Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo 21:41:12200
02 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 02:09150
03 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:21125
04 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:39100
05 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 02:4285
06 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 02:5870
07 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:3960
08 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 03:5750
09 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 04:3840
10 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 05:5035
11 Jack Burke Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 07:5230
12 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 08:0225
13 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:2520
14 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare + 08:2715
15 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 08:2710
16 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 08:345
17 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 13:295
18 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 13:545
19 Angus Lyons Mobius - Bridgelane + 13:585
20 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 14:305
21 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:215
22 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:265
23 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 15:545
24 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 17:135
25 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:205
26 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:375
27 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 18:285
28 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 19:535
29 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 21:045
30 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 21:545
31 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 22:263
32 Brayan Sanchez Holowesko - Citadel + 24:483
33 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 27:363
34 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 28:353
35 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 33:053
36 Alexander Evans BMC Racing Team + 33:193
37 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 33:393
38 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33:453
39 Peter Livingstone Mobius - Bridgelane + 34:533
40 Flavio De Luna 303 Project + 36:533
41 Connor Brown Mobius - Bridgelane + 38:20
42 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 39:44
43 Daan Olivier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 41:36
44 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 42:30
45 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 43:55
46 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 46:33
47 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 46:39
48 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 47:16
49 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 52:03
50 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 54:09
51 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 54:17
52 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 54:35
53 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 54:43
54 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 56:23
55 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 57:00
56 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Silber Pro Cycling Team + 57:21
57 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 58:18
58 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 58:57
59 Lionel Mawditt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:00:41
60 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:01:02
61 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo + 01:01:19
62 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:34
63 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:03:07
64 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 01:03:20
65 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 01:05:25
66 Jasper Philipsen Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:06:51
67 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:06:57
68 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:07:24
69 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 01:07:56
70 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 01:07:58
71 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:09:09
72 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:15
73 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:09:27
74 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:10:47
75 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 01:11:30
76 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:12:02
77 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 01:13:29
78 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 01:14:07
79 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 01:15:47
80 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:16:41
81 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16:58
82 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 01:18:22
83 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:18:38
84 Jan Maas Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:18:42
85 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:18:52
86 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:19:23
87 Gregory Rast Trek - Segafredo + 01:20:12
88 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko - Citadel + 01:23:17
89 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:24:16
90 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:24:55
91 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:25:49
92 Cormac McGeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:26:26
93 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:30:06
94 Jesse Coyle Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:37:49
DNF Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project
DNF Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling
DNF Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling
DNF Fernando Islas Aevolo Cycling
DNF Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team
DNF Freddy Ovett BMC Racing Team
DNF Sam Bassetti Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Bryan Steven Gomez Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Ben Carman Mobius - Bridgelane
DNF Russell Finsterwald Mobius - Bridgelane
DNF Conor Murtagh Mobius - Bridgelane
DNF Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Ty Magner Rally Cycling
DNF Danny Pate Rally Cycling
DNF Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dannick Vandale Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alex Howes Team EF Education First
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo UnitedHealthcare
Information
Nations USA
Date August 6th-12th
CAT 2.HC