:36
88 Fletcher Archie Innovation Racing + 02:37
89 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:39
90 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:40
91 Wiggins Ben Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:45
92 Marsh Ben Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02:55
93 Davidson Conal Spokes Racing Team U19 + 03:00
94 Tandy Oliver West Midlands + 03:07
95 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 03:12
96 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 03:13
97 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 03:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pattinson Tomos Wales 00:13:48
02 O´Brien Liam O'Leary Stone Munster + 08
03 Franks Alex V.C.Londres + 13
04 Bush Jacob Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 20
05 Stoneham Angus Beaconsfield Cycling Club + 24
06 Cole Matthew Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 34
07 Smithson Jed Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 37
08 Nisbet Cormac High Wycombe CC + 37
09 Peace Oliver Tofauti Everyone Active + 38
10 Gilmour Matthew V.C.Venta + 40
11 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 44
12 Machin Zak Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 57
13 Beldon Alex Backstedt Bike Performance JRT + 01:01
14 Donnelly Quillan Cycling Leinster + 01:05
15 Neill Curtis Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:05
16 Goodwill Luke V.C.Londres + 01:08
17 O'Brien Joseph FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:08
18 Salisbury Callum Team Utmost IOM + 01:12
19 Stephen George Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:13
20 Curtis-Roberts Cai Holohan Coaching Race Team + 01:14
21 Annis Tyler Team Utmost IOM + 01:27
22 Codd Harry Wales + 01:28
23 Jarrett Deetray Identity Racing + 01:29
24 Lloyd Daniel Foremost + 01:33
25 Thomas Rhys Maindy Flyers CC + 01:34
26 Bardsley John Innovation Racing + 01:35
27 Whiteford Corey The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:36
28 Mason Finn The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:37
29 Williams Ryan The Cycling Academy U19 + 01:40
30 Moir Calum Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:44
31 Leyshon Hywel Maindy Flyers CC + 01:46
32 Jones Seth Cero-Cycling Dision Racing + 01:50
33 Walker Benedict Lee Valley Youth CC + 01:52
34 Wyatt Luke Maindy Flyers CC + 01:54
35 Adam Cameron Spokes Racing Team U19 + 01:57
36 Fowler Ethan Elitecycling Junior Team + 01:58
37 Foster Alexander Innovation Racing + 02:04
38 Brennan Luke Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02:05
39 Fletcher Archie Innovation Racing + 02:18
40 Tarrant Sean O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:20
41 McGee Darragh O'Leary Stone Munster + 02:21
42 Wiggins Ben Fensham Howes - MAS Design + 02:26
43 Marsh Ben Beeston Cycling Club Juniors + 02:36
44 Carey Arlo LVC Racing + 02:53
45 Wisdish Thomas Innovation Racing + 02:54
46 Leslie Samuel Lee Valley Youth CC + 02:56

Information