Tour of Utah - 2014

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp 30:18:04
02 Chris Horner Lampre-Merida + 52
03 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 01:43
04 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 01:46
05 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:49
06 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:14
07 Carter Jones Optum + 02:57
08 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Brasilinvest + 03:48
09 George Bennett Cannondale + 04:00
10 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 04:59
11 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 06:06
12 Chris Butler Hincapie Sportswear DT + 06:13
13 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 07:18
14 Rob Britton Team SmartStop + 07:41
15 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare + 07:46
16 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 08:33
17 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 09:18
18 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 10:03
19 Clément Chevrier Trek Factory Racing + 10:17
20 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear DT + 11:53
21 Robbie Squire Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:50
22 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 18:51
23 Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling + 24:25
24 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 25:18
25 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear DT + 26:18
26 James Oram Bissell Development Team + 29:14
27 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear DT + 33:26
28 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 35:40
29 Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 36:37
30 Ruben Zepuntke Bissell Development Team + 43:52
31 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 47:09
32 Josh Berry Team SmartStop + 47:24
33 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 48:24
34 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 49:03
35 Tanner Putt Bissell Development Team + 50:57
36 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare + 51:06
37 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 51:58
38 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 52:47
39 Tao Geoghegan Hart Bissell Development Team + 53:06
40 Magno Nazaret Funvic Brasilinvest + 55:55
41 Kirk Carlsen Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 58:00
42 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 58:59
43 Janier Acevedo Garmin - Sharp + 59:33
44 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale + 01:00:37
45 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 01:00:45
46 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 01:01:36
47 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:02:19
48 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:02:51
49 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 01:03:18
50 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 01:03:25
51 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:03:47
52 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 01:05:01
53 Matt Cooke Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:05:37
54 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop + 01:05:42
55 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 01:06:29
56 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:07:51
57 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 01:09:22
58 Christopher Putt Bissell Development Team + 01:12:59
59 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:13:47
60 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:14:44
61 Luis Lemus Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:15:52
62 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:16:18
63 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 01:17:23
64 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 01:17:23
65 Matej Mohoric Cannondale + 01:18:10
66 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare + 01:19:25
67 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop + 01:20:51
68 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:21:32
69 Gregory Daniel Bissell Development Team + 01:21:46
70 Daniel Eaton Bissell Development Team + 01:22:05
71 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:22:35
72 Ryan Eastman Trek Factory Racing + 01:24:21
73 Alex Candelario Optum + 01:24:29
74 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:25:38
75 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare + 01:26:44
76 Gavin Mannion Garmin - Sharp + 01:27:13
77 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare + 01:27:35
78 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:27:40
79 Jesse Anthony Optum + 01:28:16
80 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:28:54
81 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 01:31:00
82 Pedro Dourado Nicacio Funvic Brasilinvest + 01:31:13
83 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:32:04
84 Antonio Prestes Garnero Funvic Brasilinvest + 01:33:51
85 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:35:58
86 Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:35:58
87 Andrea Vaccher Lampre-Merida + 01:36:57
88 Alex Kirsch Trek Factory Racing + 01:40:06
89 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 01:41:14
90 Wesley Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 01:41:35
91 Thomas Soladay Optum + 01:43:05
92 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:47:28
DNF Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Tusveld Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Team
DNF Juraj Sagan Cannondale
DNF Darren Lapthorne Drapac Cycling
DNF Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling
DNF Andre Souza Almeida Funvic Brasilinvest
DNF Carlos Alexandre Manarelli Funvic Brasilinvest
DNF Ramiro Rincón Funvic Brasilinvest
DNF Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp
DNF Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Ian Burnett Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF Matthew Lloyd Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida
DNF Mike Friedman Optum
DNF Charles Bradley Huff Optum
DNF Bjorn Selander Optum
DNF Eric Young Optum
DNF Benjamin Dilley Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk
DNF David Lozano Novo Nordisk
DNF Aaron Perry Novo Nordisk
DNF Shane Kline Team SmartStop
DNF Julian Kyer Team SmartStop
DNF Travis McCabe Team SmartStop
DNF Michael Torckler Team SmartStop
DNF Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare
Information
Nation USA
Date 4th - 10th August
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results