Tour of Utah - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing 03:38:12
02 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 00
03 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
04 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02
05 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 02
06 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 02
07 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02
08 Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 02
09 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 02
10 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 02
11 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 02
12 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 02
13 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08
14 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 08
15 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
16 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10
17 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 15
18 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17
19 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22
20 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 24
21 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
22 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53
23 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 53
24 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:12
25 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 01:19
26 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:50
27 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 02:14
28 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 02:32
29 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:39
30 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 03:12
31 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 03:49
32 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 03:49
33 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 03:49
34 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03:49
35 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:49
36 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 05:37
37 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 08:02
38 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:47
39 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10:06
40 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 11:07
41 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:07
42 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 11:07
43 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 11:07
44 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 11:07
45 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11:07
46 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:07
47 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 11:07
48 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 11:07
49 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11:21
50 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 15:45
51 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 15:56
52 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 15:56
53 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 15:56
54 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 17:39
55 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 17:39
56 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:39
57 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 17:39
58 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:39
59 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
60 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
61 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:39
62 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
63 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:39
64 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
65 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 17:39
66 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:39
67 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:39
68 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 17:39
69 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
70 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:39
71 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:39
72 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 17:39
73 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 17:39
74 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 17:39
75 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 17:39
76 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:39
77 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
78 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:39
79 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:39
80 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:39
81 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:39
82 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:39
83 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:39
84 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 17:39
85 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:39
86 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 17:39
87 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 17:39
88 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 17:39
89 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
90 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 17:39
91 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 17:39
92 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 17:39
93 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:39
94 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 17:39
95 Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel + 17:39
96 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 17:39
97 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
98 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 17:39
99 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 17:39
100 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
101 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 17:39
102 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
103 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 17:39
104 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:39
105 Samuel Hunter Grove Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:39
106 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
107 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
108 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 17:39
109 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:39
110 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk + 17:39
111 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 17:39
112 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:39
113 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:39
114 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 17:39
115 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:39
116 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
117 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 17:39
118 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 17:51
119 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 17:51
120 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:54
121 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 17:56
122 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 19:19
123 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 19:19
124 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:17
DNF Mikel Elorza Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 21 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling 08:35:01
02 28 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 00
03 59 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
04 22 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 02
05 15 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 02
06 18 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 02
07 22 Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 02
08 26 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 02
09 23 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 02
10 36 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02
11 37 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 02
12 47 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02
13 12 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08
14 46 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 08
15 54 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
16 59 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10
17 27 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 15
18 9 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17
19 2 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22
20 19 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 24
21 5 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
22 18 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 53
23 28 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53
24 52 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:12
25 12 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 01:19
26 21 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:48
27 45 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 02:14
28 19 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 02:32
29 35 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:39
30 20 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 03:49
31 12 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:49
32 21 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 03:49
33 21 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03:49
34 27 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 03:49
35 6 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 05:37
36 55 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 06:02
37 6 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 08:02
38 15 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:47
39 21 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10:06
40 32 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 11:07
41 34 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 11:07
42 6 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 11:07
43 2 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11:07
44 13 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:07
45 13 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:07
46 17 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 11:07
47 24 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 11:07
48 39 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11:21
49 49 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 15:22
50 - Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 15:56
51 33 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:20
52 51 Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel + 17:29
53 50 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:33
54 52 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 17:33
55 44 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 17:39
56 42 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 17:39
57 45 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:39
58 25 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 17:39
59 24 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
60 43 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:39
61 55 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 17:39
62 49 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
63 7 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:39
64 33 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 17:39
65 23 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:39
66 38 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 17:39
67 18 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:39
68 - Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
69 2 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:39
70 18 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 17:39
71 2 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
72 34 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
73 1 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:39
74 9 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 17:39
75 20 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 17:39
76 6 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:39
77 73 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 17:47
78 - Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:50
79 64 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 17:51
80 14 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:54
81 1 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 18:02
82 1 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 18:11
83 4 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 18:14
84 2 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 18:53
85 2 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 18:58
86 1 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 19:03
87 - Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 19:06
88 2 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 19:06
89 1 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 19:19
90 1 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 19:19
91 14 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 19:19
92 2 Samuel Hunter Grove Cylance Pro Cycling + 19:37
93 - Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 20:11
94 2 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:52
95 1 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 21:54
96 - Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 21:54
97 2 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 21:54
98 3 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 21:54
99 2 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 21:54
100 - Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 21:54
101 - Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 21:58
102 4 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 28:54
103 - Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 28:54
104 6 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 28:54
105 1 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 28:54
106 1 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 28:54
107 - Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 28:54
108 11 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 28:54
109 5 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 28:54
110 2 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 28:54
111 6 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 28:54
112 10 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 28:54
113 5 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 28:54
114 1 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 28:54
115 4 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 28:54
116 4 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 28:54
117 8 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 28:54
118 5 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling + 28:54
119 1 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 28:54
120 1 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 30:34
121 1 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling + 32:32
122 2 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk + 35:54
123 2 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 37:54
124 2 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 37:54
Information
Nation USA
Date 1st August
Where Brigham City -> Snowbasin Resort
What 2nd stage
Distance 151.1 km
Leader S.Kuss
Youth N.Powless
Points C.Lawless
Mountain J.Rathe
Combative A.De Vos
Other
Embed Results