Tour of Utah - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare 04:05:26
02 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
03 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 00
04 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 00
05 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 00
06 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
07 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 00
08 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 00
09 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 00
10 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 00
11 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
12 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
13 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 00
14 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 00
15 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
16 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 00
17 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 00
18 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 00
19 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 00
20 Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 00
21 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
22 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 00
23 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
24 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
25 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
27 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
28 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 27
29 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 27
30 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 27
31 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 27
32 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 50
33 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 54
34 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 54
35 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:35
36 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 02:17
37 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 03:50
38 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 03:50
39 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 03:50
40 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:38
41 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 05:21
42 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 05:21
43 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 06:10
44 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 06:51
45 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06:51
46 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:51
47 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:51
48 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 06:51
49 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 06:51
50 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 06:51
51 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:51
52 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 06:51
53 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:46
54 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 08:52
55 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 09:52
56 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 09:59
57 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 09:59
58 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 09:59
59 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 09:59
60 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09:59
61 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 09:59
62 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 09:59
63 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09:59
64 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 09:59
65 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09:59
66 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 09:59
67 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 09:59
68 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 09:59
69 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 09:59
70 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 09:59
71 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 09:59
72 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 09:59
73 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 09:59
74 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 09:59
75 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 09:59
76 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 09:59
77 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 09:59
78 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:59
79 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:59
80 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 09:59
81 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 09:59
82 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 09:59
83 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 09:59
84 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 09:59
85 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 09:59
86 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 09:59
87 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 09:59
88 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 12:49
89 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 15:34
90 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 15:34
91 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 16:05
92 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:05
93 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:05
94 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 16:05
95 Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel + 16:05
96 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 16:35
97 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 16:35
98 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:35
99 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 16:35
100 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 16:35
101 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 16:35
102 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16:35
103 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 16:35
104 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 16:35
105 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 16:35
106 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 16:35
107 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:35
108 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 16:35
109 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 16:35
110 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk + 16:35
111 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:35
112 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:35
113 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 16:35
114 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 16:35
115 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 16:35
116 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:35
117 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling + 16:35
118 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 16:35
119 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling + 16:35
120 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 16:35
121 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:35
122 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 16:35
123 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 16:35
DNF Samuel Hunter Grove Cylance Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rob Britton Rally Cycling 17:21:21
02 - Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 26
03 - Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 28
04 1 Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 38
05 1 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 44
06 1 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 58
07 1 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 59
08 1 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:00
09 1 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 01:02
10 3 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:13
11 3 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 01:17
12 3 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:20
13 4 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 01:29
14 3 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 01:33
15 3 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
16 3 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:56
17 3 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:58
18 6 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:03
19 2 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:06
20 16 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:09
21 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 02:30
22 2 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:46
23 2 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 03:00
24 2 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 03:21
25 2 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:42
26 4 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 05:06
27 11 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 05:15
28 3 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:55
29 3 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07:35
30 8 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:02
31 3 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 12:31
32 12 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13:16
33 9 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 13:23
34 1 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 13:25
35 7 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:15
36 7 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 14:24
37 11 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 15:07
38 8 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 15:44
39 3 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 16:36
40 7 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 16:58
41 2 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 18:47
42 17 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 19:48
43 - Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:52
44 10 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 19:56
45 15 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 19:56
46 6 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 22:34
47 43 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 23:15
48 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 23:21
49 3 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 23:38
50 3 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 26:01
51 14 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 26:25
52 3 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 26:50
53 9 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 26:56
54 16 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:20
55 12 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 27:27
56 40 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 28:26
57 16 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 29:11
58 11 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 29:14
59 28 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 29:17
60 4 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 29:34
61 2 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 30:08
62 2 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:10
63 2 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 30:14
64 33 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 30:20
65 1 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 30:34
66 16 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 30:35
67 7 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 30:51
68 8 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 30:52
69 8 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 30:59
70 3 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 31:08
71 7 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 31:08
72 7 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 31:12
73 7 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 31:15
74 7 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 31:22
75 9 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 32:04
76 15 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 32:57
77 15 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:03
78 15 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 34:07
79 15 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 34:08
80 30 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 34:14
81 14 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 34:15
82 31 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 35:26
83 6 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 35:28
84 15 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 35:36
85 15 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 35:53
86 31 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 36:05
87 30 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 36:21
88 30 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 36:30
89 28 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 36:36
90 22 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 36:43
91 20 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 36:44
92 17 Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel + 36:58
93 21 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 37:02
94 25 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 37:16
95 25 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 37:17
96 24 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 37:21
97 7 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 37:41
98 5 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 38:28
99 16 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 38:35
100 15 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 38:53
101 15 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 39:00
102 4 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 42:03
103 2 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 42:29
104 7 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 42:39
105 7 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 42:51
106 9 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 43:13
107 9 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 43:17
108 10 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 44:35
109 10 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 45:03
110 8 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 46:37
111 6 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 48:14
112 6 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 48:14
113 5 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 48:26
114 7 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 48:52
115 6 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling + 49:07
116 6 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 49:10
117 4 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 49:39
118 1 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 50:22
119 1 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling + 52:33
120 1 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 52:49
121 1 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk + 56:59
122 1 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 58:06
123 1 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 01:00:09
Information
Nation USA
Date 4th August
Where Layton -> Bountiful
What 5th stage
Distance 185.4 km
Leader R.Britton
Youth N.Powless
Points T.McCabe
Mountain J.Rathe
Combative J.Oien
Other
Embed Results