Tour of Utah - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 01:56:5420
02 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 0010
03 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 005
04 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 00
05 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 00
06 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
08 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 00
09 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 00
10 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 00
11 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
12 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
13 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 00
14 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 00
15 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
16 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
17 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
19 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
20 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 10
21 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling + 10
22 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10
23 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 10
24 Sven Thurau Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 10
25 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10
26 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 10
27 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
28 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 10
29 Eder Frayre DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 10
30 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 10
31 Flavio De Luna 303 Project + 14
32 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 16
33 Alex Howes EF Education First + 16
34 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 22
35 Conor Schunk Aevolo Cycling + 23
36 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 29
37 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 29
38 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation + 29
39 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 29
40 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 29
41 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 29
42 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 29
43 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 29
44 Jean-Denis Thibault DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 29
45 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 29
46 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29
47 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling + 29
48 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 29
49 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 40
50 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 42
51 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo + 45
52 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 45
53 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 45
54 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 49
55 Scott McGill Aevolo Cycling + 57
56 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane + 01:03
57 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 01:05
58 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:09
59 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:13
60 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 01:17
61 Philipp Mamos Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 01:17
62 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:23
63 Matthew Zimmer DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:26
64 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:39
65 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:39
66 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 01:44
67 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:44
68 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:44
69 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 01:47
70 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47
71 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 01:50
72 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:50
73 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 02:10
74 Eric Brunner Aevolo Cycling + 02:10
75 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 02:10
76 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 02:10
77 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 02:10
78 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 02:10
79 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 02:10
80 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:16
81 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 02:27
82 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation + 02:27
83 Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized + 02:36
84 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:38
85 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 02:40
86 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 03:12
87 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 03:26
88 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 03:59
89 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 04:03
90 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:10
91 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:11
92 Oliver Flautt Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 04:22
93 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 04:22
94 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:28
95 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation + 04:44
96 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 10
97 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:26
98 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation + 05:56
99 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation + 05:56
100 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane + 06:31
101 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:29
OOT Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy 12:27:18
02 - James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 44
03 - Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
04 - Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 01:46
05 - Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
06 - Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 02:04
07 - Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:48
08 1 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 03:17
09 1 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 03:22
10 - Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 03:54
11 - Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 04:04
12 - Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:34
13 - Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 05:06
14 - Griffin Easter 303 Project + 06:09
15 - Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 07:09
16 - Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 08:22
17 - Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 08:51
18 1 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 09:00
19 1 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 09:13
20 - Eder Frayre DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 09:14
21 3 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 12:13
22 - Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 12:35
23 2 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 12:47
24 4 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 12:54
25 2 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:59
26 3 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 13:26
27 3 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 13:53
28 7 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 13:59
29 2 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 14:01
30 2 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 14:02
31 5 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 14:09
32 2 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 15:24
33 - Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 15:25
34 11 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:52
35 - Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 16:12
36 - Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 16:37
37 - Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 18:00
38 1 Flavio De Luna 303 Project + 19:59
39 1 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 20:00
40 - Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 20:38
41 - Alex Howes EF Education First + 22:37
42 - Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 22:57
43 1 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 22:58
44 2 Conor Schunk Aevolo Cycling + 23:51
45 - Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling + 23:54
46 2 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 24:43
47 4 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 25:24
48 1 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25:31
49 4 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 27:03
50 - Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 27:23
51 - Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 27:27
52 - Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 28:43
53 2 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane + 29:15
54 2 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 30:10
55 8 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane + 30:26
56 1 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 31:11
57 1 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling + 31:15
58 4 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 31:41
59 - Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 32:20
60 - Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 33:13
61 2 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo + 34:49
62 2 Matthew Zimmer DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 36:07
63 4 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 36:43
64 1 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 36:49
65 4 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 37:39
66 - Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 38:12
67 2 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 38:28
68 - Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 38:43
69 3 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 39:10
70 3 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 39:23
71 1 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 39:57
72 4 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 40:43
73 2 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 40:52
74 1 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 41:01
75 4 Scott McGill Aevolo Cycling + 41:05
76 7 Jean-Denis Thibault DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 41:09
77 - Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 41:12
78 4 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation + 41:16
79 7 Sven Thurau Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 42:06
80 2 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 42:21
81 19 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 42:26
82 3 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 42:41
83 1 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 42:53
84 4 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 42:54
85 7 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation + 44:14
86 2 Philipp Mamos Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 45:14
87 6 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation + 46:30
88 2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 46:45
89 3 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 47:47
90 3 Oliver Flautt Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 48:17
91 2 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 48:19
92 1 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 49:31
93 - Eric Brunner Aevolo Cycling + 50:41
94 - Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 50:44
95 3 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 51:01
96 1 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 52:44
97 1 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 53:27
98 1 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 54:39
99 3 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation + 54:47
100 5 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation + 54:56
101 - Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized + 55:32
102 2 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:05:46
Information
Nation USA
Date 16th August
Where Salt Lake City -> Salt Lake City
What 4th stage
Distance 86.5 km
Leader B.Hermans
Youth J.Almeida
Points T.McCabe
Mountain A.Howes
Combative H.McCormick
Other
Embed Results