Tour of Utah - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp 04:20:21
02 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 34
03 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 34
04 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 34
05 Janier Acevedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 34
06 Gregory Brenes Champion System + 34
07 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 34
08 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 34
09 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 34
10 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 34
11 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 34
12 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 34
13 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling + 34
14 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 34
15 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 34
16 Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka + 34
17 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 34
18 Chris Butler Champion System + 34
19 Matt Cooke Jamis - Hagens Berman + 34
20 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 34
21 Jakub Novak BMC Racing Team + 34
22 Michael Torckler Bissell Cycling + 40
23 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:51
24 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 02:51
25 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear DT + 03:23
26 Gavin Mannion Bontrager Cycling Team + 03:24
27 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:24
28 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:24
29 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03:24
30 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 03:24
31 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:24
32 Luis Lemus Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:24
33 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 03:24
34 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 03:24
35 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 06:33
36 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear DT + 06:33
37 Marsh Cooper Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 06:33
38 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 06:33
39 Phillip Gaimon Bissell Cycling + 08:59
40 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Kenda + 10:12
41 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 10:12
42 Magno Nazaret Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 10:12
43 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 10:12
44 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly-Kenda + 10:12
45 Craig Lewis Champion System + 10:12
46 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 10:12
47 Chad Beyer Champion System + 10:12
48 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 11:44
49 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:38
50 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:38
51 Andres Miguel Diaz 5-Hour Energy + 13:38
52 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:38
53 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 13:38
54 Nariyuki Masuda Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:38
55 Connor O'Leary Bontrager Cycling Team + 13:38
56 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 13:38
57 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 13:38
58 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 13:38
59 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Cycling Team + 13:38
60 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 13:38
61 Lawson Craddock Bontrager Cycling Team + 13:38
62 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly-Kenda + 13:38
63 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 13:38
64 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling + 13:38
65 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 13:38
66 Andzs Flaksis Bontrager Cycling Team + 13:38
67 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 13:38
68 Tiago Fiorilli Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 13:38
69 Tanner Putt Bontrager Cycling Team + 13:38
70 Nathan Wilson Bontrager Cycling Team + 13:38
71 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:09
72 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:09
73 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 15:09
74 Tyler Magner Hincapie Sportswear DT + 15:53
75 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear DT + 15:53
76 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:19
77 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:19
78 Meron Russom MTN-Qhubeka + 16:19
79 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 16:19
80 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 16:19
81 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Racing Team + 16:19
82 Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy + 16:19
83 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 16:19
84 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 16:19
85 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 16:19
86 Alex Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 16:19
87 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:19
88 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 16:19
89 Mike Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 16:19
90 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 16:19
91 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Kenda + 16:19
92 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling + 16:19
93 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Bissell Cycling + 16:19
94 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly-Kenda + 17:27
95 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear DT + 17:27
96 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear DT + 17:27
97 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 17:27
98 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 17:27
99 Jason McCartney Bissell Cycling + 17:27
100 Nathan Brown Bontrager Cycling Team + 17:27
101 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:58
102 Ruben Companioni Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:58
103 Ryan Roth Champion System + 20:58
104 Tommy Nankervis Bissell Cycling + 20:58
105 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 20:58
106 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear DT + 20:58
107 Ramiro Cabrera Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 20:58
108 Juan José Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:58
109 Jamey Driscoll Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:58
110 Gang Xu Champion System + 20:58
OOT Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
OOT Francisco Chamorro Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
OOT Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear DT
OOT Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka
OOT Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
OOT Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Christiaan Kriek Jelly Belly-Kenda
Information
Nation USA
Date 8th August
Where Richfield -> Payson
What 3rd stage
Distance 191 km
Leader L.Morton
Youth L.Morton
Points G.Van Avermaet
Mountain M.Torckler
Combative J.Stemper
Other
Embed Results