Tour of Utah - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel 04:56:49
02 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 00
03 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 00
04 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 00
05 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 00
06 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 00
07 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
08 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 00
09 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 00
10 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
11 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 00
13 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
14 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 00
15 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
16 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
17 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
18 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
19 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 00
20 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
21 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 00
22 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
23 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 00
24 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
25 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 00
26 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
27 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
28 Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 00
29 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 00
30 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 00
31 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 00
32 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 00
33 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 00
34 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
35 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 00
36 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 00
37 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
38 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 00
39 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 00
40 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 00
41 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 00
43 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 00
44 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
45 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 00
46 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 00
47 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 00
48 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
49 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 00
50 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
51 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 00
52 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 00
53 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
54 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 00
55 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
56 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
57 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
58 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
59 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 00
60 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 00
61 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
62 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 00
63 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
64 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
65 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 00
66 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
67 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
68 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
69 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
70 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
71 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 00
72 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 00
73 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
74 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 00
75 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
77 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 00
78 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11
79 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 18
80 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 23
81 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 32
82 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:14
83 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:19
84 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:24
85 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 01:24
86 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 01:27
87 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 01:27
88 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:40
89 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 01:40
90 Samuel Hunter Grove Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:58
91 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 02:50
92 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 04:15
93 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:15
94 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:15
95 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 04:15
96 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 04:15
97 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 04:15
98 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04:15
99 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 04:15
100 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:15
101 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 06:15
102 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 11:15
103 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 11:15
104 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 11:15
105 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 11:15
106 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:15
107 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:15
108 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 11:15
109 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:15
110 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:15
111 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 11:15
112 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:15
113 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:15
114 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11:15
115 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:15
116 Mikel Elorza Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11:15
117 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11:15
118 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 11:15
119 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:15
120 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:15
121 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:15
122 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:15
123 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk + 16:15
124 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk + 16:15
125 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 20:15
126 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 20:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Magner Holowesko - Citadel 04:56:39
02 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 04
03 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04
04 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 06
05 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 08
06 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 10
07 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 10
08 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 10
09 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 10
10 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 10
11 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 10
12 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10
13 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10
14 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 10
15 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 10
16 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
17 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
18 Alex Hoehn Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
19 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 10
20 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 10
21 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
22 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 10
23 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
24 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 10
25 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 10
26 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 10
27 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10
28 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 10
29 Neilson Powless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 10
30 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 10
31 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 10
32 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing + 10
33 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 10
34 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling + 10
35 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10
36 William Barta Axeon-Hagens Berman + 10
37 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 10
38 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10
39 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 10
40 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 10
41 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 10
42 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10
43 Patrick Müller BMC Racing + 10
44 Jhonnatan Narvaez Axeon-Hagens Berman + 10
45 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 10
46 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 10
47 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 10
48 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 10
49 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 10
50 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 10
51 Manuel Sola Arjona Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
52 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 10
53 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 10
54 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 10
55 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling + 10
56 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 10
57 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
58 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10
59 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10
60 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 10
61 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 10
62 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
63 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 10
64 Cory Lockwood Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
65 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 10
66 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10
67 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 10
68 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10
69 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
70 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10
71 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 10
72 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 10
73 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10
74 Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance Pro Cycling + 10
75 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10
76 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10
77 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 10
78 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21
79 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 28
80 Logan Owen Axeon-Hagens Berman + 33
81 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 42
82 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:24
83 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:29
84 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:34
85 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 01:34
86 Michael Rice Axeon-Hagens Berman + 01:37
87 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 01:37
88 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:50
89 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 01:50
90 Samuel Hunter Grove Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:08
91 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 03:00
92 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:23
93 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 04:25
94 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:25
95 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:25
96 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 04:25
97 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 04:25
98 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 04:25
99 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04:25
100 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 04:25
101 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 06:23
102 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 11:25
103 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 11:25
104 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 11:25
105 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 11:25
106 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:25
107 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:25
108 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 11:25
109 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:25
110 Connor Brown Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:25
111 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 11:25
112 Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:25
113 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:25
114 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11:25
115 Joseph Schmalz Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:25
116 Mikel Elorza Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11:25
117 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11:25
118 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 11:25
119 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:25
120 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:25
121 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:25
122 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:25
123 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk + 18:25
124 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk + 18:25
125 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 20:25
126 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 20:25
Information
Nation USA
Date 31st July
Where Logan -> Logan
What 1st stage
Distance 212.3 km
Leader T.Magner
Youth C.Lawless
Points T.Magner
Mountain J.Rathe
Combative M.Benito
Other
Embed Results