Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Utah
UCI, Stage race, 4th -10th August 2014, USA
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Cuba
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Luxembourg
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Romania
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
Bissell Development Team
BMC Racing Team
Cannondale
Drapac Cycling
Funvic Brasilinvest
Garmin - Sharp
Hincapie Sportswear DT
Jamis - Hagens Berman
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
Lampre-Merida
Novo Nordisk
Optum
Team SmartStop
Trek Factory Racing
UnitedHealthcare
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Danielson
Tom
1978
Garmin - Sharp
30:18:04
02
Horner
Chris
1971
Lampre-Merida
+ 52
03
Anacona
Winner
1988
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:43
04
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:46
05
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:49
06
Evans
Cadel
1977
BMC Racing Team
+ 02:14
07
Jones
Carter
1989
Optum
+ 02:57
08
Diniz
Alex Correia
1985
Funvic Brasilinvest
+ 03:48
09
Bennett
George
1990
Cannondale
+ 04:00
10
Norris
Lachlan
1987
Drapac Cycling
+ 04:59
11
Busche
Matthew
1985
Trek Factory Racing
+ 06:06
12
Butler
Chris
1988
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 06:13
13
Koshevoy
Ilia
1991
Lampre-Merida
+ 07:18
14
Britton
Rob
1984
Team SmartStop
+ 07:41
15
Euser
Lucas
1983
UnitedHealthcare
+ 07:46
16
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 08:33
17
Jaramillo
Daniel
1991
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 09:18
18
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing Team
+ 10:03
19
Chevrier
Clément
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 10:17
20
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 11:53
21
Squire
Robbie
1990
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 14:50
22
Zoidl
Riccardo
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 18:51
23
Crawford
Jai
1983
Drapac Cycling
+ 24:25
24
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 25:18
25
Smith
Dion
1993
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 26:18
26
Oram
James
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 29:14
27
Carpenter
Robin
1992
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 33:26
28
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 35:40
29
Wurf
Cameron
1983
Cannondale
+ 36:37
30
Zepuntke
Ruben
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 43:52
31
Howes
Alex
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 47:09
32
Berry
Josh
1990
Team SmartStop
+ 47:24
33
Conti
Valerio
1993
Lampre-Merida
+ 48:24
34
Eijssen
Yannick
1989
BMC Racing Team
+ 49:03
35
Putt
Tanner
1992
Bissell Development Team
+ 50:57
36
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
UnitedHealthcare
+ 51:06
37
Dodi
Luca
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 51:58
38
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 52:47
39
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
Bissell Development Team
+ 53:06
40
Nazaret
Magno
1986
Funvic Brasilinvest
+ 55:55
41
Carlsen
Kirk
1987
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 58:00
42
Basso
Ivan
1977
Cannondale
+ 58:59
43
Acevedo
Janier
1985
Garmin - Sharp
+ 59:33
44
Salerno
Cristiano
1985
Cannondale
+ 01:00:37
45
Voigt
Jens
1971
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:00:45
46
Mejias
Javier
1983
Novo Nordisk
+ 01:01:36
47
Skujins
Toms
1991
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:02:19
48
Phelan
Adam
1991
Drapac Cycling
+ 01:02:51
49
Gaimon
Phillip
1986
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:03:18
50
Canty
Brendan
1992
Drapac Cycling
+ 01:03:25
51
Jacques-Maynes
Ben
1978
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 01:03:47
52
Wackermann
Luca
1992
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:05:01
53
Cooke
Matt
1979
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 01:05:37
54
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Team SmartStop
+ 01:05:42
55
Watson
Calvin
1993
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:06:29
56
Schmalz
Joseph
1990
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:07:51
57
Planet
Charles
1993
Novo Nordisk
+ 01:09:22
58
Putt
Christopher
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 01:12:59
59
Clark
Oscar
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:13:47
60
Zabel
Rick
1993
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:14:44
61
Lemus
Luis
1992
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:15:52
62
Keizer
Martijn
1988
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:16:18
63
Marangoni
Alan
1984
Cannondale
+ 01:17:23
64
Roulston
Hayden
1981
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:17:23
65
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Cannondale
+ 01:18:10
66
Bolivar Hernandez
Isaac
1991
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:19:25
67
De Luna
Flavio
1990
Team SmartStop
+ 01:20:51
68
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:21:32
69
Daniel
Gregory
1994
Bissell Development Team
+ 01:21:46
70
Eaton
Daniel
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 01:22:05
71
Rathe
Jacob
1991
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:22:35
72
Eastman
Ryan
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:24:21
73
Candelario
Alex
1975
Optum
+ 01:24:29
74
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:25:38
75
Louder
Jeff
1977
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:26:44
76
Mannion
Gavin
1991
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:27:13
77
Day
Benjamin
1978
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:27:35
78
Leece
Steven
1991
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 01:27:40
79
Anthony
Jesse
1985
Optum
+ 01:28:16
80
Bol
Jetse
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:28:54
81
King
Benjamin
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:31:00
82
Nicacio
Pedro Dourado
1981
Funvic Brasilinvest
+ 01:31:13
83
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:32:04
84
Garnero
Antonio Prestes
1983
Funvic Brasilinvest
+ 01:33:51
85
Wagner
Robert
1983
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:35:58
86
Freter
Johnathan
1992
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:35:58
87
Vaccher
Andrea
1988
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:36:57
88
Kirsch
Alex
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:40:06
89
Hucker
Robbie
1990
Drapac Cycling
+ 01:41:14
90
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
Drapac Cycling
+ 01:41:35
91
Soladay
Thomas
1983
Optum
+ 01:43:05
92
Wren
Tyler
1981
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 01:47:28
DNF
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Tusveld
Martijn
1993
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Swirbul
Keegan
1995
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Cannondale
DNF
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Drapac Cycling
DNF
Sulzberger
Bernard
1983
Drapac Cycling
DNF
Almeida
Andre Souza
1992
Funvic Brasilinvest
DNF
Manarelli
Carlos Alexandre
1989
Funvic Brasilinvest
DNF
Rincón
Ramiro
1987
Funvic Brasilinvest
DNF
Dekker
Thomas
1984
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Lewis
Joseph
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Brenes
Gregory
1988
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Romero Amaran
Luis
1979
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Burnett
Ian
1986
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Lloyd
Matthew
1983
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Palini
Andrea
1989
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Friedman
Mike
1982
Optum
DNF
Huff
Brad
1979
Optum
DNF
Selander
Bjorn
1988
Optum
DNF
Young
Eric
1989
Optum
DNF
Dilley
Benjamin
1991
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Henttala
Joonas
1991
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Lozano
David
1988
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Perry
Aaron
1987
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Kline
Shane
1989
Team SmartStop
DNF
Kyer
Julian
1988
Team SmartStop
DNF
McCabe
Travis
1989
Team SmartStop
DNF
Torckler
Michael
1987
Team SmartStop
DNF
Hanson
Ken
1982
UnitedHealthcare
DNF
Summerhill
Daniel
1989
UnitedHealthcare
Information
Tour of Utah
USA
4th -10th August 2014
2.1