Tour of Utah - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF 02:45:38
02 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 35
03 Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 41
04 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 44
05 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 44
06 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 48
07 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:14
08 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:19
09 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:27
10 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 02:06
11 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 02:09
12 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 02:12
13 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 02:37
14 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:42
15 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 02:49
16 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 02:52
17 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 03:18
18 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:25
19 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 03:25
20 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 04:03
21 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:03
22 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:03
23 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 04:05
24 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:11
25 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:13
26 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 06:40
27 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:07
28 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 07:36
29 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 07:36
30 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 08:10
31 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09:03
32 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 09:03
33 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 10:14
34 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 10:57
35 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 10:57
36 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:01
37 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:11
38 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11:11
39 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 11:28
40 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:30
41 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:37
42 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:33
43 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 13:02
44 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 13:02
45 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 14:24
46 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 14:28
47 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:16
48 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 15:25
49 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 16:09
50 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
51 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:09
52 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 16:09
53 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:09
54 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:09
55 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 17:21
56 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 17:21
57 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 17:28
58 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:40
59 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 19:01
60 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:19
61 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 19:37
62 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 19:42
63 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 20:16
64 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 20:20
65 Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel + 20:20
66 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 20:20
67 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 20:20
68 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 20:20
69 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 21:06
70 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 21:26
71 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 21:26
72 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 21:26
73 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:26
74 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:26
75 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 21:26
76 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 21:26
77 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 21:26
78 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 21:26
79 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 21:26
80 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 21:26
81 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 21:26
82 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 21:26
83 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 21:26
84 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:26
85 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 21:26
86 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 21:26
87 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:26
88 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:26
89 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 21:26
90 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:26
91 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:26
92 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 21:26
93 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 21:26
94 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 21:26
95 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 21:26
96 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 21:26
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 21:26
98 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 21:26
99 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 21:26
100 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 21:26
101 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 21:26
102 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 21:26
103 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:26
104 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:26
105 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 21:26
106 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 21:26
107 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 21:26
108 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 22:24
109 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 23:37
110 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 24:00
111 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 24:03
112 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 24:32
OOT Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
OOT Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling
OOT Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
OOT Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
OOT Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNS Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel
DNS Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman
DNF Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rob Britton Rally Cycling 20:07:43
02 - Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 26
03 - Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 32
04 - Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 35
05 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 02:06
06 17 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 02:16
07 1 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 02:28
08 7 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:34
09 9 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:38
10 1 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 02:55
11 5 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 03:03
12 2 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:11
13 4 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:39
14 2 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:39
15 5 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 05:28
16 5 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 05:51
17 8 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:09
18 10 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 10:24
19 7 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 11:58
20 6 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 12:17
21 6 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 12:41
22 14 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 14:54
23 6 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 15:54
24 9 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 16:04
25 6 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:31
26 11 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:41
27 5 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:21
28 4 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 21:35
29 9 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 21:40
30 17 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 22:11
31 15 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 22:18
32 2 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 22:55
33 9 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 24:03
34 23 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 24:33
35 12 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 24:40
36 5 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 24:49
37 3 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 27:11
38 3 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 29:04
39 9 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:44
40 2 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 32:06
41 6 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 34:57
42 1 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:17
43 1 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 35:21
44 5 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 35:34
45 41 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 35:56
46 5 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 36:38
47 30 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:22
48 2 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 37:50
49 36 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 38:01
50 5 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 40:38
51 13 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 41:13
52 16 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 41:19
53 7 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 42:10
54 3 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 42:51
55 4 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 43:01
56 8 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 44:03
57 8 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 44:20
58 40 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 44:51
59 6 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 45:59
60 22 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 46:12
61 9 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 46:26
62 25 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 46:48
63 10 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 47:38
64 4 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 47:51
65 11 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48:02
66 11 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 48:09
67 14 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 48:56
68 5 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 49:07
69 13 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 49:08
70 10 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 49:39
71 13 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 49:56
72 6 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 50:51
73 11 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50:52
74 8 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 51:17
75 8 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 51:33
76 7 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 51:41
77 6 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 51:50
78 8 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 51:50
79 7 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 51:54
80 7 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 51:57
81 7 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 52:04
82 7 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 52:46
83 14 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 53:06
84 4 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 53:07
85 25 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 53:29
86 10 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 53:39
87 6 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 53:39
88 9 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 54:50
89 6 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 55:04
90 6 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 56:18
91 - John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 56:20
92 - Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel + 56:34
93 4 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 57:18
94 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 57:59
95 1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 58:03
96 3 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 58:07
97 4 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 59:42
98 11 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:01:59
99 1 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 01:02:41
100 6 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 01:03:55
101 4 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 01:04:31
102 6 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:05:17
103 - Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:05:22
104 7 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:08:56
105 7 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:08:56
106 7 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:08
107 7 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:34
108 9 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 01:10:21
109 9 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 01:11:04
110 12 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:12:38
111 9 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 01:13:31
112 11 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23:28
Information
Nation USA
Date 5th August
Where Heber Valley -> Snowbird Resort
What 6th stage
Distance 97.8 km
Leader R.Britton
Youth N.Powless
Points T.McCabe
Mountain J.Rathe
Combative G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results